Caves Beach Results

15/06/2019

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 9.8km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 9.8km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Michelle Barnes 56:22 5:45 6:02 5:48 4.56% 100
2 Cody Burke 58:45 6:00 6:13 6:02 3.51% 96
3 Logan Rigby 51:07 5:13 5:24 5:15 3.37% 93
4 Stephen Wong 44:15 4:31 4:35 4:32 1.66% 91
5 Steve George 58:05 5:56 6:01 5:57 1.47% 90
6 Trudy Dixon 52:12 5:20 5:21 5:20 0.31% 89
7 Colin Minter 1:23:59 8:34 8:35 8:34 0.15% 88
8 Jason Farrell 44:50 4:34 4:30 4:30 -1.83% 87
9 Jon Dixon 46:27 4:44 4:38 4:39 -2.32% 86
10 Scott Alder 42:59 4:23 4:15 4:15 -3.38% 85
11 Gordon Fox 1:00:52 6:13 6:00 6:01 -3.49% 84
12 Amy Walker 47:30 4:51 4:40 4:41 -3.71% 83
13 Stephen Baird 1:00:54 6:13 5:59 6:00 -3.99% 82
14 Tim Jessup 48:01 4:54 4:42 4:43 -4.23% 81
15 Michael Hill 47:20 4:50 4:38 4:39 -4.36% 80
16 Viktor Holmberg 42:15 4:19 4:08 4:09 -4.47% 79
17 Darren Layt 44:15 4:31 4:19 4:20 -4.48% 78
18 Trish Guy 1:00:49 6:12 5:55 5:57 -4.92% 77
19 Grahame Vernon 50:39 5:10 4:55 4:56 -5.25% 76
20 Kylie Henry 1:00:10 6:08 5:49 5:51 -5.59% 75
21 Andrew Killen 52:44 5:23 5:05 5:07 -5.7% 74
22 Philip Byrnes 51:41 5:16 4:59 5:01 -5.73% 73
23 Brian Anderson 47:49 4:53 4:37 4:38 -5.75% 72
24 Jackson Buckley 44:03 4:30 4:14 4:16 -6.09% 71
25 Dale Redwood 51:01 5:12 4:54 4:56 -6.19% 70
26 Hamish Fitzhardinge 55:29 5:40 5:19 5:21 -6.38% 69
27 Shayne Pilgrim 44:46 4:34 4:18 4:19 -6.4% 68
28 Charlie Glapiak 1:03:26 6:28 6:03 6:05 -7.02% 67
29 Amy Ryan 53:14 5:26 5:04 5:06 -7.21% 66
30 Simon Carver 56:05 5:43 5:20 5:23 -7.24% 65
31 Robyn Simpson 1:03:15 6:27 6:01 6:03 -7.31% 64
32 Stephen Bussell 49:33 5:03 4:43 4:45 -7.37% 63
33 Nadine Platt 49:26 5:03 4:41 4:43 -7.61% 62
34 Barbara Buckley 59:38 6:05 5:38 5:41 -7.9% 61
35 Peter Pohlman 1:04:46 6:37 6:07 6:10 -7.95% 60
36 Robyn Curtis 58:06 5:56 5:28 5:31 -8.52% 59
37 Daniel Kiriakidis 49:33 5:03 4:39 4:42 -8.55% 58
38 Lance Robertson 1:00:41 6:12 5:42 5:45 -8.59% 57
39 Angela Apps 1:02:50 6:25 5:53 5:56 -9.03% 56
40 Claire Browne 57:46 5:54 5:24 5:27 -9.05% 55
41 Deb Burke 1:11:34 7:18 6:41 6:44 -9.22% 54
42 Rod Burke 1:12:00 7:21 6:41 6:44 -10% 53
43 Amanda Pilley 1:03:23 6:28 5:52 5:55 -10.27% 52
44 Helen Williams 49:03 5:00 4:30 4:33 -11.11% 51
45 Sam Dalzell 54:30 5:34 4:59 5:02 -11.57% 50
46 Eliza Baird 55:22 5:39 5:03 5:06 -11.99% 49
47 Glenn Hansard 1:06:36 6:48 6:04 6:07 -12.13% 48
48 Julia Ryl 1:13:31 7:30 6:41 6:44 -12.31% 47
49 Jennifer Hynes 48:47 4:59 4:26 4:29 -12.37% 46
50 Herbert Wootton 1:02:39 6:24 5:39 5:42 -13.09% 45
51 Dee Duncan 1:02:29 6:23 5:38 5:41 -13.34% 44
52 Phillip Buckley 59:20 6:03 5:20 5:23 -13.48% 43
53 Rebecca Denniss 1:00:15 6:09 5:25 5:28 -13.54% 42
54 Dan Solomon 53:20 5:27 4:47 4:50 -13.96% 41
55 Simon Gulliver 48:54 4:59 4:22 4:25 -14.12% 40
56 Michael Waters 59:11 6:02 5:17 5:20 -14.44% 39
57 Lee Brooks 1:04:18 6:34 5:43 5:46 -14.63% 38
58 Richard Palmer 52:52 5:24 4:38 4:41 -16.44% 37
59 Michael Lilley 51:16 5:14 4:25 4:28 -18.3% 36
60 Tommy Slomka 47:20 4:50 4:04 4:07 -18.99% 35
61 Rebecca Hart 1:02:00 6:20 5:14 5:17 -20.73% 34
62 Lachlan Bakewell 51:46 5:17 4:13 4:16 -25.45% 33
63 John Doyle 47:05 4:48 3:45 3:48 -27.93% 32
64 Cale Wallace 1:05:46 6:43 5:11 5:14 -29.39% 31
65 Ollie Roffey 43:16 4:25 - 4:28 - 0
65 Matt Hennessey 47:21 4:50 - 4:53 - 0
65 Tim Scrimshaw 52:11 5:19 - 5:23 - 0
65 David Griffin 52:51 5:24 - 5:27 - 0
65 Linda Minter 1:00:31 6:11 - 6:14 - 0
65 Radmila Ferencek 1:04:24 6:34 - 6:38 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.4km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.4km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Danie Moylan 32:23 6:00 8:09 6:26 26.38% 100
2 Elke Watt 30:20 5:37 6:14 5:44 9.78% 96
3 Jarvis Ritchie 35:53 6:39 7:22 6:47 9.7% 93
4 Myvanwy Mcilveen 30:19 5:37 5:56 5:41 5.27% 91
5 Murray Blundell 28:05 5:12 5:28 5:15 4.79% 90
6 Alex Sedgfield 27:38 5:07 5:21 5:10 4.33% 89
7 Paul Kehoe 26:26 4:54 5:04 4:56 3.27% 88
8 Darren Bowd 29:55 5:32 5:40 5:34 2.22% 87
9 Sam Palmer 28:09 5:13 5:19 5:14 1.81% 86
10 Rosie Sutcliffe 31:54 5:54 6:01 5:56 1.79% 85
11 Kai Ritchie 25:56 4:48 4:50 4:49 0.67% 84
12 Ivan Waterfield 32:31 6:01 6:03 6:02 0.46% 83
13 Petro Holowinskyj 31:53 5:54 5:53 5:53 -0.42% 82
14 Melinda Hadden 33:38 6:14 6:11 6:11 -0.7% 81
15 Sharlene Farmer 27:24 5:04 5:02 5:02 -0.85% 80
16 Susan Bryant 32:29 6:01 5:57 5:57 -1.07% 79
17 Bronwyn Gallagher 27:25 5:05 5:00 5:01 -1.42% 78
18 Alexander Macdougall 21:09 3:55 3:51 3:51 -1.81% 77
19 Paul Campbell 27:05 5:01 4:55 4:55 -2.12% 76
20 Kevin Thorpe 24:49 4:36 4:30 4:30 -2.23% 75
21 Zi Jia Yap 31:49 5:54 5:45 5:46 -2.36% 74
22 Neil Curryer 32:46 6:04 5:55 5:56 -2.61% 73
23 Thomas Macdougall 28:40 5:19 5:10 5:11 -2.63% 72
24 Glenn Bryant 27:43 5:08 4:58 4:59 -3.28% 71
25 Manfred Von Appen 35:34 6:35 6:17 6:19 -4.75% 70
26 Jason Farmer 23:13 4:18 4:06 4:07 -4.85% 69
27 Tracy Phillips 52:48 9:47 9:19 9:22 -4.89% 68
28 Greg Mullaly 25:12 4:40 4:27 4:28 -5.02% 67
29 Peter Thompson 30:59 5:44 5:26 5:27 -5.73% 66
30 Darren Croft 27:59 5:11 4:54 4:56 -5.83% 65
31 Zoe Doran 31:21 5:48 5:29 5:31 -5.86% 64
32 Susie Doran 30:36 5:40 5:21 5:23 -5.96% 63
33 Katie Bussell 31:54 5:54 5:33 5:35 -6.44% 62
34 Carol Pearce 37:36 6:58 6:28 6:31 -7.75% 61
35 Joanna Macdougall 31:09 5:46 5:17 5:20 -9.04% 60
36 Katrina Beck 32:21 5:59 5:29 5:32 -9.18% 59
37 Deb Budden 38:47 7:11 6:33 6:36 -9.66% 58
38 Matthew Holland 29:58 5:33 5:01 5:04 -10.49% 57
39 Rob Bugbird 41:02 7:36 6:52 6:55 -10.66% 56
40 Lillianne Samson 26:31 4:55 4:26 4:29 -10.76% 55
41 Kyle Fisher 27:05 5:01 4:31 4:34 -11.19% 54
42 Dominic Mcilveen 36:24 6:44 6:04 6:07 -11.23% 53
43 Jason Beck 27:52 5:10 4:36 4:39 -12.04% 52
44 Grady Platt 26:38 4:56 4:24 4:27 -12.17% 51
45 Ella Farmer 30:46 5:42 5:02 5:05 -13.25% 50
46 Danielle Orme 37:35 6:58 6:02 6:05 -15.44% 49
47 Vicki Zacharko 49:58 9:15 7:59 8:02 -15.92% 48
48 Sander Sirel 35:51 6:38 5:40 5:43 -17.32% 47
49 Holly Kehoe 32:47 6:04 5:08 5:11 -18.11% 46
50 Thomas Bunn 1:16:08 14:06 11:47 11:50 -19.73% 45
51 Ingrid Oblasser 51:44 9:35 7:58 8:01 -20.23% 44
52 Monty Dixon 24:26 4:31 3:45 3:48 -20.62% 43
53 Liam Dixon 24:10 4:29 3:41 3:44 -21.52% 42
54 Rosemary Smith 54:01 10:00 8:10 8:13 -22.53% 41
55 Kathleen March 43:38 8:05 6:33 6:36 -23.24% 40
56 Paul Forde 37:48 7:00 5:36 5:39 -24.91% 39
57 Ty Horstmann 34:20 6:21 4:57 5:00 -28.58% 38
58 Lene Young 40:03 7:25 5:38 5:41 -31.7% 37
59 Jack Hart 1:16:07 14:06 9:53 9:56 -42.54% 36
60 Louise Cairns 45:55 8:30 5:30 5:33 -54.4% 35
61 Ryan Gallagher 27:59 5:11 - 5:14 - 0
61 Charlotte Cordes 30:11 5:35 - 5:39 - 0
61 Steve Watt 37:39 6:58 - 7:03 - 0

Short distance (Default Leg - 2.1km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 2.1km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Stella Browne 13:55 6:38 8:15 6:57 19.73% 100
2 Eli Slomka 12:33 5:59 6:54 6:10 13.46% 96
3 Lillian Croft 16:59 8:05 9:11 8:18 11.92% 93
4 Sarah Bugbird 9:18 4:26 4:57 4:32 10.49% 91
5 Archie Pinches 10:49 5:09 5:33 5:14 7.28% 90
6 Max Dixon 10:38 5:04 5:22 5:07 5.56% 89
7 Harrison Williams 9:54 4:43 4:59 4:46 5.5% 88
8 Lucy Gallagher 11:21 5:24 5:41 5:28 4.86% 87
9 Austin Slomka 16:25 7:49 8:09 7:53 4.15% 86
10 Tegan Taylor 9:42 4:37 4:49 4:39 4.04% 85
11 Jayden Taylor 9:06 4:20 4:31 4:22 3.88% 84
12 Ashlee Slomka 16:25 7:49 8:06 7:53 3.59% 83
13 Isla Croft 12:05 5:45 5:57 5:48 3.39% 82
14 Oliver Croft 10:29 5:00 5:09 5:01 2.99% 81
15 James Gallagher 10:52 5:10 5:19 5:12 2.8% 80
16 Rochelle Clark 10:07 4:49 4:56 4:51 2.49% 79
17 Tyler Clark 11:36 5:31 5:34 5:32 0.75% 78
18 Lisa Clark 17:53 8:31 8:35 8:32 0.74% 77
19 Grace Holland 10:18 4:54 4:56 4:55 0.72% 76
20 Ruby Ross 16:53 8:02 8:03 8:03 0.21% 75
21 Hunter Rowntree 9:40 4:36 4:36 4:36 -0.03% 74
22 Mellissa Mullaly 14:09 6:44 6:44 6:44 -0.07% 73
23 Harry Hall 9:07 4:20 4:19 4:19 -0.65% 72
24 Isla Sheean 14:35 6:57 6:51 6:51 -1.48% 71
25 Maureen Henry 19:23 9:14 9:02 9:03 -2.13% 70
26 Robert Clark 14:30 6:54 6:46 6:46 -2.16% 69
27 Lachlan Sheean 10:33 5:01 4:55 4:55 -2.35% 68
28 Daniel Jaeger 11:58 5:42 5:34 5:35 -2.4% 67
29 Poppy Doran 8:35 4:05 3:59 4:00 -2.62% 66
30 Phoebe Doran 9:05 4:20 4:12 4:13 -2.86% 65
31 Edie Fitzhardinge 13:03 6:13 6:02 6:03 -3.02% 64
32 Madeline Platt 10:26 4:58 4:49 4:50 -3.08% 63
33 Flynn Ward 9:13 4:23 4:15 4:16 -3.37% 62
34 Emerson Leadbeatter 8:45 4:10 4:01 4:02 -3.66% 61
35 Heath Williams 11:26 5:27 5:14 5:15 -4.15% 60
36 Ethan Cowling 9:02 4:18 4:05 4:07 -5.23% 59
37 Aiva Pinches 9:05 4:20 4:06 4:08 -5.31% 58
38 Montana Monk 7:38 3:38 3:24 3:26 -6.79% 57
39 Hannah Jarvis 8:12 3:54 3:39 3:41 -6.92% 56
40 Kristine Sangalang 19:15 9:10 8:33 8:36 -7.17% 55
41 Ty Leadbeatter 7:46 3:42 3:27 3:28 -7.24% 54
42 Jaimee Jessup 13:06 6:14 5:48 5:51 -7.44% 53
43 Amelia Bussell 13:25 6:23 5:56 5:58 -7.79% 52
44 Paige Jessup 9:21 4:27 4:08 4:10 -7.8% 51
45 Lisa James 17:26 8:18 7:41 7:44 -8.07% 50
46 Lachlan Curryer 16:54 8:03 7:26 7:29 -8.16% 49
47 Caine Platt 14:22 6:50 6:16 6:19 -9.2% 48
48 Ben Platt 14:22 6:50 6:14 6:17 -9.68% 47
49 Sophia Forde 11:49 5:38 5:07 5:10 -10.01% 46
50 Treena Jessup 15:37 7:26 6:45 6:48 -10.05% 45
51 Josie Fisher 11:32 5:30 4:56 4:59 -11.37% 44
52 Hayley Croft 13:11 6:17 5:38 5:41 -11.46% 43
53 Liam Mullaly 11:49 5:38 5:02 5:05 -11.66% 42
54 Taylah Cowling 12:06 5:46 5:05 5:08 -13.32% 41
55 Oscar Pohlman 18:37 8:52 7:46 7:49 -14.22% 40
56 Cameron Forde 9:58 4:45 4:08 4:11 -14.92% 39
57 Sinead Mullaly 13:38 6:30 5:38 5:41 -15.09% 38
58 Josie Fitzhardinge 19:21 9:13 8:00 8:03 -15.16% 37
59 Melissa Askie 21:37 10:18 8:52 8:55 -16.14% 36
60 Duane Pinches 10:49 5:09 4:21 4:24 -18.59% 35
61 Douglas Rumbel 13:50 6:35 5:33 5:36 -18.65% 34
62 Kathy Curryer 20:55 9:58 8:20 8:23 -19.56% 33
63 Tahlia Thompson 17:56 8:32 7:04 7:07 -20.86% 32
64 Paul Buckley 25:08 11:58 9:51 9:54 -21.47% 31
65 Pippa Conville 16:04 7:39 6:12 6:15 -23.47% 30
66 Emily Buckley 18:34 8:50 7:05 7:08 -24.81% 29
67 Luke Sheean 14:36 6:57 4:57 5:00 -40.65% 28
68 David Fisher 17:19 8:15 5:37 5:40 -46.93% 27
69 Patrick Conville 25:11 12:00 7:10 7:13 -67.28% 26
70 Indi Conville 35:25 16:52 7:11 7:14 -134.92% 25
71 Janice Davis 35:09 16:44 6:12 6:15 -170.12% 24
72 Kiani Conville 33:09 15:47 5:41 5:44 -177.44% 23
73 Sarah Pickering 8:15 3:56 - 3:58 - 0
73 Vivian Vilain 21:20 10:10 - 10:16 - 0
73 Richard Vilain 21:20 10:10 - 10:16 - 0
73 Ruben Vilain 21:22 10:10 - 10:17 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Mark Rowntree M N/A
Paul Killen M N/A
Terry Strachan M N/A
Angela Leadbeatter F N/A
Damian Jaeger M N/A
Gai Alder F N/A
John Towney M N/A
Megan Lancaster F N/A
Cathy Choi F N/A
Jade Doley F N/A
Kerryn Sheean F N/A
Tim Browne M N/A
Steve Getley M N/A
Jill Lu F N/A
Nadine Judge F N/A
Matt Pilley M N/A
Michael Evans M N/A
Linda Mende F N/A
Jason Ryden M N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous