Millington Championships Results

8/06/2019

Scratch

 Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Anthony Morgan M 36:01 3:36
2 Russell Rehbein M 38:37 3:52
3 Viktor Holmberg M 40:38 4:04
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Angela Leadbeatter F 40:05 4:01
2 Courtney Fing F 42:08 4:13
3 Trudy Dixon F 47:56 4:48
  End Open Female
   Female U20
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Grace Holland F 53:13 5:19
  End Female U20
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 49:07 4:55
2 Eliza Baird F 55:59 5:36
  End Female 20-24
   Female 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Rebecca Denniss F 53:05 5:19
  End Female 25-29
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Andrew Killen M 50:36 5:04
  End Male 25-29
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Julia Ryl F 1:03:58 6:24
  End Female 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 42:57 4:18
2 Dale Redwood M 50:01 5:00
3 Alex Sedgfield M 50:14 5:01
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alison Ward F 50:24 5:02
2 Katie Bussell F 56:59 5:42
3 Jill Lu F 58:10 5:49
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dan Solomon M 46:40 4:40
2 Darren Croft M 54:18 5:26
3 Herbert Wootton M 1:06:01 6:36
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alison Morgan F 52:24 5:14
2 Teresa Doyle F 54:50 5:29
3 Barbara Buckley F 56:54 5:41
4 Debbie Jones F 1:06:01 6:36
5 Andreana James F 1:09:47 6:59
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Shayne Pilgrim M 42:21 4:14
2 Jason Farmer M 43:15 4:20
3 Stephen Bussell M 46:34 4:39
4 Greg Mullaly M 49:34 4:57
5 Mark Threadgate M 52:23 5:14
6 Sam Dalzell M 52:36 5:16
7 Paul Campbell M 52:38 5:16
8 Thomas Macdougall M 55:59 5:36
9 Darren Bowd M 56:21 5:38
10 Steve Hodges M 57:33 5:45
11 Steve George M 58:09 5:49
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kylie Henry F 57:16 5:44
2 Vicki Hodges F 57:33 5:45
3 Joanna Macdougall F 58:20 5:50
4 Michelle Roser F 1:02:57 6:18
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Scott Alder M 40:59 4:06
2 Tim Jessup M 44:55 4:30
3 Simon Carver M 51:59 5:12
4 Phillip Buckley M 53:51 5:23
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Curtis F 55:13 5:31
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kevin Thorpe M 45:08 4:31
2 Michael Hill M 45:28 4:33
3 Brian Anderson M 46:09 4:37
4 Stephen Baird M 59:00 5:54
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 59:55 6:00
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Michael Waters M 54:02 5:24
2 Steve Getley M 56:47 5:41
3 Gordon Fox M 58:03 5:48
4 Neil Curryer M 1:03:36 6:22
  End Male 60-64
   Female 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dee Duncan F 57:51 5:47
  End Female 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 44:39 4:28
2 Paul Killen M 54:59 5:30
3 Charlie Glapiak M 1:02:13 6:13
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 57:44 5:46
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Terry Strachan M 52:38 5:16
2 Richard Parbery M 1:15:38 7:34
3 Rob Bugbird M 1:18:16 7:50
  End Male 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Anthony Morgan M 36:01 3:36
2 Russell Rehbein M 38:37 3:52
3 Angela Leadbeatter F 40:05 4:01
4 Viktor Holmberg M 40:38 4:04
5 Scott Alder M 40:59 4:06
6 Courtney Fing F 42:08 4:13
7 Shayne Pilgrim M 42:21 4:14
8 Ollie Roffey M 42:36 4:16
9 Jason Farrell M 42:41 4:16
10 Jarrad Stevenson M 42:57 4:18
11 Jason Farmer M 43:15 4:20
12 Greg Cowley M 44:39 4:28
13 Jackson Buckley M 44:40 4:28
14 Tim Jessup M 44:55 4:30
15 Kevin Thorpe M 45:08 4:31
16 Michael Hill M 45:28 4:33
17 Jason Ryden M 45:37 4:34
18 Luke Ford M 45:45 4:35
19 Brian Anderson M 46:09 4:37
20 Stephen Bussell M 46:34 4:39
21 Dan Solomon M 46:40 4:40
22 Jason Gill M 46:52 4:41
23 Arnold Bartlett M 46:52 4:41
24 Bryan Wolski M 47:01 4:42
25 Rob Langham M 47:30 4:45
26 Trudy Dixon F 47:56 4:48
27 Philip Byrnes M 48:26 4:51
28 Sarah Bugbird F 49:07 4:55
29 Greg Mullaly M 49:34 4:57
30 Paul Kehoe M 49:56 5:00
31 Dale Redwood M 50:01 5:00
32 Alex Sedgfield M 50:14 5:01
33 Alison Ward F 50:24 5:02
34 Andrew Killen M 50:36 5:04
35 Corbyn Holmberg F 50:59 5:06
36 Simon Carver M 51:59 5:12
37 Mark Threadgate M 52:23 5:14
38 Alison Morgan F 52:24 5:14
39 Rob Munro M 52:33 5:15
40 Sam Dalzell M 52:36 5:16
41 Terry Strachan M 52:38 5:16
42 Paul Campbell M 52:38 5:16
43 Rebecca Denniss F 53:05 5:19
44 Grace Holland F 53:13 5:19
45 Michelle Barnes F 53:46 5:23
46 Phillip Buckley M 53:51 5:23
47 Michael Waters M 54:02 5:24
48 Darren Croft M 54:18 5:26
49 Teresa Doyle F 54:50 5:29
50 Paul Killen M 54:59 5:30
51 Robyn Curtis F 55:13 5:31
52 Eliza Baird F 55:59 5:36
53 Thomas Macdougall M 55:59 5:36
54 Darren Bowd M 56:21 5:38
55 Steve Getley M 56:47 5:41
56 Barbara Buckley F 56:54 5:41
57 Katie Bussell F 56:59 5:42
58 Ryan De Carteret M 56:59 5:42
59 Kylie Henry F 57:16 5:44
60 Linda Minter F 57:18 5:44
61 Vicki Hodges F 57:33 5:45
62 Steve Hodges M 57:33 5:45
63 Robyn Simpson F 57:44 5:46
64 Dee Duncan F 57:51 5:47
65 Gordon Fox M 58:03 5:48
66 Steve George M 58:09 5:49
67 Jill Lu F 58:10 5:49
68 Joanna Macdougall F 58:20 5:50
69 Stephen Baird M 59:00 5:54
70 Susan Bryant F 59:55 6:00
71 Linda Mende F 1:00:35 6:04
72 Carmen Allen F 1:00:51 6:05
73 Charlie Glapiak M 1:02:13 6:13
74 Michelle Roser F 1:02:57 6:18
75 Neil Curryer M 1:03:36 6:22
76 Julia Ryl F 1:03:58 6:24
77 Debbie Jones F 1:06:01 6:36
78 Herbert Wootton M 1:06:01 6:36
79 Erin Cowen F 1:08:49 6:53
80 Andreana James F 1:09:47 6:59
81 Colin Minter M 1:14:52 7:29
82 Richard Parbery M 1:15:38 7:34
83 Rob Bugbird M 1:18:16 7:50
  End All Results
End Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Monty Dixon M 18:04 3:37
2 Liam Dixon M 18:44 3:45
3 Alexander Macdougall M 18:46 3:45
4 Felix Bonus M 21:59 4:24
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 19:45 3:57
2 Eve Farmer F 26:02 5:12
3 Sinead Mullaly F 39:11 7:50
  End Female U16
   Male U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Doley M 17:57 3:35
  End Male U18
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Amy Phillips F 29:28 5:54
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Doley M 17:57 3:35
2 Monty Dixon M 18:04 3:37
3 Liam Dixon M 18:44 3:45
4 Alexander Macdougall M 18:46 3:45
5 Montana Monk F 19:45 3:57
6 Rohan Barnes M 21:37 4:19
7 Maxwell Holland M 21:40 4:20
8 Felix Bonus M 21:59 4:24
9 Trudy MacDonald F 22:59 4:36
10 Jason Beck M 23:42 4:44
11 Brad Kinder M 24:24 4:53
12 Ivan Bonus M 25:02 5:00
13 Sharlene Farmer F 25:32 5:06
14 Eve Farmer F 26:02 5:12
15 Ella Farmer F 26:20 5:16
16 Rebecca Hart F 26:35 5:19
17 Hayden Shilling M 26:37 5:19
18 John Towney M 26:44 5:21
19 Georgia Munro F 27:55 5:35
20 Katie Guy F 28:06 5:37
21 Lance Robertson M 28:07 5:37
22 Trish Guy F 28:36 5:43
23 Petro Holowinskyj M 29:10 5:50
24 Cody Burke M 29:22 5:52
25 Amy Phillips F 29:28 5:54
26 Holly Kehoe F 29:30 5:54
27 Melinda Hadden F 29:53 5:59
28 Ryan Russell M 30:02 6:00
29 Bruce Rummins M 30:14 6:03
30 Katrina Beck F 30:24 6:05
31 Ivan Waterfield M 30:36 6:07
32 Judy Birch F 30:47 6:09
33 Alex Shilling F 30:55 6:11
34 Kelsey Hadden F 31:00 6:12
35 Bronwen Tyler F 31:46 6:21
36 Deb Burke F 32:45 6:33
37 Rod Burke M 32:45 6:33
38 Taylah Cowling F 32:57 6:35
39 Heather Harrison F 33:16 6:39
40 Carol Pearce F 33:27 6:41
41 Natasha McIntosh F 34:58 7:00
42 Megan Lancaster F 35:09 7:02
43 Sonja Pohlman F 35:37 7:07
44 Peter Pohlman M 35:37 7:07
45 Sinead Mullaly F 39:11 7:50
46 Rebecca Jeffery F 40:14 8:03
47 Emilia Cardillo F 41:16 8:15
48 Vicki Zacharko F 45:15 9:03
49 Rosemary Smith F 46:20 9:16
50 Ingrid Oblasser F 47:12 9:26
51 Tracy Phillips F 47:21 9:28
52 Neil Chappell M 1:10:22 14:04
53 Thomas Bunn M 1:10:24 14:05
54 Janice Davis F 1:10:25 14:05
55 Jack Hart M 1:10:27 14:05
  End All Results
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Archie Pinches M 14:55 4:58
2 Eli Slomka M 16:13 5:24
3 Caine Platt M 17:45 5:55
4 Connor Dwyer M 19:48 6:36
5 Austin Slomka M 19:58 6:39
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Isla Croft F 16:45 5:35
2 Lillian Croft F 25:18 8:26
3 Audrey Pinches F 29:43 9:54
4 Sophie Doyle F 31:50 10:37
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Flynn Ward M 12:02 4:01
2 Lachlan Jones M 12:24 4:08
3 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:08 4:43
4 Tyler Clark M 15:31 5:10
5 Oliver Croft M 16:45 5:35
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Emerson Wallace F 14:02 4:41
2 Makaylie Daymond F 15:53 5:18
3 Sienna Dalzell F 18:14 6:05
4 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 21:30 7:10
5 Maci Morgan F 21:34 7:11
6 Josie Fitzhardinge F 22:43 7:34
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Nate Ward M 10:46 3:35
2 Noah Smith M 11:37 3:52
3 Harry Hall M 11:50 3:57
4 Kohan Walker M 14:42 4:54
5 Liam Mullaly M 17:38 5:53
6 Nicholas Jeffery M 33:00 11:00
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Madeline Platt F 13:19 4:26
2 Cleo Doyle F 17:15 5:45
3 Edie Fitzhardinge F 18:40 6:13
4 Emily Buckley F 20:11 6:44
5 Keira Steele F 22:24 7:28
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ty Leadbeatter M 10:32 3:31
2 Grady Platt M 13:47 4:36
3 Mitchell Jeffery M 16:52 5:37
4 Thomas Pohlman M 22:57 7:39
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Hannah Jarvis F 10:57 3:39
2 Molly Salvador F 11:34 3:51
3 Aiva Pinches F 12:05 4:02
4 Paige Jessup F 12:16 4:05
5 Charlee Jones F 13:29 4:30
6 Marli Walker F 13:31 4:30
7 Jassmin Daymond F 13:45 4:35
8 Rochelle Clark F 14:21 4:47
9 Hunter Rowntree F 16:00 5:20
10 Amelia Bussell F 16:28 5:29
11 Jaimee Jessup F 18:48 6:16
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ty Leadbeatter M 10:32 3:31
2 Nate Ward M 10:46 3:35
3 Hannah Jarvis F 10:57 3:39
4 Sienna Kinder F 10:57 3:39
5 Molly Salvador F 11:34 3:51
6 Noah Smith M 11:37 3:52
7 Harry Hall M 11:50 3:57
8 Flynn Ward M 12:02 4:01
9 Aiva Pinches F 12:05 4:02
10 Paige Jessup F 12:16 4:05
11 Lachlan Jones M 12:24 4:08
12 Kael Steele M 12:56 4:19
13 Matilda Smith F 12:58 4:19
14 Ethan Cowling M 13:02 4:21
15 Logan Cowling M 13:09 4:23
16 Josephine Hall F 13:15 4:25
17 Madeline Platt F 13:19 4:26
18 Charlee Jones F 13:29 4:30
19 Marli Walker F 13:31 4:30
20 Jassmin Daymond F 13:45 4:35
21 Grady Platt M 13:47 4:36
22 Emerson Wallace F 14:02 4:41
23 Neil Fowler M 14:04 4:41
24 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:08 4:43
25 Andrew Leadbeatter M 14:09 4:43
26 Rochelle Clark F 14:21 4:47
27 Kohan Walker M 14:42 4:54
28 Logan Horstmann M 14:45 4:55
29 Archie Pinches M 14:55 4:58
30 Duane Pinches M 14:55 4:58
31 Cale Wallace M 15:17 5:06
32 Tyler Clark M 15:31 5:10
33 Joel Gulliver M 15:49 5:16
34 Makaylie Daymond F 15:53 5:18
35 Hunter Rowntree F 16:00 5:20
36 Eli Slomka M 16:13 5:24
37 Amelia Bussell F 16:28 5:29
38 Oliver Croft M 16:45 5:35
39 Isla Croft F 16:45 5:35
40 Mitchell Jeffery M 16:52 5:37
41 Cleo Doyle F 17:15 5:45
42 Isaac Caterson M 17:35 5:52
43 Kristy Murphy F 17:36 5:52
44 Liam Mullaly M 17:38 5:53
45 Patrick Phillips M 17:42 5:54
46 Caine Platt M 17:45 5:55
47 Ben Platt M 17:45 5:55
48 Kyah Stevenson F 17:55 5:58
49 Robert Clark M 18:04 6:01
50 Sienna Dalzell F 18:14 6:05
51 Edie Fitzhardinge F 18:40 6:13
52 Jaimee Jessup F 18:48 6:16
53 Matthew Cotton M 18:50 6:17
54 Narelle Parr F 18:59 6:20
55 Audrey Russell F 19:28 6:29
56 Amanda Russell F 19:30 6:30
57 Ashlee Slomka F 19:45 6:35
58 Zoe Doyle F 19:47 6:36
59 Connor Dwyer M 19:48 6:36
60 Angela Dwyer F 19:49 6:36
61 Austin Slomka M 19:58 6:39
62 Emily Buckley F 20:11 6:44
63 Treena Jessup F 20:59 7:00
64 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 21:30 7:10
65 Maci Morgan F 21:34 7:11
66 Megan Rehbein F 21:34 7:11
67 Benjamin Sandy M 22:11 7:24
68 Craig Sandy M 22:13 7:24
69 Kristine Sangalang F 22:16 7:25
70 Keira Steele F 22:24 7:28
71 Wayne Steele M 22:24 7:28
72 Corey Rowntree F 22:33 7:31
73 Josie Fitzhardinge F 22:43 7:34
74 Thomas Pohlman M 22:57 7:39
75 Hayley Croft F 23:11 7:44
76 Oscar Pohlman M 24:44 8:15
77 Lillian Croft F 25:18 8:26
78 Maureen Henry F 25:42 8:34
79 Lincoln Stork M 26:59 9:00
80 Krista Stork F 26:59 9:00
81 Lexi Stevenson F 27:37 9:12
82 Audrey Pinches F 29:43 9:54
83 Marnie Pinches F 29:43 9:54
84 Ruby Ross F 30:06 10:02
85 Sophie Doyle F 31:50 10:37
86 Nita Robertson F 31:58 10:39
87 Mellissa Mullaly F 31:58 10:39
88 Xavier Catterson M 32:38 10:53
89 Nicholas Jeffery M 33:00 11:00
  End All Results
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Annette Doley F
Weston Doley M
Simon Gulliver M
Kathleen March F
Kathy Curryer F
Lachlan Curryer M
Hayden Steele M
John Simmons M
Carol Steele F
Justine Manners F
Gai Alder F
Hamish Fitzhardinge M
Damian Jennison M
Karen Golledge F
Emma Gale F
Clint Philip M
Ty Horstmann M
Joleene Rehbein F
Lisa Clark F
Chris Walker M
Felicity Blundell F
Tracy Edwards F
Amanda Munro F
Myvanwy Mcilveen F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous