Mt Sugarloaf 2 Results

15/05/2021

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Adrian Boyn 49:23 4:56 6:00 5:09 17.81% 100
2 Ros Fraser 1:00:27 6:03 6:48 6:12 11.12% 96
3 Brendon Ross 44:09 4:25 4:55 4:31 10.18% 93
4 Helen Cake 56:46 5:41 6:11 5:47 8.2% 91
5 Andrew Killen 49:48 4:59 5:12 5:01 4.17% 90
6 Scott Alder 41:56 4:12 4:22 4:14 4.01% 89
7 Joshua Nott 43:32 4:21 4:31 4:23 3.75% 88
8 Tim Brown 46:31 4:39 4:48 4:41 3.17% 87
9 Dale Redwood 45:43 4:34 4:43 4:36 2.91% 86
10 Terry Strachan 54:48 5:29 5:39 5:31 2.88% 85
11 Ian Olsen 53:35 5:22 5:26 5:22 1.53% 84
12 Tracie Irvine 1:20:56 8:06 8:09 8:06 0.69% 83
13 Grahame Vernon 50:47 5:05 5:02 5:03 -0.73% 82
14 Michael Waters 56:08 5:37 5:33 5:33 -1.2% 81
15 Shayne Pilgrim 44:34 4:27 4:22 4:23 -2.02% 80
16 Tommy Slomka 43:37 4:22 4:16 4:17 -2.21% 79
17 Teresa Doyle 57:30 5:45 5:37 5:38 -2.39% 78
18 Dan Solomon 50:22 5:02 4:54 4:55 -2.78% 77
19 Dayna Launer 58:47 5:53 5:43 5:44 -2.83% 76
20 Catherine Ward 49:14 4:55 4:47 4:47 -3.07% 75
21 Paul Killen 56:33 5:39 5:29 5:30 -3.12% 74
22 Vicki Hodges 1:03:36 6:22 6:10 6:11 -3.14% 73
23 Dee Duncan 1:00:15 6:02 5:49 5:51 -3.45% 72
24 Paul Fenton 47:54 4:47 4:37 4:38 -3.57% 71
25 Brian Anderson 48:45 4:53 4:42 4:43 -3.58% 70
26 Greg Mullaly 47:23 4:44 4:34 4:35 -3.65% 69
27 Robyn Curtis 56:57 5:42 5:30 5:31 -3.68% 68
28 Michael Lilley 48:05 4:49 4:34 4:35 -5.48% 67
29 Nick Jones 53:58 5:24 5:07 5:08 -5.57% 66
30 Bronwen Tyler 1:10:28 7:03 6:30 6:33 -8.38% 65
31 Ann-Maree Campbell 55:47 5:35 5:07 5:10 -9.09% 64
32 Nicholas Duffy 59:33 5:57 5:25 5:28 -9.93% 63
33 Darren Kenny 59:32 5:57 5:23 5:26 -10.66% 62
34 Julia Ryl 1:17:50 7:47 6:53 6:56 -13.14% 61
35 Andreana James 1:15:36 7:34 6:39 6:42 -13.59% 60
36 Jason Farmer 48:11 4:49 4:14 4:17 -13.62% 59
37 Stephen Hodges 1:03:37 6:22 5:19 5:22 -19.58% 58
38 Gordon Fox 1:14:40 7:28 6:07 6:10 -22.07% 57
39 Michael Adkin 45:39 4:34 - 4:37 - 0
39 Jonathan Peters 57:11 5:43 - 5:47 - 0
39 Justin Hampshire 58:28 5:51 - 5:54 - 0
39 Fiona Reynolds 58:37 5:52 - 5:55 - 0
39 Suellen Hampshire 59:59 6:00 - 6:03 - 0
39 Patrick Hughes 1:22:10 8:13 - 8:18 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Tatum Irvine 34:54 6:59 10:37 7:43 34.3% 100
2 Bree Kinder 25:06 5:01 5:46 5:10 12.91% 96
3 Courtney Luken 20:25 4:05 4:37 4:11 11.54% 93
4 Annabelle Miller 20:39 4:08 4:30 4:12 8.14% 91
5 Matthew Thomas 22:50 4:34 4:54 4:38 6.74% 90
6 Michael Cann 24:30 4:54 5:12 4:58 5.87% 89
7 Nita Robertson 31:53 6:23 6:38 6:26 3.82% 88
8 Cathie Bradstreet 33:51 6:46 6:58 6:48 2.72% 87
9 Margaret Erwin 28:15 5:39 5:48 5:41 2.64% 86
10 Lachlan Jones 22:26 4:29 4:34 4:30 1.92% 85
11 Heather Harrison 32:46 6:33 6:41 6:35 1.88% 84
12 Sophie Urane 24:31 4:54 4:59 4:55 1.64% 83
13 Michelle Redford 25:37 5:07 5:11 5:08 1.16% 82
14 Rhod McKensey 24:44 4:57 5:00 4:57 1.13% 81
15 Lillian Miller 23:15 4:39 4:38 4:38 -0.53% 80
16 Thomas Macdougall 26:17 5:15 5:11 5:11 -1.45% 79
17 Sarah McKensey 25:14 5:03 4:57 4:58 -1.92% 78
18 Holly Kehoe 25:49 5:10 5:04 5:04 -1.97% 77
19 Lance Robertson 27:23 5:29 5:22 5:23 -2.04% 76
20 Sarah Bugbird 23:44 4:45 4:38 4:39 -2.5% 75
21 Jonathan Allan 28:40 5:44 5:35 5:36 -2.68% 74
22 Jack Hart 51:49 10:22 10:05 10:07 -2.72% 73
23 Susie Doran 27:07 5:25 5:17 5:17 -2.79% 72
24 Don Roach 37:14 7:27 7:13 7:15 -3.09% 71
25 Jill Lu 28:32 5:42 5:31 5:33 -3.29% 70
26 Hamish Allan 26:03 5:13 5:02 5:03 -3.41% 69
27 Jason Beck 24:45 4:57 4:45 4:46 -4.25% 68
28 Susan Kenny 38:21 7:40 7:21 7:23 -4.43% 67
29 Mitchell Chalmers 20:22 4:04 3:53 3:54 -4.77% 66
30 Sharlene Farmer 26:50 5:22 5:06 5:08 -5.17% 65
31 Nate Ward 18:44 3:45 3:33 3:35 -5.33% 64
32 Brad Kinder 24:42 4:56 4:41 4:42 -5.58% 63
33 Victor Thomas 35:54 7:11 6:47 6:50 -5.72% 62
34 Judy Birch 32:34 6:31 6:09 6:11 -5.82% 61
35 Neil Curryer 31:54 6:23 6:00 6:02 -6.47% 60
36 Petro Holowinskyj 31:05 6:13 5:50 5:53 -6.49% 59
37 Andrew Leadbeatter 24:40 4:56 4:38 4:40 -6.55% 58
38 Steve Getley 28:26 5:41 5:19 5:22 -6.84% 57
39 David Apps 34:00 6:48 6:20 6:23 -7.38% 56
40 Phoebe Doran 20:38 4:08 3:50 3:52 -7.57% 55
41 Cameron Allan 28:40 5:44 5:19 5:21 -7.84% 54
42 Mellissa Mullaly 37:30 7:30 6:57 7:00 -7.93% 53
43 Thomas Chalmers 20:20 4:04 3:46 3:48 -8% 52
44 Angela Leadbeatter 20:17 4:03 3:45 3:47 -8.16% 51
45 Joanna Macdougall 29:28 5:54 5:26 5:28 -8.6% 50
46 Rosemary Smith 46:19 9:16 8:28 8:31 -9.44% 49
47 Peter Thompson 28:19 5:40 5:08 5:11 -10.46% 48
48 Carol Pearce 35:32 7:06 6:24 6:27 -11.02% 47
49 Grace Holland 26:13 5:15 4:42 4:45 -11.53% 46
50 Charlie Glapiak 35:41 7:08 6:15 6:18 -14.18% 45
51 Sinead Mullaly 34:33 6:55 5:56 5:59 -16.31% 44
52 Poppy Doran 23:15 4:39 4:00 4:03 -16.44% 43
53 Noah Fenton 25:05 5:01 4:18 4:21 -16.77% 42
54 Ty Leadbeatter 20:08 4:02 3:27 3:30 -16.89% 41
55 Ingrid Oblasser 49:00 9:48 8:16 8:19 -18.53% 40
56 Sienna Kinder 22:24 4:29 3:47 3:50 -18.53% 39
57 Eliza Baird 30:53 6:11 5:09 5:12 -20.05% 38
58 Judith Joyce 42:36 8:31 7:06 7:09 -20.07% 37
59 Louise Cairns 34:37 6:55 5:42 5:45 -21.31% 36
60 Georgina Boyn 29:03 5:49 4:47 4:50 -21.44% 35
61 Richard Palmer 28:01 5:36 4:30 4:33 -24.65% 34
62 Liam Mullaly 33:23 6:41 5:19 5:22 -25.46% 33
63 Anthony Morgan 17:57 3:35 - 3:38 - 0
63 Matthew Macdougall 24:18 4:52 - 4:55 - 0
63 Trish Stallard 33:03 6:37 - 6:41 - 0

Short distance (Default Leg - 2km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 2km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Harry Boyn 7:31 3:46 5:15 4:03 28.49% 100
2 Addison Bass 10:46 5:23 6:45 5:39 20.2% 96
3 Sofia Farrell 10:44 5:22 6:23 5:34 15.85% 93
4 Evan Jack 9:44 4:52 5:45 5:03 15.47% 91
5 Sophie Doyle 12:02 6:01 7:02 6:13 14.54% 90
6 Lucy Jack 11:41 5:51 6:48 6:02 14.07% 89
7 Nicole Crotty 16:07 8:04 9:22 8:19 13.98% 88
8 Lexi Kinder 9:43 4:52 5:35 5:00 12.94% 87
9 Shane Daymond 16:50 8:25 9:35 8:39 12.13% 86
10 Lucy Schmidt 8:43 4:22 4:56 4:28 11.54% 85
11 Darren Croft 8:50 4:25 4:56 4:31 10.56% 84
12 Gemma Ward 11:30 5:45 6:24 5:53 10.08% 83
13 Isla Croft 10:08 5:04 5:38 5:11 10.05% 82
14 Monika Urane 9:33 4:47 5:13 4:52 8.38% 81
15 Terry Little 16:08 8:04 8:46 8:12 7.98% 80
16 Corey Rowntree 12:57 6:29 7:02 6:35 7.87% 79
17 Helen Thomas 10:18 5:09 5:34 5:14 7.61% 78
18 Ruby Ross 11:35 5:48 6:16 5:53 7.58% 77
19 Eve Thomas 9:43 4:52 5:14 4:56 7.24% 76
20 Rohan Thompson 14:30 7:15 7:48 7:22 6.99% 75
21 Tom Boyn 11:10 5:35 6:00 5:40 6.97% 74
22 Paul Doran 11:41 5:51 6:15 5:55 6.43% 73
23 Joshua Stadler 8:44 4:22 4:40 4:26 6.32% 72
24 Flynn Ward 7:33 3:47 3:59 3:49 5.17% 71
25 Jemima McKensey 9:18 4:39 4:54 4:42 5.15% 70
26 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree 10:02 5:01 5:12 5:03 3.53% 69
27 Heidi McKensey 9:49 4:55 5:05 4:57 3.51% 68
28 Bonnie Pearson 8:34 4:17 4:26 4:19 3.4% 67
29 Kellie Maddison 11:17 5:39 5:50 5:41 3.28% 66
30 Zoe Doyle 13:18 6:39 6:48 6:41 2.3% 65
31 Andrew Free 11:55 5:58 6:05 5:59 2.18% 64
32 Eva Hughes 10:00 5:00 5:04 5:01 1.32% 63
33 Hunter Rowntree 9:01 4:31 4:34 4:31 1.24% 62
34 Dusty Miller 10:50 5:25 5:29 5:26 1.13% 61
35 Brenton Miller 10:51 5:26 5:28 5:26 0.68% 60
36 Cale Wallace 9:40 4:50 4:52 4:50 0.53% 59
37 Demi Maddison 10:17 5:09 5:10 5:09 0.51% 58
38 Annabel McKensey 8:33 4:17 4:17 4:17 0% 57
39 Lillian Croft 13:47 6:54 6:53 6:53 -0.14% 56
40 Greg Ward 22:02 11:01 11:00 11:00 -0.17% 55
41 Isobel Redford 8:31 4:16 4:15 4:15 -0.39% 54
42 Samantha Miller 11:51 5:56 5:51 5:52 -1.2% 53
43 Hayley Croft 10:41 5:21 5:16 5:16 -1.56% 52
44 Luke Leadbeatter 9:58 4:59 4:54 4:55 -1.61% 51
45 Jayden Taylor 7:50 3:55 3:51 3:51 -1.72% 50
46 Kye Swadling 8:48 4:24 4:17 4:17 -2.89% 49
47 Oliver Croft 10:47 5:24 5:12 5:13 -3.56% 48
48 Kristy Murphy 11:46 5:53 5:39 5:40 -4.2% 47
49 Makaylie Daymond 10:55 5:28 5:10 5:12 -5.55% 46
50 Cleo Doyle 10:45 5:23 5:04 5:06 -6.06% 45
51 Ella Farmer 11:14 5:37 5:16 5:18 -6.57% 44
52 Mark Rowntree 14:44 7:22 6:40 6:43 -10.41% 43
53 Susan Bryant 12:46 6:23 5:41 5:44 -12.33% 42
54 Rosie Boyn 14:10 7:05 6:11 6:14 -14.41% 41
55 Josh Boyn 14:10 7:05 6:11 6:14 -14.48% 40
56 Lachlan Apps 12:29 6:15 5:26 5:29 -14.93% 39
57 Raelene Rumbel 21:04 10:32 9:04 9:07 -16.14% 38
58 Chelsea Ward 20:00 10:00 8:30 8:33 -17.55% 37
59 Jassmin Daymond 10:35 5:18 4:24 4:27 -20.08% 36
60 Kathy Curryer 22:54 11:27 8:38 8:41 -32.67% 35
61 Jason Farrell 13:36 6:48 4:30 4:33 -50.85% 34
62 Gabby Allan 15:33 7:47 5:04 5:07 -53.42% 33
63 Oliver Apps 24:06 12:03 7:28 7:31 -61.25% 32
64 Lachlan Curryer 22:54 11:27 7:00 7:03 -63.76% 31
65 Douglas Rumbel 21:04 10:32 5:46 5:49 -82.74% 30
66 Jacob Hearnden 11:21 5:41 - 5:44 - 0
66 Sarah Farrell 12:31 6:16 - 6:19 - 0
66 Alannah Russell 12:46 6:23 - 6:27 - 0
66 Craig Hearnden 12:50 6:25 - 6:29 - 0
66 Evie Farrell 13:36 6:48 - 6:52 - 0
66 Kimbeley Bass 14:47 7:24 - 7:28 - 0
66 Ivy Allan 15:33 7:47 - 7:51 - 0
66 Satine Carr 16:07 8:04 - 8:08 - 0
66 Lisa Hearnden 16:29 8:15 - 8:19 - 0
66 Geoff Russell 17:08 8:34 - 8:39 - 0
66 Eloise Russell 17:09 8:35 - 8:40 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Glenn Bryant M N/A
Paul Buckley M N/A
Justine Manners F N/A
Philip Byrnes M N/A
Trudy MacDonald F N/A
Ivan Bonus M N/A
Danie Moylan F N/A
Karolina Urane F N/A
Erin Brown F N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous