Awaba 2 Results

8/05/2021

Graded

 Long distance (Default Leg - 9.8km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 John Doyle M 39:31 4:02 10
2 Matt Pilley M 43:40 4:27 9
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Joshua Nott M 44:50 4:34 10
2 Jackson Buckley M 46:42 4:46 9
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Michael Adkin M 45:43 4:40 10
2 Jason Farmer M 46:20 4:44 9
3 Tim Brown M 46:27 4:44 8
4 Brett Stevens M 48:59 5:00 7
5 Joel Briggs M 49:41 5:04 6
6 Tim Jessup M 50:16 5:08 5
7 Michael Lilley M 51:27 5:15 4
8 Catherine Ward F 52:03 5:19 3
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Glen (Cyril) Picasso M 51:17 5:14 10
2 Brendan Clarke M 52:33 5:22 9
3 Mark Townsend M 52:56 5:24 8
4 Grahame Vernon M 53:07 5:25 7
5 Justin Lennon M 55:12 5:38 6
6 Michelle Barnes F 56:13 5:44 5
7 Ian Olsen M 56:35 5:46 4
7 Philip Byrnes M 56:35 5:46 3
9 Jonathan Peters M 1:03:24 6:28 2
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Terry Strachan M 56:46 5:48 10
2 Phillip Buckley M 57:14 5:50 9
3 Ann-Maree Campbell F 59:05 6:02 8
4 Helen Cake F 59:52 6:07 7
5 Danielle Clarke F 1:00:24 6:10 6
6 Dayna Launer F 1:02:58 6:26 5
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 46:12 4:43 10
2 Amanda Russell F 55:33 5:40 9
3 Stephen Hodges M 1:00:27 6:10 8
4 Barbara Buckley F 1:02:11 6:21 7
5 Dee Duncan F 1:04:09 6:33 6
6 Ros Fraser F 1:05:45 6:43 5
7 Gordon Fox M 1:13:30 7:30 4
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nigel Byrne M 1:13:20 7:29 10
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jillian Farrell F 1:26:16 8:48 10
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Justin Hampshire M 1:01:23 6:16 10
2 Suellen Hampshire F 1:04:42 6:36 9
3 Tracie Irvine F 1:31:37 9:21 8
4 Jane Allanson F 1:33:53 9:35 7
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 John Doyle M 39:31 4:02 10
2 Matt Pilley M 43:40 4:27 9
3 Joshua Nott M 44:50 4:34 10
4 Michael Adkin M 45:43 4:40 10
5 Jarrad Stevenson M 46:12 4:43 10
6 Jason Farmer M 46:20 4:44 9
7 Tim Brown M 46:27 4:44 8
8 Jackson Buckley M 46:42 4:46 9
9 Brett Stevens M 48:59 5:00 7
10 Joel Briggs M 49:41 5:04 6
11 Tim Jessup M 50:16 5:08 5
12 Glen (Cyril) Picasso M 51:17 5:14 10
13 Michael Lilley M 51:27 5:15 4
14 Catherine Ward F 52:03 5:19 3
15 Brendan Clarke M 52:33 5:22 9
16 Mark Townsend M 52:56 5:24 8
17 Grahame Vernon M 53:07 5:25 7
18 Justin Lennon M 55:12 5:38 6
19 Amanda Russell F 55:33 5:40 9
20 Michelle Barnes F 56:13 5:44 5
21 Ian Olsen M 56:35 5:46 4
22 Philip Byrnes M 56:35 5:46 3
23 Terry Strachan M 56:46 5:48 10
24 Phillip Buckley M 57:14 5:50 9
25 Ann-Maree Campbell F 59:05 6:02 8
26 Helen Cake F 59:52 6:07 7
27 Danielle Clarke F 1:00:24 6:10 6
28 Stephen Hodges M 1:00:27 6:10 8
29 Justin Hampshire M 1:01:23 6:16 10
30 Barbara Buckley F 1:02:11 6:21 7
31 Dayna Launer F 1:02:58 6:26 5
32 Jonathan Peters M 1:03:24 6:28 2
33 Dee Duncan F 1:04:09 6:33 6
34 Suellen Hampshire F 1:04:42 6:36 9
35 Ros Fraser F 1:05:45 6:43 5
36 Nigel Byrne M 1:13:20 7:29 10
37 Gordon Fox M 1:13:30 7:30 4
38 Jillian Farrell F 1:26:16 8:48 10
39 Tracie Irvine F 1:31:37 9:21 8
40 Jane Allanson F 1:33:53 9:35 7
  End All Grades
End Long distance (Default Leg - 9.8km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nate Ward M 25:12 4:12 10
  End A Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rohan Barnes M 25:53 4:19 10
2 Jason Ryden M 27:17 4:33 9
3 Annabelle Miller F 28:42 4:47 8
4 Trudy MacDonald F 30:06 5:01 7
5 Scott Alder M 32:56 5:29 6
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tommy Slomka M 26:33 4:26 10
2 Lucy Schmidt F 28:48 4:48 9
3 William Apps M 29:17 4:53 8
4 Brian Anderson M 30:23 5:04 7
5 Lillian Miller F 30:40 5:07 6
6 Bob Sheldon M 32:03 5:21 5
7 Rhod McKensey M 32:07 5:21 4
8 Sarah McKensey F 32:25 5:24 3
9 Grace Holland F 33:33 5:36 2
10 Matthew Raschke M 39:28 6:35 1
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Harry Boyn M 26:07 4:21 10
2 Andrew Killen M 31:48 5:18 9
3 Jason Beck M 32:10 5:22 8
4 Ivan Bonus M 32:26 5:24 7
5 Rebecca Hart F 32:45 5:28 6
6 Matthew Holland M 34:43 5:47 5
7 Danni Padgham F 37:34 6:16 4
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Adrian Boyn M 23:20 3:53 10
2 Josh Boyn M 29:34 4:56 9
3 Rosie Boyn F 30:26 5:04 8
4 Amalee Peisto F 33:40 5:37 7
5 Sharlene Farmer F 35:02 5:50 6
6 Robyn Curtis F 35:16 5:53 5
7 Paul Killen M 35:23 5:54 4
8 Darren Kenny M 36:12 6:02 3
9 Steve Getley M 36:49 6:08 2
10 Jill Lu F 37:00 6:10 1
11 John Simmons M 37:36 6:16 1
12 Melinda Hadden F 38:57 6:30 1
13 Linda Mende F 39:18 6:33 1
14 Margaret Erwin F 41:28 6:55 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Fiona Reynolds F 37:00 6:10 10
2 Amanda Pilley F 39:24 6:34 9
3 Kelsey Hadden F 40:02 6:40 8
4 Petro Holowinskyj M 40:51 6:49 7
5 Neil Curryer M 41:21 6:54 6
6 Lisa Mattsson F 41:57 7:00 5
7 Xavier Rae M 44:33 7:26 4
8 Billy Rae M 44:34 7:26 3
9 Jeff Owen M 45:43 7:37 2
10 Liam Mullaly M 49:19 8:13 1
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tina Appleby F 40:31 6:45 10
2 Sarah Tyrrell F 42:09 7:02 9
3 Judy Birch F 44:01 7:20 8
4 Bronwen Tyler F 44:39 7:27 7
5 Heather Harrison F 45:23 7:34 6
6 Louise Cairns F 45:50 7:38 5
7 Julia Ryl F 48:07 8:01 4
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Amy Harding F 44:07 7:21 10
2 Charlie Glapiak M 46:20 7:43 9
3 Sinead Mullaly F 48:08 8:01 8
4 Mellissa Mullaly F 50:27 8:25 7
5 Sonja Pohlman F 53:16 8:53 6
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Don Roach M 43:55 7:19 10
2 Janelle Wolski F 45:05 7:31 9
3 Ashlee Slomka F 47:31 7:55 8
4 Thomas Pohlman M 48:03 8:01 7
5 Tatum Irvine F 48:34 8:06 6
6 Robyn Emslie F 52:05 8:41 5
7 Oscar Pohlman M 52:10 8:42 4
8 Emily Buckley F 55:19 9:13 3
9 Janice Davis F 57:38 9:36 2
10 Ingrid Oblasser F 1:01:41 10:17 1
11 Jack Hart M 1:01:46 10:18 1
12 Jenny Hart F 1:02:44 10:27 1
13 Brian Gunther M 1:03:41 10:37 1
14 Rosemary Smith F 1:07:57 11:20 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Adrian Boyn M 23:20 3:53 10
2 Nate Ward M 25:12 4:12 10
3 Rohan Barnes M 25:53 4:19 10
4 Harry Boyn M 26:07 4:21 10
5 Tommy Slomka M 26:33 4:26 10
6 Jason Ryden M 27:17 4:33 9
7 Annabelle Miller F 28:42 4:47 8
8 Lucy Schmidt F 28:48 4:48 9
9 William Apps M 29:17 4:53 8
10 Josh Boyn M 29:34 4:56 9
11 Trudy MacDonald F 30:06 5:01 7
12 Brian Anderson M 30:23 5:04 7
13 Rosie Boyn F 30:26 5:04 8
14 Lillian Miller F 30:40 5:07 6
15 Andrew Killen M 31:48 5:18 9
16 Bob Sheldon M 32:03 5:21 5
17 Rhod McKensey M 32:07 5:21 4
18 Jason Beck M 32:10 5:22 8
19 Sarah McKensey F 32:25 5:24 3
20 Ivan Bonus M 32:26 5:24 7
21 Rebecca Hart F 32:45 5:28 6
22 Scott Alder M 32:56 5:29 6
23 Grace Holland F 33:33 5:36 2
24 Amalee Peisto F 33:40 5:37 7
25 Matthew Holland M 34:43 5:47 5
26 Sharlene Farmer F 35:02 5:50 6
27 Robyn Curtis F 35:16 5:53 5
28 Paul Killen M 35:23 5:54 4
29 Darren Kenny M 36:12 6:02 3
30 Steve Getley M 36:49 6:08 2
31 Fiona Reynolds F 37:00 6:10 10
32 Jill Lu F 37:00 6:10 1
33 Danni Padgham F 37:34 6:16 4
34 John Simmons M 37:36 6:16 1
35 Melinda Hadden F 38:57 6:30 1
36 Linda Mende F 39:18 6:33 1
37 Amanda Pilley F 39:24 6:34 9
38 Matthew Raschke M 39:28 6:35 1
39 Kelsey Hadden F 40:02 6:40 8
40 Tina Appleby F 40:31 6:45 10
41 Petro Holowinskyj M 40:51 6:49 7
42 Neil Curryer M 41:21 6:54 6
43 Margaret Erwin F 41:28 6:55 1
44 Lisa Mattsson F 41:57 7:00 5
45 Sarah Tyrrell F 42:09 7:02 9
46 Don Roach M 43:55 7:19 10
47 Judy Birch F 44:01 7:20 8
48 Amy Harding F 44:07 7:21 10
49 Xavier Rae M 44:33 7:26 4
50 Billy Rae M 44:34 7:26 3
51 Bronwen Tyler F 44:39 7:27 7
52 Janelle Wolski F 45:05 7:31 9
53 Heather Harrison F 45:23 7:34 6
54 Jeff Owen M 45:43 7:37 2
55 Louise Cairns F 45:50 7:38 5
56 Charlie Glapiak M 46:20 7:43 9
57 Ashlee Slomka F 47:31 7:55 8
58 Thomas Pohlman M 48:03 8:01 7
59 Julia Ryl F 48:07 8:01 4
60 Sinead Mullaly F 48:08 8:01 8
61 Tatum Irvine F 48:34 8:06 6
62 Liam Mullaly M 49:19 8:13 1
63 Mellissa Mullaly F 50:27 8:25 7
64 Robyn Emslie F 52:05 8:41 5
65 Oscar Pohlman M 52:10 8:42 4
66 Sonja Pohlman F 53:16 8:53 6
67 Emily Buckley F 55:19 9:13 3
68 Janice Davis F 57:38 9:36 2
69 Ingrid Oblasser F 1:01:41 10:17 1
70 Jack Hart M 1:01:46 10:18 1
71 Jenny Hart F 1:02:44 10:27 1
72 Brian Gunther M 1:03:41 10:37 1
73 Rosemary Smith F 1:07:57 11:20 1
  End All Grades
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Anthony Morgan M 11:02 3:41 10
2 Montana Monk F 12:51 4:17 9
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Flynn Ward M 13:34 4:31 10
2 Hannah Jarvis F 14:07 4:42 9
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Ruby Ingall F 13:08 4:23 10
2 Annabel McKensey F 14:16 4:45 9
3 Kye Swadling M 14:19 4:46 8
4 Emerson Wallace F 15:18 5:06 7
5 Lachlan Sheean M 16:47 5:36 6
6 Georgina Boyn F 18:48 6:16 5
7 Rob Aitken M 28:33 9:31 4
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Will Munro M 14:05 4:42 10
2 Joshua Stadler M 15:09 5:03 9
3 Jemima McKensey F 15:13 5:04 8
4 Hunter Rowntree F 15:40 5:13 7
5 Sophie Urane F 15:58 5:19 6
6 Cale Wallace M 16:09 5:23 5
7 Eva Hughes F 16:34 5:31 4
8 Paige Jessup F 18:25 6:08 3
9 Jason Farrell M 18:29 6:10 2
10 Sarah Bugbird F 22:51 7:37 1
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Monika Urane F 16:37 5:32 10
2 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 17:07 5:42 9
3 Demi Maddison F 17:15 5:45 8
4 Heidi McKensey F 17:27 5:49 7
5 Rob Munro M 20:27 6:49 6
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Holly Kehoe F 15:59 5:20 10
2 Isla Croft F 17:01 5:40 9
3 Oliver Croft M 18:47 6:16 8
4 Tom Boyn M 18:49 6:16 7
5 Hayley Croft F 18:50 6:17 6
6 Ryan Russell M 19:19 6:26 5
7 Kellie Maddison F 19:24 6:28 4
8 Samantha Miller F 19:42 6:34 3
9 Makaylie Daymond F 20:03 6:41 2
10 Susan Bryant F 21:21 7:07 1
11 Teresa Doyle F 28:48 9:36 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Dusty Miller F 17:29 5:50 10
1 Brenton Miller M 17:29 5:50 9
3 Emma Hearnden F 17:46 5:55 8
4 Ethan Peisto M 18:12 6:04 7
5 Ella Farmer F 19:07 6:22 6
6 Audrey Russell F 19:15 6:25 5
7 Eli Slomka M 20:54 6:58 4
8 Kristy Murphy F 20:55 6:58 3
9 Trish Stallard F 22:05 7:22 2
10 Peter Thompson M 32:50 10:57 1
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Sofia Farrell F 18:27 6:09 10
2 Austin Slomka M 18:33 6:11 9
3 Nikki Hearnden F 19:48 6:36 8
4 Tahlia Thompson F 21:00 7:00 7
5 Zoe Doyle F 21:18 7:06 6
6 Corey Rowntree F 22:14 7:25 5
7 Maeve Holland F 23:24 7:48 4
8 Mark Rowntree M 23:43 7:54 3
9 Sophie Doyle F 28:47 9:36 2
10 Robyn Simpson F 31:35 10:32 1
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Gail Sheil F 20:05 6:42 10
2 Jacob Hearnden M 20:27 6:49 9
3 Kyah Stevenson F 22:50 7:37 8
4 Susan Kenny F 25:14 8:25 7
5 Lisa Hearnden F 26:33 8:51 6
6 Peter Pohlman M 28:43 9:34 5
7 Jaimee Jessup F 31:49 10:36 4
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Craig Hearnden M 21:27 7:09 10
2 Sharn Peisto F 24:57 8:19 9
3 Matilda Grealy F 25:14 8:25 8
4 Alannah Russell F 25:15 8:25 7
5 Rebecca Jones F 25:42 8:34 6
6 Eloise Russell F 28:30 9:30 5
7 Lucy Grealy F 28:32 9:31 4
7 Geoff Russell M 28:32 9:31 3
9 Rohan Thompson M 29:52 9:57 2
10 Ray Ingram M 30:02 10:01 1
11 Paul Buckley M 32:06 10:42 1
12 Kathy Curryer F 32:17 10:46 1
13 Noel Thompson M 34:10 11:23 1
14 Douglas Rumbel M 35:42 11:54 1
15 Raelene Rumbel F 35:43 11:54 1
16 AMITY SANDY F 1:17:18 25:46 1
17 Benjamin Sandy M 1:20:19 26:46 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Anthony Morgan M 11:02 3:41 10
2 Montana Monk F 12:51 4:17 9
3 Ruby Ingall F 13:08 4:23 10
4 Flynn Ward M 13:34 4:31 10
5 Will Munro M 14:05 4:42 10
6 Hannah Jarvis F 14:07 4:42 9
7 Annabel McKensey F 14:16 4:45 9
8 Kye Swadling M 14:19 4:46 8
9 Joshua Stadler M 15:09 5:03 9
10 Jemima McKensey F 15:13 5:04 8
11 Emerson Wallace F 15:18 5:06 7
12 Hunter Rowntree F 15:40 5:13 7
13 Sophie Urane F 15:58 5:19 6
14 Holly Kehoe F 15:59 5:20 10
15 Cale Wallace M 16:09 5:23 5
16 Eva Hughes F 16:34 5:31 4
17 Monika Urane F 16:37 5:32 10
18 Lachlan Sheean M 16:47 5:36 6
19 Isla Croft F 17:01 5:40 9
20 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 17:07 5:42 9
21 Demi Maddison F 17:15 5:45 8
22 Heidi McKensey F 17:27 5:49 7
23 Dusty Miller F 17:29 5:50 10
24 Brenton Miller M 17:29 5:50 9
25 Emma Hearnden F 17:46 5:55 8
26 Ethan Peisto M 18:12 6:04 7
27 Paige Jessup F 18:25 6:08 3
28 Sofia Farrell F 18:27 6:09 10
29 Jason Farrell M 18:29 6:10 2
30 Austin Slomka M 18:33 6:11 9
31 Oliver Croft M 18:47 6:16 8
32 Georgina Boyn F 18:48 6:16 5
33 Tom Boyn M 18:49 6:16 7
34 Hayley Croft F 18:50 6:17 6
35 Ella Farmer F 19:07 6:22 6
36 Audrey Russell F 19:15 6:25 5
37 Ryan Russell M 19:19 6:26 5
38 Kellie Maddison F 19:24 6:28 4
39 Samantha Miller F 19:42 6:34 3
40 Nikki Hearnden F 19:48 6:36 8
41 Makaylie Daymond F 20:03 6:41 2
42 Gail Sheil F 20:05 6:42 10
43 Jacob Hearnden M 20:27 6:49 9
44 Rob Munro M 20:27 6:49 6
45 Eli Slomka M 20:54 6:58 4
46 Kristy Murphy F 20:55 6:58 3
47 Tahlia Thompson F 21:00 7:00 7
48 Zoe Doyle F 21:18 7:06 6
49 Susan Bryant F 21:21 7:07 1
50 Craig Hearnden M 21:27 7:09 10
51 Trish Stallard F 22:05 7:22 2
52 Corey Rowntree F 22:14 7:25 5
53 Kyah Stevenson F 22:50 7:37 8
54 Sarah Bugbird F 22:51 7:37 1
55 Maeve Holland F 23:24 7:48 4
56 Mark Rowntree M 23:43 7:54 3
57 Sharn Peisto F 24:57 8:19 9
58 Matilda Grealy F 25:14 8:25 8
59 Susan Kenny F 25:14 8:25 7
60 Alannah Russell F 25:15 8:25 7
61 Rebecca Jones F 25:42 8:34 6
62 Lisa Hearnden F 26:33 8:51 6
63 Eloise Russell F 28:30 9:30 5
64 Lucy Grealy F 28:32 9:31 4
65 Geoff Russell M 28:32 9:31 3
66 Rob Aitken M 28:33 9:31 4
67 Peter Pohlman M 28:43 9:34 5
68 Sophie Doyle F 28:47 9:36 2
69 Teresa Doyle F 28:48 9:36 1
70 Rohan Thompson M 29:52 9:57 2
71 Ray Ingram M 30:02 10:01 1
72 Robyn Simpson F 31:35 10:32 1
73 Jaimee Jessup F 31:49 10:36 4
74 Paul Buckley M 32:06 10:42 1
75 Kathy Curryer F 32:17 10:46 1
76 Peter Thompson M 32:50 10:57 1
77 Noel Thompson M 34:10 11:23 1
78 Douglas Rumbel M 35:42 11:54 1
79 Raelene Rumbel F 35:43 11:54 1
80 AMITY SANDY F 1:17:18 25:46 1
81 Benjamin Sandy M 1:20:19 26:46 1
  End All Grades
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Greg Mullaly M 10
Rob Bugbird M 10
Michelle Redford F 10
Cathie Bradstreet F 10
Darren Layt M 10
Dale Redwood M 10
Ted McEniery M 10
Gabby Allan F 10
Jonathan Allan M 10
Caleela McEniery F 10
Craig Sandy M 10
SARAH SANDY F 10
Fiona Wuolanne F 10
Richard Roxin M 10
Kristy Schmidt F 10
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous