Hunter Wetlands Centre Results

27/07/2019

Graded

 Long distance (Default Leg - 9.3km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Robert Bennett M 32:28 3:29 10
2 Russell Rehbein M 34:41 3:44 9
3 Ollie Roffey M 36:27 3:55 8
4 Viktor Holmberg M 36:57 3:58 7
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 John Doyle M 36:01 3:52 10
2 Matthew Morgan M 36:16 3:54 9
3 Scott Alder M 37:03 3:59 8
4 Jason Farrell M 38:14 4:07 7
5 Jackson Buckley M 39:59 4:18 6
6 Jason Ryden M 40:38 4:22 5
7 Jon Dixon M 40:39 4:22 4
8 Tim Jessup M 40:56 4:24 3
9 Craig Warren M 41:43 4:29 2
10 Bryan Wolski M 43:46 4:42 1
10 Craig Leggett M 43:46 4:42 1
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Richard Palmer M 37:28 4:02 10
2 Stephane Brindel M 38:36 4:09 9
3 Michael Hill M 39:40 4:16 8
4 Ted McEniery M 40:20 4:20 7
5 Brian Anderson M 40:30 4:21 6
6 Amy Walker F 41:19 4:27 5
7 Hye-won Wilson F 41:34 4:28 4
8 Jennifer Hynes F 41:57 4:31 3
9 Dan Solomon M 42:54 4:37 2
10 Amy Ryan F 43:16 4:39 1
11 Catherine Ward F 45:05 4:51 1
12 Sarah Bugbird F 45:38 4:54 1
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tommy Slomka M 40:07 4:19 10
2 Alison Ward F 43:46 4:42 9
3 Andrew Killen M 44:19 4:46 8
4 Simon Carver M 46:22 4:59 7
5 Shane Marshall M 46:59 5:03 6
6 Murray Blundell M 47:47 5:08 5
7 Alison Morgan F 48:05 5:10 4
8 Rebecca Denniss F 48:23 5:12 3
9 Kai Ritchie M 49:37 5:20 2
10 Nick Duffy M 51:50 5:34 1
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Logan Rigby M 43:31 4:41 10
2 Mark Townsend M 46:25 4:59 9
3 Claire Browne F 46:42 5:01 8
4 Megan King F 47:29 5:06 7
5 Terry Strachan M 48:21 5:12 6
6 Steve George M 48:41 5:14 5
7 Phillip Buckley M 49:36 5:20 4
8 Michael Waters M 49:50 5:22 3
9 Robyn Curtis F 49:58 5:22 2
10 Gordon Fox M 51:43 5:34 1
11 Dee Duncan F 52:17 5:37 1
12 Linda Minter F 52:44 5:40 1
13 Linda Mende F 53:03 5:42 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Robyn Simpson F 53:30 5:45 10
2 Glenn Hansard M 54:49 5:54 9
3 Charlie Glapiak M 55:37 5:59 8
4 Bonnie Lau F 55:56 6:01 7
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Herbert Wootton M 53:46 5:47 10
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Colin Minter M 1:01:45 6:38 10
2 Louise Cairns F 1:20:01 8:36 9
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Siobhan Clayton F 45:41 4:55 10
2 Terry Little M 53:01 5:42 9
3 Vicki Zacharko F 1:21:55 8:48 8
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Robert Bennett M 32:28 3:29 10
2 Russell Rehbein M 34:41 3:44 9
3 John Doyle M 36:01 3:52 10
4 Matthew Morgan M 36:16 3:54 9
5 Ollie Roffey M 36:27 3:55 8
6 Viktor Holmberg M 36:57 3:58 7
7 Scott Alder M 37:03 3:59 8
8 Richard Palmer M 37:28 4:02 10
9 Jason Farrell M 38:14 4:07 7
10 Stephane Brindel M 38:36 4:09 9
11 Michael Hill M 39:40 4:16 8
12 Jackson Buckley M 39:59 4:18 6
13 Tommy Slomka M 40:07 4:19 10
14 Ted McEniery M 40:20 4:20 7
15 Brian Anderson M 40:30 4:21 6
16 Jason Ryden M 40:38 4:22 5
17 Jon Dixon M 40:39 4:22 4
18 Tim Jessup M 40:56 4:24 3
19 Amy Walker F 41:19 4:27 5
20 Hye-won Wilson F 41:34 4:28 4
21 Craig Warren M 41:43 4:29 2
22 Jennifer Hynes F 41:57 4:31 3
23 Dan Solomon M 42:54 4:37 2
24 Amy Ryan F 43:16 4:39 1
25 Logan Rigby M 43:31 4:41 10
26 Bryan Wolski M 43:46 4:42 1
27 Craig Leggett M 43:46 4:42 1
28 Alison Ward F 43:46 4:42 9
29 Andrew Killen M 44:19 4:46 8
30 Catherine Ward F 45:05 4:51 1
31 Sarah Bugbird F 45:38 4:54 1
32 Siobhan Clayton F 45:41 4:55 10
33 Simon Carver M 46:22 4:59 7
34 Mark Townsend M 46:25 4:59 9
35 Claire Browne F 46:42 5:01 8
36 Shane Marshall M 46:59 5:03 6
37 Megan King F 47:29 5:06 7
38 Murray Blundell M 47:47 5:08 5
39 Alison Morgan F 48:05 5:10 4
40 Terry Strachan M 48:21 5:12 6
41 Rebecca Denniss F 48:23 5:12 3
42 Steve George M 48:41 5:14 5
43 Phillip Buckley M 49:36 5:20 4
44 Kai Ritchie M 49:37 5:20 2
45 Michael Waters M 49:50 5:22 3
46 Robyn Curtis F 49:58 5:22 2
47 Gordon Fox M 51:43 5:34 1
48 Nick Duffy M 51:50 5:34 1
49 Dee Duncan F 52:17 5:37 1
50 Linda Minter F 52:44 5:40 1
51 Terry Little M 53:01 5:42 9
52 Linda Mende F 53:03 5:42 1
53 Robyn Simpson F 53:30 5:45 10
54 Herbert Wootton M 53:46 5:47 10
55 Glenn Hansard M 54:49 5:54 9
56 Charlie Glapiak M 55:37 5:59 8
57 Bonnie Lau F 55:56 6:01 7
58 Colin Minter M 1:01:45 6:38 10
59 Louise Cairns F 1:20:01 8:36 9
60 Vicki Zacharko F 1:21:55 8:48 8
  End All Grades
End Long distance (Default Leg - 9.3km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 6.4km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Cameron Burstall M 24:33 3:50 10
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jason Gill M 28:32 4:28 10
2 Rob Aitken M 28:55 4:31 9
3 Rob Langham M 29:40 4:38 8
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Dale Redwood M 29:34 4:37 10
2 Greg Mullaly M 29:46 4:39 9
3 Paul Fenton M 30:30 4:46 8
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jason Beck M 28:24 4:26 10
2 Michael Lilley M 28:33 4:28 9
3 Peter Thompson M 31:05 4:51 8
4 Rebecca Hart F 31:21 4:54 7
5 Sharlene Farmer F 31:26 4:55 6
6 Bronwyn Gallagher F 33:08 5:11 5
7 Sam Palmer M 33:38 5:15 4
8 Darren Bowd M 33:41 5:16 3
9 Susie Doran F 35:48 5:36 2
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Zi Jia Yap F 33:44 5:16 10
2 Ryan De Carteret M 34:14 5:21 9
3 Zoe Doran F 34:21 5:22 8
4 Jill Lu F 34:40 5:25 7
5 Kylie Henry F 35:02 5:28 6
6 Susan Bryant F 36:02 5:38 5
7 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:28 5:42 4
8 Katrina Beck F 37:02 5:47 3
9 Steve Getley M 38:45 6:03 2
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Danie Moylan F 35:55 5:37 10
2 Rebecca Mantle F 37:00 5:47 9
3 David Mantle M 37:02 5:47 8
4 Angela Apps F 37:19 5:50 7
5 Neil Curryer M 38:32 6:01 6
6 Manfred Von Appen M 41:04 6:25 5
7 Narelle Parr F 41:43 6:31 4
8 Carol Pearce F 42:43 6:40 3
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tim Browne M 38:47 6:04 10
2 John Simmons M 39:25 6:10 9
3 Ros Fraser F 39:45 6:13 8
4 Andreana James F 40:57 6:24 7
5 Julia Ryl F 41:56 6:33 6
6 Megan Lancaster F 42:12 6:36 5
7 Lynette Dennis F 42:15 6:36 4
8 Erin Cowen F 42:24 6:38 3
9 Victor Thomas M 42:28 6:38 2
10 Mellissa Mullaly F 43:59 6:52 1
11 Rob Bugbird M 45:30 7:07 1
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rebecca Fauchon F 41:46 6:32 10
2 Justine Manners F 46:09 7:13 9
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Emily Buckley F 52:39 8:14 10
2 Neil Chappell M 1:08:00 10:38 9
3 Jack Hart M 1:08:03 10:38 8
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Cameron Burstall M 24:33 3:50 10
2 Jason Beck M 28:24 4:26 10
3 Jason Gill M 28:32 4:28 10
4 Michael Lilley M 28:33 4:28 9
5 Rob Aitken M 28:55 4:31 9
6 Dale Redwood M 29:34 4:37 10
7 Rob Langham M 29:40 4:38 8
8 Greg Mullaly M 29:46 4:39 9
9 Paul Fenton M 30:30 4:46 8
10 Peter Thompson M 31:05 4:51 8
11 Rebecca Hart F 31:21 4:54 7
12 Sharlene Farmer F 31:26 4:55 6
13 Bronwyn Gallagher F 33:08 5:11 5
14 Sam Palmer M 33:38 5:15 4
15 Darren Bowd M 33:41 5:16 3
16 Zi Jia Yap F 33:44 5:16 10
17 Ryan De Carteret M 34:14 5:21 9
18 Zoe Doran F 34:21 5:22 8
19 Jill Lu F 34:40 5:25 7
20 Kylie Henry F 35:02 5:28 6
21 Susie Doran F 35:48 5:36 2
22 Danie Moylan F 35:55 5:37 10
23 Susan Bryant F 36:02 5:38 5
24 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:28 5:42 4
25 Rebecca Mantle F 37:00 5:47 9
26 David Mantle M 37:02 5:47 8
27 Katrina Beck F 37:02 5:47 3
28 Angela Apps F 37:19 5:50 7
29 Neil Curryer M 38:32 6:01 6
30 Steve Getley M 38:45 6:03 2
31 Tim Browne M 38:47 6:04 10
32 John Simmons M 39:25 6:10 9
33 Ros Fraser F 39:45 6:13 8
34 Andreana James F 40:57 6:24 7
35 Manfred Von Appen M 41:04 6:25 5
36 Narelle Parr F 41:43 6:31 4
37 Rebecca Fauchon F 41:46 6:32 10
38 Julia Ryl F 41:56 6:33 6
39 Megan Lancaster F 42:12 6:36 5
40 Lynette Dennis F 42:15 6:36 4
41 Erin Cowen F 42:24 6:38 3
42 Victor Thomas M 42:28 6:38 2
43 Carol Pearce F 42:43 6:40 3
44 Mellissa Mullaly F 43:59 6:52 1
45 Rob Bugbird M 45:30 7:07 1
46 Justine Manners F 46:09 7:13 9
47 Emily Buckley F 52:39 8:14 10
48 Neil Chappell M 1:08:00 10:38 9
49 Jack Hart M 1:08:03 10:38 8
  End All Grades
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 6.4km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3.5km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nate Ward M 12:49 3:40 10
2 Noah Smith M 13:55 3:59 9
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Sienna Kinder F 13:25 3:50 10
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Flynn Ward M 14:27 4:08 10
2 Megan Totterman F 14:34 4:10 9
3 Noah Fenton M 14:48 4:14 8
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Paige Jessup F 14:32 4:09 10
2 Stephen Bussell M 15:08 4:19 9
3 Glenn Bryant M 16:09 4:37 8
4 Trudy Dixon F 16:38 4:45 7
5 Jassmin Daymond F 17:07 4:53 6
6 Maddy McTaggart F 18:10 5:11 5
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Hunter Rowntree F 15:06 4:19 10
2 Brad Kinder M 15:10 4:20 9
3 Bree Kinder F 15:49 4:31 8
4 Xavier Browne M 16:08 4:37 7
5 Rochelle Clark F 16:35 4:44 6
6 Amelia Roberts F 17:32 5:01 5
7 John Towney M 18:56 5:25 4
8 Nicole McCarthy F 24:20 6:57 3
9 Cale Wallace M 29:12 8:21 2
10 Hamish Fitzhardinge M 31:52 9:06 1
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Koopa Gray M 16:08 4:37 10
2 Lachlan Sheean M 16:34 4:44 9
3 Ella Farmer F 16:53 4:49 8
4 Myvanwy Mcilveen F 17:47 5:05 7
5 Finn McCarthy M 17:54 5:07 6
6 Katie Bussell F 18:28 5:17 5
7 Melanie Linde F 18:45 5:21 4
8 Cody Burke M 18:52 5:23 3
9 Holly Kehoe F 18:58 5:25 2
10 Makaylie Daymond F 19:33 5:35 1
11 Lucy Gallagher F 20:34 5:53 1
12 Tyler Clark M 21:58 6:17 1
13 Kiara McCarthy F 23:48 6:48 1
14 Oliver Croft M 25:51 7:23 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Dominic Mcilveen M 18:38 5:19 10
2 Liam Mullaly M 19:15 5:30 9
3 Eli Slomka M 20:23 5:49 8
4 Isla Croft F 20:28 5:51 7
5 Lachlan Apps M 21:45 6:13 6
6 Kristy Murphy F 22:46 6:30 5
7 Jaimee Jessup F 22:59 6:34 4
8 Edie Fitzhardinge F 25:39 7:20 3
9 Brianna Daymond F 29:48 8:31 2
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 David Apps M 21:16 6:05 10
2 Jarvis Ritchie M 21:22 6:06 9
3 Cooper Browne F 21:24 6:07 8
4 Sally Farrell F 22:12 6:21 7
5 Kerryn Sheean F 22:59 6:34 6
6 Matthew Cotton M 23:37 6:45 5
7 Warren Hardy M 23:38 6:45 4
8 Mark Rowntree M 23:44 6:47 3
9 Isla Sheean F 23:55 6:50 2
10 Deb Burke F 27:33 7:52 1
11 Rod Burke M 27:34 7:53 1
12 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 31:49 9:05 1
13 Rosie Sutcliffe F 47:29 13:34 1
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Kloey Gray F 18:24 5:15 10
2 Douglas Rumbel M 23:04 6:35 9
3 Treena Jessup F 24:37 7:02 8
4 Stella Browne F 27:59 8:00 7
5 Hayley Croft F 28:19 8:05 6
6 Josie Fitzhardinge F 29:16 8:22 5
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Joel Gray M 19:19 5:31 10
2 Emilie De Carteret F 20:47 5:56 9
3 Rick OToole M 22:00 6:17 8
4 Sinead Mullaly F 22:43 6:29 7
5 Chelsea Ward F 24:07 6:53 6
6 Gemma Ward F 24:09 6:54 5
7 Greg Ward M 24:12 6:55 4
8 Lachlan Curryer M 24:19 6:57 3
9 Tahlia Thompson F 25:38 7:19 2
10 Lisa Clark F 26:50 7:40 1
11 Kristine Sangalang F 26:51 7:40 1
12 Retaish Karwal M 27:36 7:53 1
13 Ryan Karwal M 27:38 7:54 1
14 Austin Slomka M 28:00 8:00 1
15 Ashlee Slomka F 28:01 8:00 1
16 Oliver Apps M 28:11 8:03 1
17 Lillian Croft F 28:30 8:09 1
18 Maureen Henry F 29:21 8:23 1
19 Michelle Gray F 30:18 8:39 1
19 Tayla Gray F 30:18 8:39 1
21 Kathy Curryer F 31:22 8:58 1
22 Sarah Little F 31:40 9:03 1
23 Nicole CARR F 31:42 9:03 1
24 Oliver Roberts M 31:50 9:06 1
25 Cadence King F 33:32 9:35 1
26 Olivia King F 35:23 10:07 1
27 Scott King M 36:02 10:18 1
28 Paul Buckley M 37:00 10:34 1
29 Errol Ritchie M 46:35 13:19 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nate Ward M 12:49 3:40 10
2 Sienna Kinder F 13:25 3:50 10
3 Noah Smith M 13:55 3:59 9
4 Flynn Ward M 14:27 4:08 10
5 Paige Jessup F 14:32 4:09 10
6 Megan Totterman F 14:34 4:10 9
7 Noah Fenton M 14:48 4:14 8
8 Hunter Rowntree F 15:06 4:19 10
9 Stephen Bussell M 15:08 4:19 9
10 Brad Kinder M 15:10 4:20 9
11 Bree Kinder F 15:49 4:31 8
12 Xavier Browne M 16:08 4:37 7
13 Koopa Gray M 16:08 4:37 10
14 Glenn Bryant M 16:09 4:37 8
15 Lachlan Sheean M 16:34 4:44 9
16 Rochelle Clark F 16:35 4:44 6
17 Trudy Dixon F 16:38 4:45 7
18 Ella Farmer F 16:53 4:49 8
19 Jassmin Daymond F 17:07 4:53 6
20 Amelia Roberts F 17:32 5:01 5
21 Myvanwy Mcilveen F 17:47 5:05 7
22 Finn McCarthy M 17:54 5:07 6
23 Maddy McTaggart F 18:10 5:11 5
24 Kloey Gray F 18:24 5:15 10
25 Katie Bussell F 18:28 5:17 5
26 Dominic Mcilveen M 18:38 5:19 10
27 Melanie Linde F 18:45 5:21 4
28 Cody Burke M 18:52 5:23 3
29 John Towney M 18:56 5:25 4
30 Holly Kehoe F 18:58 5:25 2
31 Liam Mullaly M 19:15 5:30 9
32 Joel Gray M 19:19 5:31 10
33 Makaylie Daymond F 19:33 5:35 1
34 Eli Slomka M 20:23 5:49 8
35 Isla Croft F 20:28 5:51 7
36 Lucy Gallagher F 20:34 5:53 1
37 Emilie De Carteret F 20:47 5:56 9
38 David Apps M 21:16 6:05 10
39 Jarvis Ritchie M 21:22 6:06 9
40 Cooper Browne F 21:24 6:07 8
41 Lachlan Apps M 21:45 6:13 6
42 Tyler Clark M 21:58 6:17 1
43 Rick OToole M 22:00 6:17 8
44 Sally Farrell F 22:12 6:21 7
45 Sinead Mullaly F 22:43 6:29 7
46 Kristy Murphy F 22:46 6:30 5
47 Jaimee Jessup F 22:59 6:34 4
48 Kerryn Sheean F 22:59 6:34 6
49 Douglas Rumbel M 23:04 6:35 9
50 Matthew Cotton M 23:37 6:45 5
51 Warren Hardy M 23:38 6:45 4
52 Mark Rowntree M 23:44 6:47 3
53 Kiara McCarthy F 23:48 6:48 1
54 Isla Sheean F 23:55 6:50 2
55 Chelsea Ward F 24:07 6:53 6
56 Gemma Ward F 24:09 6:54 5
57 Greg Ward M 24:12 6:55 4
58 Lachlan Curryer M 24:19 6:57 3
59 Nicole McCarthy F 24:20 6:57 3
60 Treena Jessup F 24:37 7:02 8
61 Tahlia Thompson F 25:38 7:19 2
62 Edie Fitzhardinge F 25:39 7:20 3
63 Oliver Croft M 25:51 7:23 1
64 Lisa Clark F 26:50 7:40 1
65 Kristine Sangalang F 26:51 7:40 1
66 Deb Burke F 27:33 7:52 1
67 Rod Burke M 27:34 7:53 1
68 Retaish Karwal M 27:36 7:53 1
69 Ryan Karwal M 27:38 7:54 1
70 Stella Browne F 27:59 8:00 7
71 Austin Slomka M 28:00 8:00 1
72 Ashlee Slomka F 28:01 8:00 1
73 Oliver Apps M 28:11 8:03 1
74 Hayley Croft F 28:19 8:05 6
75 Lillian Croft F 28:30 8:09 1
76 Cale Wallace M 29:12 8:21 2
77 Josie Fitzhardinge F 29:16 8:22 5
78 Maureen Henry F 29:21 8:23 1
79 Brianna Daymond F 29:48 8:31 2
80 Michelle Gray F 30:18 8:39 1
81 Tayla Gray F 30:18 8:39 1
82 Kathy Curryer F 31:22 8:58 1
83 Sarah Little F 31:40 9:03 1
84 Nicole CARR F 31:42 9:03 1
85 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 31:49 9:05 1
86 Oliver Roberts M 31:50 9:06 1
87 Hamish Fitzhardinge M 31:52 9:06 1
88 Cadence King F 33:32 9:35 1
89 Olivia King F 35:23 10:07 1
90 Scott King M 36:02 10:18 1
91 Paul Buckley M 37:00 10:34 1
92 Errol Ritchie M 46:35 13:19 1
93 Rosie Sutcliffe F 47:29 13:34 1
  End All Grades
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3.5km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Eileen Taylor F 10
Jane Allanson F 10
Richard Parbery M 10
Nita Robertson F 10
Lance Robertson M 10
Mark Threadgate M 10
Sammy Reid F 10
Anna McTaggart F 10
Christian Pynsent M 10
Darren Croft M 10
Grahame Vernon M 10
Rosemary Smith F 10
Luke Sheean M 10
Naomi Lawrence F 10
Danielle Orme F 10
Sander Sirel M 10
Joshua Benn M 10
Kian West M 10
Jaimee Rachinger F 10
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous