Jesmond Park Results

17/08/2019

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 9km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 9km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Matt Pilley 39:06 4:21 4:59 4:28 12.71% 100
2 Ros Fraser 1:02:10 6:54 7:31 7:02 8.14% 96
3 Nick Jones 45:31 5:03 5:20 5:07 5.12% 93
4 Linda Minter 53:24 5:56 6:14 6:00 4.87% 91
5 Alison Ward 45:47 5:05 5:12 5:07 2.17% 90
6 Logan Rigby 47:01 5:13 5:18 5:14 1.48% 89
7 Dale Redwood 44:00 4:53 4:57 4:54 1.38% 88
8 Gordon Fox 54:10 6:01 6:05 6:02 1.05% 87
9 Steve George 50:47 5:39 5:40 5:39 0.39% 86
10 Andrew Killen 47:21 5:16 5:11 5:12 -1.38% 85
11 Viktor Holmberg 38:20 4:16 4:12 4:12 -1.53% 84
12 Darren Layt 40:10 4:28 4:23 4:24 -1.75% 83
13 Joel Briggs 44:14 4:55 4:50 4:50 -1.77% 82
14 Robyn Curtis 51:23 5:43 5:34 5:35 -2.6% 81
15 Paul Killen 51:02 5:40 5:32 5:32 -2.63% 80
16 Mark Threadgate 50:28 5:36 5:28 5:29 -2.67% 79
17 Robyn Simpson 56:15 6:15 6:05 6:06 -2.79% 78
18 Stephen Bussell 44:01 4:53 4:45 4:46 -2.79% 77
19 Simon Carver 50:34 5:37 5:27 5:28 -3.19% 76
20 Megan King 49:41 5:31 5:20 5:22 -3.36% 75
21 Jennifer Hynes 42:40 4:44 4:35 4:36 -3.54% 74
22 Ryan De Carteret 55:39 6:11 5:56 5:58 -4.21% 73
23 Glenn Hansard 57:48 6:25 6:10 6:11 -4.24% 72
24 Alison Morgan 50:18 5:35 5:21 5:23 -4.33% 71
25 Grahame Vernon 47:10 5:14 5:01 5:02 -4.41% 70
26 Brett Bancroft 40:42 4:31 4:18 4:19 -5.3% 69
27 Phillip Buckley 52:17 5:49 5:30 5:32 -5.6% 68
28 Shayne Pilgrim 41:18 4:35 4:21 4:22 -5.64% 67
29 Phil Robey 47:20 5:16 4:57 4:59 -6.38% 66
30 Emlyn Williams 38:35 4:17 4:01 4:03 -6.59% 65
31 Ivan Waterfield 56:46 6:18 5:53 5:56 -7.22% 64
32 Rebecca Denniss 53:43 5:58 5:34 5:36 -7.25% 63
33 Rebecca Hart 49:31 5:30 5:07 5:10 -7.45% 62
34 Jesse Varley 38:47 4:19 4:00 4:02 -7.6% 61
35 Andreana James 1:03:01 7:00 6:30 6:33 -7.63% 60
36 Simon Gulliver 43:21 4:49 4:28 4:30 -7.7% 59
37 Vicki Hodges 58:32 6:30 6:01 6:04 -8.02% 58
38 Michael Waters 53:00 5:53 5:26 5:28 -8.51% 57
39 Kian West 1:03:09 7:01 6:28 6:31 -8.56% 56
40 Richard Palmer 43:37 4:51 4:27 4:30 -8.75% 55
41 Dayna Launer 55:38 6:11 5:40 5:43 -9.09% 54
42 Steve Hodges 50:48 5:39 5:10 5:13 -9.11% 53
43 Richard Parbery 1:09:45 7:45 7:06 7:09 -9.13% 52
44 Peter Pohlman 1:01:09 6:48 6:13 6:16 -9.22% 51
45 Linda Mende 57:07 6:21 5:44 5:47 -10.7% 50
46 Rebecca Jeffery 1:17:58 8:40 7:49 7:52 -10.87% 49
47 Catherine Ward 47:37 5:17 4:42 4:45 -12.51% 48
48 Tracy Edwards 1:08:29 7:37 6:45 6:48 -12.75% 47
49 Sonja Pohlman 1:08:55 7:39 6:47 6:50 -13.01% 46
50 Jason Ryden 43:47 4:52 4:16 4:19 -13.85% 45
51 Michelle Redford 52:43 5:51 5:08 5:11 -14.1% 44
52 Katie Bussell 55:49 6:12 5:25 5:28 -14.34% 43
53 Coen Morgan 45:03 5:00 4:11 4:14 -19.76% 42
54 Phil Bellamy 49:04 5:27 - 5:30 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.1km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.1km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Felix Bonus 23:28 4:36 5:43 4:49 19.49% 100
2 Luke Sheean 23:40 4:38 5:00 4:43 7.06% 96
3 Amy Phillips 29:22 5:45 6:09 5:50 6.38% 93
4 Michelle Gray 33:07 6:30 6:53 6:34 5.62% 91
5 Martina Craig 23:15 4:34 4:50 4:37 5.55% 90
6 Trudy MacDonald 24:11 4:45 4:57 4:47 4.18% 89
7 Peter Thompson 25:43 5:03 5:13 5:05 3.33% 88
8 Thomas Macdougall 25:57 5:05 5:14 5:07 2.83% 87
9 Ivan Bonus 24:42 4:51 4:55 4:52 1.65% 86
10 Michael Lilley 22:48 4:28 4:31 4:29 1.13% 85
11 Sam Palmer 26:52 5:16 5:18 5:17 0.72% 84
12 Geoffrey Hall 23:26 4:36 4:36 4:36 0.24% 83
13 Darren Bowd 26:32 5:12 5:12 5:12 -0.14% 82
14 Cody Burke 26:40 5:14 5:13 5:13 -0.22% 81
15 John Towney 26:46 5:15 5:14 5:14 -0.25% 80
16 Danie Moylan 29:48 5:51 5:49 5:49 -0.52% 79
17 Zi Jia Yap 26:43 5:14 5:08 5:09 -1.96% 78
18 Katrina Beck 29:16 5:44 5:37 5:37 -2.27% 77
19 Heather Harrison 34:26 6:45 6:36 6:37 -2.36% 76
20 Scott Alder 22:33 4:25 4:18 4:19 -2.66% 75
21 Petro Holowinskyj 30:09 5:55 5:43 5:44 -3.38% 74
22 Rob Langham 24:10 4:44 4:34 4:35 -3.68% 73
23 Zoe Doran 29:35 5:48 5:35 5:37 -3.76% 72
24 Mellissa Mullaly 36:26 7:09 6:49 6:51 -4.81% 71
25 Lachlan Jones 24:29 4:48 4:33 4:34 -5.52% 70
26 Thomas Pohlman 38:27 7:32 7:09 7:11 -5.52% 69
27 Ella Farmer 28:10 5:31 5:11 5:13 -6.48% 68
28 Manfred Von Appen 34:40 6:48 6:22 6:25 -6.75% 67
29 Joanna Macdougall 29:27 5:46 5:23 5:26 -7.17% 66
30 Rick OToole 33:47 6:37 6:03 6:06 -9.41% 65
31 Megan Lancaster 36:57 7:15 6:37 6:40 -9.42% 64
32 Jack Hart 56:26 11:04 10:02 10:05 -10.22% 63
33 Rob Bugbird 39:02 7:39 6:57 7:00 -10.25% 62
34 Scott King 34:36 6:47 6:09 6:12 -10.32% 61
35 Louise Cairns 32:02 6:17 5:39 5:42 -11.03% 60
36 Terry Strachan 32:03 6:17 5:35 5:38 -12.5% 59
37 Thomas Bunn 1:09:35 13:39 11:53 11:56 -14.89% 58
38 Neil Chappell 1:09:36 13:39 11:49 11:52 -15.43% 57
39 Rosemary Smith 49:02 9:37 8:19 8:22 -15.64% 56
40 Emily Buckley 44:53 8:48 7:15 7:18 -21.25% 55
41 Vicki Zacharko 51:33 10:06 8:08 8:11 -24.29% 54
42 Oscar Pohlman 50:08 9:50 7:52 7:55 -25.05% 53
43 Charlee Jones 28:34 5:36 4:08 4:11 -35.37% 52
44 Ingrid Oblasser 56:23 11:03 8:07 8:10 -36.18% 51
45 Sinead Mullaly 42:12 8:16 5:50 5:53 -41.66% 50
46 Olivia King 39:41 7:47 5:19 5:22 -46.16% 49

Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Neave Williams*** 17:21 6:40 10:32 7:27 36.61% 100
2 Brock Best 11:44 4:31 6:30 4:55 30.58% 96
3 Isobel Redford 10:41 4:07 4:46 4:15 13.92% 93
4 Mitchell Jeffery 13:41 5:16 5:58 5:24 11.88% 91
5 Finn McCarthy 13:39 5:15 5:55 5:23 11.32% 90
6 Alexander Macdougall 9:02 3:28 3:54 3:34 11.01% 89
7 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree 14:25 5:33 6:14 5:41 10.97% 88
8 Lisa James 17:01 6:33 7:16 6:41 9.98% 87
9 Brad Kinder 11:47 4:32 5:01 4:38 9.66% 86
10 Jack Williams*** 13:30 5:12 5:44 5:18 9.4% 85
11 Lillian Croft 19:43 7:35 8:18 7:44 8.65% 84
12 Isla Sheean 16:26 6:19 6:51 6:26 7.78% 83
13 Oliver Roberts 22:27 8:38 9:13 8:45 6.34% 82
14 Amelia Roberts 13:02 5:01 5:18 5:04 5.42% 81
15 Amy Dell 16:01 6:10 6:31 6:14 5.41% 80
16 Harry Hall 10:10 3:55 4:07 3:57 5.11% 79
17 Natasha McIntosh 17:14 6:38 6:57 6:42 4.68% 78
18 Heath Williams 12:03 4:38 4:52 4:41 4.63% 77
19 Harrison Williams 11:20 4:22 4:33 4:24 4.35% 76
20 Nicholas Jeffery 17:38 6:47 7:05 6:51 4.32% 75
21 Holly Kehoe 13:03 5:01 5:14 5:04 4.21% 74
22 Susan Kenny 18:56 7:17 7:36 7:21 4.12% 73
23 Stella Pinches 12:28 4:48 4:56 4:49 2.85% 72
24 Cale Wallace 12:31 4:49 4:57 4:50 2.76% 71
25 Jaimee Rachinger 11:28 4:25 4:32 4:26 2.66% 70
26 Lachlan Curryer 17:58 6:55 7:04 6:57 2.25% 69
27 Phoebe Doran 9:56 3:49 3:54 3:50 2.04% 68
28 Anderson Dell 13:31 5:12 5:18 5:13 1.89% 67
29 Mark Rowntree 17:10 6:36 6:42 6:37 1.44% 66
30 Marli Walker 11:15 4:20 4:22 4:20 1.02% 65
31 Benjamin Sandy 19:45 7:36 7:37 7:36 0.28% 64
32 Grady Platt 11:00 4:14 4:14 4:14 -0.03% 63
33 Paige Jessup 10:42 4:07 4:06 4:06 -0.24% 62
34 Madeline Platt 12:05 4:39 4:38 4:38 -0.41% 61
35 Sienna Kinder 9:44 3:45 3:44 3:44 -0.42% 60
36 Austin Slomka 19:59 7:41 7:39 7:39 -0.51% 59
37 Lachlan Sheean 12:34 4:50 4:48 4:48 -0.75% 58
38 Nicole McCarthy 13:20 5:08 5:04 5:04 -1.22% 57
39 Emerson Leadbeatter 9:55 3:49 3:45 3:46 -1.52% 56
40 Mitchell Chalmers 10:39 4:06 4:02 4:02 -1.56% 55
41 Ty Leadbeatter 9:07 3:30 3:26 3:27 -1.99% 54
42 Darren Kenny 14:02 5:24 5:17 5:18 -2.07% 53
43 Andrew Leadbeatter 12:17 4:43 4:37 4:38 -2.27% 52
44 Flynn Ward 10:44 4:08 4:02 4:02 -2.45% 51
45 Angela Leadbeatter 9:54 3:48 3:43 3:43 -2.56% 50
46 Isla Croft 14:55 5:44 5:34 5:35 -3.08% 49
47 Raelene Rumbel 24:12 9:18 8:59 9:01 -3.56% 48
48 Logan Cowling 12:04 4:38 4:28 4:29 -3.94% 47
49 Anika McCarthy 11:43 4:30 4:20 4:21 -4.19% 46
50 Ben Platt 15:59 6:09 5:53 5:55 -4.47% 45
51 Treena Jessup 18:50 7:15 6:55 6:57 -4.73% 44
52 Josephine Hall 12:07 4:40 4:27 4:28 -4.74% 43
53 Emerson Wallace 12:57 4:59 4:45 4:47 -4.8% 42
54 Caine Platt 16:13 6:14 5:56 5:57 -5.24% 41
55 Montana Monk 9:16 3:34 3:23 3:24 -5.38% 40
56 Liam Mullaly 14:15 5:29 5:12 5:13 -5.54% 39
57 Hunter Rowntree 12:22 4:45 4:29 4:31 -6.03% 38
58 Nate Ward 9:47 3:46 3:32 3:33 -6.47% 37
59 Aiva Pinches 10:47 4:09 3:53 3:55 -6.73% 36
60 Kathy Curryer 23:49 9:10 8:32 8:35 -7.38% 35
61 Luke Leadbeatter 13:37 5:14 4:52 4:54 -7.59% 34
62 Duane Pinches 12:29 4:48 4:27 4:29 -8.06% 33
63 Taylah Cowling 14:51 5:43 5:15 5:18 -8.72% 32
64 Paul Buckley 28:54 11:07 9:57 10:00 -11.68% 31
65 Tahlia Thompson 21:07 8:07 7:10 7:13 -13.34% 30
66 Thomas Chalmers 11:08 4:17 3:42 3:45 -15.48% 29
67 Craig Sandy 18:01 6:56 5:58 6:01 -16.29% 28
68 Hayley Croft 17:47 6:50 5:50 5:53 -17.27% 27
69 Deb Burke 22:12 8:32 6:53 6:56 -23.99% 26
70 Rod Burke 22:12 8:32 6:53 6:56 -24.12% 25
71 Tommy Slomka 14:45 5:40 4:12 4:15 -35.13% 24
72 Cadence King 24:24 9:23 6:36 6:39 -42.14% 23
73 Colin Minter 29:03 11:10 7:33 7:36 -48.08% 22
74 Douglas Rumbel 21:58 8:27 5:40 5:43 -49.16% 21
75 Sharlene Farmer 19:57 7:40 4:57 5:00 -54.91% 20
76 Bonnie Pearson 11:58 4:36 - 4:39 - 0
76 Patrick Phillips 15:56 6:08 - 6:11 - 0
76 Samantha Phillips 17:32 6:45 - 6:49 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Charlie Glapiak M N/A
Neil Curryer M N/A
Justine Manners F N/A
Jason Beck M N/A
Heather Duffy F N/A
Michael Hill M N/A
Chris Jeffery M N/A
Amanda Spackman F N/A
Tracy Phillips F N/A
Chris Walker M N/A
Amy Ryan F N/A
Jason Farrell M N/A
Radmila Ferencek F N/A
Nick Duffy M N/A
Brad Best M N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous