Road Championships Results

23/06/2018

Scratch

 Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Stuart Chellis M 37:22 3:44
2 Emlyn Williams M 37:42 3:46
3 Russell Rehbein M 37:57 3:48
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Courtney Fing F 42:28 4:15
2 Jennifer Hynes F 43:01 4:18
3 Nadine Platt F 43:15 4:20
  End Open Female
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 49:12 4:55
  End Female 20-24
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Andrew Killen M 50:01 5:00
  End Male 25-29
   Male 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matthew Morgan M 39:48 3:59
  End Male 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dale Redwood M 44:36 4:28
2 Jason Hassett M 47:53 4:47
3 Darren Croft M 50:18 5:02
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Gillian Mcfayden F 47:35 4:46
2 Jenni Playdon F 54:14 5:25
3 Sarah Tyrrell F 59:55 6:00
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brett Allan M 38:04 3:48
2 Tommy Slomka M 39:16 3:56
3 Darren Layt M 41:00 4:06
4 Dan Solomon M 43:57 4:24
5 Jonathan Allan M 44:33 4:27
6 Jason Beck M 46:26 4:39
7 Damian Jennison M 47:57 4:48
8 Aaron Golledge M 51:42 5:10
9 Herbert Wootton M 53:05 5:19
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Eileen Taylor F 56:11 5:37
2 Kathleen Robinson F 57:42 5:46
3 Barbara Buckley F 58:00 5:48
4 Karen Golledge F 1:00:00 6:00
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Shayne Pilgrim M 39:46 3:59
2 Phil Robey M 44:52 4:29
3 Greg Mullaly M 47:16 4:44
4 Tim Jessup M 49:48 4:59
5 Sam Dalzell M 51:37 5:10
6 Simon Carver M 54:46 5:29
6 Mark Threadgate M 54:46 5:29
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Wendy Holt F 46:21 4:38
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Viktor Holmberg M 38:52 3:53
2 Scott Alder M 39:44 3:58
3 Richard Palmer M 40:37 4:04
4 Ted McEniery M 43:05 4:19
5 Michael Hill M 46:45 4:41
6 Phillip Buckley M 52:25 5:15
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alanna Dawes F 48:32 4:51
2 Robyn Curtis F 54:53 5:29
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brian Anderson M 44:18 4:26
2 Glenn Hansard M 1:01:12 6:07
  End Male 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 39:23 3:56
2 Michael Waters M 50:21 5:02
3 Paul Killen M 52:46 5:17
4 John Simmons M 58:59 5:54
5 Gordon Fox M 1:03:45 6:23
  End Male 60-64
   Female 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dee Duncan F 52:11 5:13
  End Female 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Manfred Von Appen M 59:38 5:58
2 Charlie Glapiak M 1:00:04 6:00
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 55:08 5:31
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Terry Strachan M 50:09 5:01
2 Victor Thomas M 1:07:20 6:44
3 Richard Parbery M 1:09:38 6:58
  End Male 70+
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 58:33 5:51
2 Judith Joyce F 1:10:23 7:02
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jesse Maxwell M 34:16 3:26
2 Liam Dixon M 36:15 3:38
3 Stuart Chellis M 37:22 3:44
4 Emlyn Williams M 37:42 3:46
5 Paul Murray M 37:46 3:47
6 Russell Rehbein M 37:57 3:48
7 Brett Allan M 38:04 3:48
8 Viktor Holmberg M 38:52 3:53
9 Tommy Slomka M 39:16 3:56
10 Greg Cowley M 39:23 3:56
11 Scott Alder M 39:44 3:58
12 Shayne Pilgrim M 39:46 3:59
13 Matthew Morgan M 39:48 3:59
14 Richard Palmer M 40:37 4:04
15 Darren Layt M 41:00 4:06
16 Courtney Fing F 42:28 4:15
17 Jennifer Hynes F 43:01 4:18
18 Ted McEniery M 43:05 4:19
19 Nadine Platt F 43:15 4:20
20 Dan Solomon M 43:57 4:24
21 Brian Anderson M 44:18 4:26
22 Jonathan Allan M 44:33 4:27
23 Dale Redwood M 44:36 4:28
24 Phil Robey M 44:52 4:29
25 Wendy Holt F 46:21 4:38
26 Jason Beck M 46:26 4:39
27 Michael Hill M 46:45 4:41
28 Clayton Mace M 47:03 4:42
29 Greg Mullaly M 47:16 4:44
30 Gillian Mcfayden F 47:35 4:46
31 Jason Hassett M 47:53 4:47
32 Damian Jennison M 47:57 4:48
33 Alanna Dawes F 48:32 4:51
34 Sarah Bugbird F 49:12 4:55
35 Lachlan Chellis M 49:43 4:58
36 Tim Jessup M 49:48 4:59
37 Andrew Killen M 50:01 5:00
38 Terry Strachan M 50:09 5:01
39 Darren Croft M 50:18 5:02
40 Michael Waters M 50:21 5:02
41 Sam Dalzell M 51:37 5:10
42 Aaron Golledge M 51:42 5:10
43 Dee Duncan F 52:11 5:13
44 Phillip Buckley M 52:25 5:15
45 Paul Killen M 52:46 5:17
46 Herbert Wootton M 53:05 5:19
47 Elke Watt F 53:33 5:21
48 Jenni Playdon F 54:14 5:25
49 Simon Carver M 54:46 5:29
50 Mark Threadgate M 54:46 5:29
51 Robyn Curtis F 54:53 5:29
52 Robyn Simpson F 55:08 5:31
53 Eileen Taylor F 56:11 5:37
54 Kathleen Robinson F 57:42 5:46
55 Ian Robinson M 57:44 5:46
56 Barbara Buckley F 58:00 5:48
57 Margaret Swarzes F 58:33 5:51
58 John Simmons M 58:59 5:54
59 Manfred Von Appen M 59:38 5:58
60 Sarah Tyrrell F 59:55 6:00
61 Karen Golledge F 1:00:00 6:00
62 Charlie Glapiak M 1:00:04 6:00
63 Glenn Hansard M 1:01:12 6:07
64 Gordon Fox M 1:03:45 6:23
65 Victor Thomas M 1:07:20 6:44
66 Richard Parbery M 1:09:38 6:58
67 Judith Joyce F 1:10:23 7:02
  End All Results
End Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Monty Dixon M 17:27 3:29
2 Caleb Reungkitchaya M 18:16 3:39
3 Jackson Buckley M 20:19 4:04
4 Cameron Forde M 22:31 4:30
5 Oliver Dalzell M 24:25 4:53
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 18:45 3:45
2 Taylah Cowling F 27:02 5:24
  End Female U16
   Male U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 William Clarkson M 18:43 3:45
2 Lochlan Vardy M 23:05 4:37
  End Male U18
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:53 4:47
2 Grace Holland F 29:04 5:49
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Monty Dixon M 17:27 3:29
2 Caleb Reungkitchaya M 18:16 3:39
3 William Clarkson M 18:43 3:45
4 Montana Monk F 18:45 3:45
5 Jackson Buckley M 20:19 4:04
6 Amy Walker F 20:39 4:08
7 Thomas Headland M 21:27 4:17
8 Chris Williams M 21:53 4:23
9 Adam Cardillo M 22:19 4:28
10 Cameron Forde M 22:31 4:30
11 Roy Elliott M 22:39 4:32
12 Michael White M 22:48 4:34
13 Lochlan Vardy M 23:05 4:37
14 Louise Everett F 23:09 4:38
15 Grant Everett M 23:10 4:38
16 Jamie Waddell M 23:27 4:41
17 Brendan Vardy M 23:47 4:45
18 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:53 4:47
19 Matthew Holland M 24:00 4:48
20 Oliver Dalzell M 24:25 4:53
21 Christian Pynsent M 24:26 4:53
22 Warren Taylor M 24:28 4:54
23 Joleene Rehbein F 24:33 4:55
24 Teresa Doyle F 24:57 4:59
25 Kim Elliott F 24:59 5:00
26 Andrea Gear F 25:08 5:02
27 Claire Browne F 25:11 5:02
28 Micah Bell M 25:22 5:04
29 Zavier Nutter M 25:34 5:07
30 Rebekah Nutter F 25:37 5:07
31 Peter Thompson M 25:46 5:09
32 Taylah Cowling F 27:02 5:24
33 Katrina Cowling F 27:03 5:25
34 Michael Hare M 27:44 5:33
35 Lynda Finlayson F 28:05 5:37
36 Bianca Stevenson F 28:12 5:38
37 Steve Pryor M 28:25 5:41
38 Heather Duffy F 28:36 5:43
39 Emma Gale F 28:48 5:46
40 Grace Holland F 29:04 5:49
41 Neil Curryer M 29:29 5:54
42 Petro Holowinskyj*** M 29:43 5:57
43 William Chellis M 30:18 6:04
44 Blake Wood M 30:52 6:10
45 Susan Bryant F 31:46 6:21
46 Megan Lancaster F 31:52 6:22
47 Jennifer Collado F 32:00 6:24
48 Julia Ryl F 32:21 6:28
49 Tamara Wood F 32:25 6:29
50 Leonard McCarthy M 34:56 6:59
51 Caleela McEniery F 35:25 7:05
52 Jennie Summerville F 36:47 7:21
53 Suzanne Schmidt F 37:24 7:29
54 Ingrid Oblasser F 38:26 7:41
55 Tracy Knorr F 39:04 7:49
56 Abigail Stafferton F 44:09 8:50
57 Alison Morgan F 47:35 9:31
58 Cathie Bradstreet F 51:01 10:12
59 Thomas Bunn M 59:27 11:53
60 Alex Mueller M 1:02:34 12:31
61 Neil Chappell M 1:02:36 12:31
  End All Results
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Lachlan Sheean M 14:55 4:58
2 Harrison Williams M 15:13 5:04
3 Luke Leadbeatter M 15:29 5:10
4 Finn McCarthy M 17:51 5:57
5 Connor Dwyer M 18:16 6:05
6 Caine Platt M 18:24 6:08
7 Benjamin Hutton M 18:35 6:12
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Makaylie Daymond F 16:40 5:33
2 Isla Croft F 17:57 5:59
3 Megan Rehbein F 22:41 7:34
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harry Hall M 11:45 3:55
2 Jayden Taylor M 12:01 4:00
3 Flynn Ward M 12:33 4:11
4 Hamish Allan M 14:09 4:43
5 Zane Finlayson M 14:39 4:53
6 Heath Williams M 14:51 4:57
7 Oliver Croft M 15:53 5:18
8 Luke Hutton M 17:12 5:44
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Stella Pinches F 14:24 4:48
2 Cameron Allan F 14:58 4:59
3 Sienna Dalzell F 15:48 5:16
4 Zoe Doyle F 18:28 6:09
5 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 20:00 6:40
6 Tahlia Thompson F 24:18 8:06
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Thomas Hall M 11:39 3:53
2 Luke Totterman M 12:28 4:09
3 Hayden Tyrrell M 13:16 4:25
4 Grady Platt M 13:19 4:26
5 Hayden Vardy M 15:43 5:14
6 Liam Mullaly M 16:55 5:38
7 Cory Everett M 17:09 5:43
8 Darcy White M 18:45 6:15
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Aiva Pinches F 11:48 3:56
2 Tully Elliott F 12:21 4:07
3 Anika McCarthy F 13:06 4:22
4 Jassmin Daymond F 13:39 4:33
5 Madeline Platt F 13:41 4:34
6 Cleo Doyle F 13:54 4:38
7 Lily Martini F 14:29 4:50
8 Paige Jessup F 15:35 5:12
9 Cooper Browne F 16:33 5:31
10 Alexandra Cowling F 16:58 5:39
11 Ruby Forde F 19:27 6:29
12 Jaimee Jessup F 20:31 6:50
13 Emily Buckley F 23:54 7:58
14 Keira Steele F 31:22 10:27
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Angus Elliott M 11:21 3:47
2 Harvey White M 11:40 3:53
3 Brayden Everett M 12:04 4:01
3 Maxwell Holland M 12:04 4:01
5 Byron Waddell M 12:10 4:03
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Molly Salvador F 11:25 3:48
2 Kaitlyn Hall F 12:25 4:08
3 Hunter Rowntree F 12:48 4:16
4 Hye-won Wilson F 12:53 4:18
5 Maddy McTaggart F 13:11 4:24
6 Bethany Finlayson F 14:14 4:45
7 Holly Kehoe F 14:20 4:47
8 Kiara McCarthy F 14:51 4:57
9 Sophia Forde F 16:14 5:25
10 Sinead Mullaly F 17:48 5:56
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Tom McTaggart M 11:14 3:45
2 Angus Elliott M 11:21 3:47
3 Molly Salvador F 11:25 3:48
4 Thomas Hall M 11:39 3:53
5 Harvey White M 11:40 3:53
6 Harry Hall M 11:45 3:55
7 Aiva Pinches F 11:48 3:56
8 Jayden Taylor M 12:01 4:00
9 Brayden Everett M 12:04 4:01
10 Maxwell Holland M 12:04 4:01
11 Byron Waddell M 12:10 4:03
12 Tully Elliott F 12:21 4:07
13 Kaitlyn Hall F 12:25 4:08
14 Luke Totterman M 12:28 4:09
15 Flynn Ward M 12:33 4:11
16 Ethan Cowling M 12:43 4:14
17 Hunter Rowntree F 12:48 4:16
18 Hye-won Wilson F 12:53 4:18
19 Anika McCarthy F 13:06 4:22
20 Maddy McTaggart F 13:11 4:24
21 Hayden Tyrrell M 13:16 4:25
22 Grady Platt M 13:19 4:26
23 Jassmin Daymond F 13:39 4:33
24 Madeline Platt F 13:41 4:34
25 Cleo Doyle F 13:54 4:38
26 Hamish Allan M 14:09 4:43
27 Bethany Finlayson F 14:14 4:45
28 Tynan Steele M 14:17 4:46
29 Holly Kehoe F 14:20 4:47
30 Stella Pinches F 14:24 4:48
31 Duane Pinches M 14:27 4:49
32 Lily Martini F 14:29 4:50
33 Zane Finlayson M 14:39 4:53
34 Kiara McCarthy F 14:51 4:57
35 Heath Williams M 14:51 4:57
36 Lachlan Sheean M 14:55 4:58
37 Cameron Allan F 14:58 4:59
38 Josie Fisher F 15:05 5:02
39 Harrison Williams M 15:13 5:04
40 Andrew Leadbeatter M 15:23 5:08
41 Luke Leadbeatter M 15:29 5:10
42 Paige Jessup F 15:35 5:12
43 Anderson Dell M 15:42 5:14
44 Hayden Vardy M 15:43 5:14
45 Jordan Harney M 15:44 5:15
46 Sienna Dalzell F 15:48 5:16
47 Oliver Croft M 15:53 5:18
48 Ty Horstmann M 15:57 5:19
49 Logan Horstmann M 16:07 5:22
50 Sophia Forde F 16:14 5:25
51 Kael Steele M 16:23 5:28
52 Cooper Browne F 16:33 5:31
53 Makaylie Daymond F 16:40 5:33
54 Cathy Choi F 16:48 5:36
55 Liam Mullaly M 16:55 5:38
56 Alexandra Cowling F 16:58 5:39
57 Dustin Horstmann M 17:08 5:43
58 Cory Everett M 17:09 5:43
59 Luke Hutton M 17:12 5:44
60 Maci Morgan F 17:28 5:49
61 Coen Morgan M 17:29 5:50
62 Simon Clarkson*** M 17:30 5:50
63 Sinead Mullaly F 17:48 5:56
64 Finn McCarthy M 17:51 5:57
65 Zachary Rummins M 17:56 5:59
66 Isla Croft F 17:57 5:59
67 Bruce Rummins M 18:03 6:01
68 Kristy Murphy F 18:06 6:02
69 Connor Dwyer M 18:16 6:05
70 Angela Dwyer F 18:18 6:06
71 Caine Platt M 18:24 6:08
72 Ben Platt M 18:25 6:08
73 Zoe Doyle F 18:28 6:09
74 Benjamin Hutton M 18:35 6:12
75 Kevin Thorpe M 18:36 6:12
76 Darcy White M 18:45 6:15
77 Douglas Rumbel M 19:04 6:21
78 Wayne Steele M 19:24 6:28
79 Ruby Forde F 19:27 6:29
80 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 20:00 6:40
81 Rodney Mudford M 20:11 6:44
82 Jaimee Jessup F 20:31 6:50
83 Erin Dalzell F 20:31 6:50
84 Treena Jessup F 20:50 6:57
85 Mark Rowntree M 20:56 6:59
86 Belinda Vardy M 21:04 7:01
87 Sarah Fox-Smith F 21:25 7:08
88 Megan Rehbein F 22:41 7:34
89 Lachlan Curryer M 22:57 7:39
90 Byron Fitzsimmons M 23:14 7:45
91 Emily Buckley F 23:54 7:58
92 Stefani Brain F 24:04 8:01
93 Tahlia Thompson F 24:18 8:06
94 Gabby Allan F 24:42 8:14
95 Bria McNamara F 24:57 8:19
96 Simone McNamara F 24:59 8:20
97 David Curtis M 26:15 8:45
98 Kathy Curryer F 26:23 8:48
99 Noel Thompson M 27:04 9:01
100 Ray Ingram M 27:16 9:05
101 Tracey Varley F 28:24 9:28
102 Pertrea Saxby F 28:26 9:29
103 Ruby Ross F 28:58 9:39
104 Lynda Davies F 29:00 9:40
105 Brendon Ross M 29:02 9:41
106 Rob Bugbird M 30:35 10:12
107 Keira Steele F 31:22 10:27
108 Carol Steele F 31:23 10:28
109 Melissa Askie F 32:54 10:58
110 Hayley Croft F 34:03 11:21
111 Mellissa Mullaly F 37:58 12:39
  End All Results
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Paul Fenton M
Carmen Allen F
Justine Manners F
Megan Totterman F
Jason Murphy M
Jarrad Stevenson M
Michael Brewer M
Stephen Bussell M
Katie Bussell F
Paul Cornwall M
Roger Cooper M
Greg Sheehan M
Rosemary Smith F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous