Jesmond Park Results

5/08/2017

Graded

 Long Distance (Default Leg - 8.9km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 36:30 4:06 10
2 Angela Leadbeatter F 36:37 4:07 9
3 Viktor Holmberg M 38:30 4:20 8
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Scott Alder M 38:00 4:16 10
2 Lachlan Bakewell M 39:48 4:28 9
3 Clare Williams F 39:49 4:28 8
4 Brendon Ross M 41:01 4:37 7
5 Catherine Ward F 41:05 4:37 6
6 Michael Hill M 47:06 5:18 5
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Richard Palmer M 39:01 4:23 10
2 Shayne Pilgrim M 40:26 4:33 9
3 Brian Anderson M 40:33 4:33 8
4 Nadine Platt F 40:36 4:34 7
5 Ted McEniery M 42:16 4:45 6
6 Jennifer Hynes F 42:29 4:46 5
7 Dale Redwood M 43:15 4:52 4
8 Chris Dawes M 46:48 5:16 3
9 Gabby Allan F 46:59 5:17 2
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Clint Philip M 41:49 4:42 10
2 Phil Robey M 43:49 4:55 9
3 Dan Solomon M 44:51 5:02 8
4 Jenai Everett F 46:25 5:13 7
5 Alanna Dawes F 48:53 5:30 6
6 Wendy Holt F 49:47 5:36 5
7 Joanna Macdougall F 50:20 5:39 4
8 Ann-Maree Campbell F 51:28 5:47 3
9 Thomas Macdougall M 51:44 5:49 2
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Weston Doley M 42:00 4:43 10
2 Michelle Chandler F 48:55 5:30 9
3 Denise Chia F 51:23 5:46 8
4 Susan Bryant F 51:31 5:47 7
5 Angela Apps F 56:21 6:20 6
6 Ivan Waterfield M 58:30 6:34 5
7 Michelle Barnes F 59:11 6:39 4
8 Judy Birch F 59:12 6:39 3
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Judith Marks F 51:36 5:48 10
2 Simon Carver M 53:16 5:59 9
3 Manfred Von Appen M 54:16 6:06 8
4 Louise Cairns F 54:47 6:09 7
5 Janice Davis F 54:59 6:11 6
6 Margaret Swarzes F 55:19 6:13 5
7 John Simmons M 56:51 6:23 4
8 Melinda Hadden F 56:58 6:24 3
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rebecca Denniss F 50:17 5:39 10
2 Heather Duffy F 55:58 6:17 9
3 Gemma Bates F 59:15 6:39 8
4 Lindsey Philip F 1:03:16 7:07 7
5 Robert Hoare M 1:04:13 7:13 6
6 Lynette Frazer F 1:06:23 7:28 5
7 Belinda Vardy M 1:06:24 7:28 4
8 Amber Owen F 1:06:48 7:30 3
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:02:44 7:03 10
2 Kathleen March F 1:03:40 7:09 9
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Greg Mullaly M 1:25:17 9:35 10
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 36:30 4:06 10
2 Angela Leadbeatter F 36:37 4:07 9
3 Scott Alder M 38:00 4:16 10
4 Viktor Holmberg M 38:30 4:20 8
5 Richard Palmer M 39:01 4:23 10
6 Lachlan Bakewell M 39:48 4:28 9
7 Clare Williams F 39:49 4:28 8
8 Shayne Pilgrim M 40:26 4:33 9
9 Brian Anderson M 40:33 4:33 8
10 Nadine Platt F 40:36 4:34 7
11 Brendon Ross M 41:01 4:37 7
12 Catherine Ward F 41:05 4:37 6
13 Clint Philip M 41:49 4:42 10
14 Weston Doley M 42:00 4:43 10
15 Ted McEniery M 42:16 4:45 6
16 Jennifer Hynes F 42:29 4:46 5
17 Dale Redwood M 43:15 4:52 4
18 Phil Robey M 43:49 4:55 9
19 Dan Solomon M 44:51 5:02 8
20 Jenai Everett F 46:25 5:13 7
21 Chris Dawes M 46:48 5:16 3
22 Gabby Allan F 46:59 5:17 2
23 Michael Hill M 47:06 5:18 5
24 Alanna Dawes F 48:53 5:30 6
25 Michelle Chandler F 48:55 5:30 9
26 Wendy Holt F 49:47 5:36 5
27 Rebecca Denniss F 50:17 5:39 10
28 Joanna Macdougall F 50:20 5:39 4
29 Denise Chia F 51:23 5:46 8
30 Ann-Maree Campbell F 51:28 5:47 3
31 Susan Bryant F 51:31 5:47 7
32 Judith Marks F 51:36 5:48 10
33 Thomas Macdougall M 51:44 5:49 2
34 Simon Carver M 53:16 5:59 9
35 Manfred Von Appen M 54:16 6:06 8
36 Louise Cairns F 54:47 6:09 7
37 Janice Davis F 54:59 6:11 6
38 Margaret Swarzes F 55:19 6:13 5
39 Heather Duffy F 55:58 6:17 9
40 Angela Apps F 56:21 6:20 6
41 John Simmons M 56:51 6:23 4
42 Melinda Hadden F 56:58 6:24 3
43 Ivan Waterfield M 58:30 6:34 5
44 Michelle Barnes F 59:11 6:39 4
45 Judy Birch F 59:12 6:39 3
46 Gemma Bates F 59:15 6:39 8
47 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:02:44 7:03 10
48 Lindsey Philip F 1:03:16 7:07 7
49 Kathleen March F 1:03:40 7:09 9
50 Robert Hoare M 1:04:13 7:13 6
51 Lynette Frazer F 1:06:23 7:28 5
52 Belinda Vardy M 1:06:24 7:28 4
53 Amber Owen F 1:06:48 7:30 3
54 Greg Mullaly M 1:25:17 9:35 10
  End All Grades
End Long Distance (Default Leg - 8.9km)
 
 Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.1km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mason Snowden M 22:31 4:25 10
  End B Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:04 4:31 10
2 Ben Scott M 23:05 4:32 9
3 Nicholas Arnold M 23:31 4:37 8
4 Lily O'Callaghan F 23:50 4:40 7
5 Tracey Powell F 24:51 4:52 6
6 Tully Sharman F 24:55 4:53 5
7 Joe Young M 25:35 5:01 4
8 Paul Campbell M 25:58 5:05 3
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mick Reis M 22:27 4:24 10
2 Brendan Vardy M 22:36 4:26 9
3 Ashley Chandler M 24:12 4:45 8
4 Louise Everett F 25:23 4:59 7
5 Bronwyn Gallagher F 26:50 5:16 6
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Sam Palmer M 27:05 5:19 10
2 Lance Robertson M 27:10 5:20 9
3 Peter Thompson M 27:14 5:20 8
4 Dougal Dow M 29:47 5:50 7
5 Dena Goold F 29:51 5:51 6
6 Cameron Allan F 31:54 6:15 5
7 Jonathan Allan M 31:55 6:15 4
8 Lucy Butler F 35:55 7:03 3
9 Fiona Reynolds F 35:56 7:03 2
10 Annette Doley F 42:28 8:20 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Stuart Cathcart M 28:28 5:35 10
2 Charlie Glapiak M 30:05 5:54 9
3 Mil Brooks F 30:58 6:04 8
4 Nita Robertson F 31:13 6:07 7
5 Len Swarzes M 31:23 6:09 6
6 Sharon Dow F 33:11 6:30 5
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Megan Lancaster F 35:08 6:53 10
2 Rob Bugbird M 35:18 6:55 9
3 Katarina Butel-Simoes F 35:51 7:02 8
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Richard Parbery M 37:42 7:24 10
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Justine Manners F 38:50 7:37 10
2 Karen Golledge F 49:05 9:37 9
3 Thomas Bunn M 58:13 11:25 8
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mick Reis M 22:27 4:24 10
2 Mason Snowden M 22:31 4:25 10
3 Brendan Vardy M 22:36 4:26 9
4 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:04 4:31 10
5 Ben Scott M 23:05 4:32 9
6 Nicholas Arnold M 23:31 4:37 8
7 Lily O'Callaghan F 23:50 4:40 7
8 Ashley Chandler M 24:12 4:45 8
9 Tracey Powell F 24:51 4:52 6
10 Tully Sharman F 24:55 4:53 5
11 Louise Everett F 25:23 4:59 7
12 Joe Young M 25:35 5:01 4
13 Paul Campbell M 25:58 5:05 3
14 Bronwyn Gallagher F 26:50 5:16 6
15 Sam Palmer M 27:05 5:19 10
16 Lance Robertson M 27:10 5:20 9
17 Peter Thompson M 27:14 5:20 8
18 Stuart Cathcart M 28:28 5:35 10
19 Dougal Dow M 29:47 5:50 7
20 Dena Goold F 29:51 5:51 6
21 Charlie Glapiak M 30:05 5:54 9
22 Mil Brooks F 30:58 6:04 8
23 Nita Robertson F 31:13 6:07 7
24 Len Swarzes M 31:23 6:09 6
25 Cameron Allan F 31:54 6:15 5
26 Jonathan Allan M 31:55 6:15 4
27 Sharon Dow F 33:11 6:30 5
28 Megan Lancaster F 35:08 6:53 10
29 Rob Bugbird M 35:18 6:55 9
30 Katarina Butel-Simoes F 35:51 7:02 8
31 Lucy Butler F 35:55 7:03 3
32 Fiona Reynolds F 35:56 7:03 2
33 Richard Parbery M 37:42 7:24 10
34 Justine Manners F 38:50 7:37 10
35 Annette Doley F 42:28 8:20 1
36 Karen Golledge F 49:05 9:37 9
37 Thomas Bunn M 58:13 11:25 8
  End All Grades
End Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.1km)
 
 Short Distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Adam Linacre*** M 8:55 3:26 10
2 Montana Monk F 9:00 3:28 9
3 Harrison Doley M 9:30 3:39 8
4 Ty Leadbeatter M 9:42 3:44 7
5 Alexander Macdougall M 9:49 3:47 6
6 Thomas McTaggart M 9:54 3:48 5
6 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 9:54 3:48 4
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Finnigan Arnold M 10:07 3:53 10
2 Brayden Everett M 10:21 3:59 9
3 Luka Magnery M 10:41 4:07 8
4 Tegan Taylor F 10:52 4:11 7
5 Luke Totterman M 12:00 4:37 6
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jez Reis M 10:20 3:58 10
2 Cory Everett M 10:53 4:11 9
3 Ella Osborne F 10:55 4:12 8
4 Emma Young F 10:56 4:12 7
5 Hayden Tyrrell M 11:17 4:20 6
6 Elley Irwin F 11:23 4:23 5
7 Anthony Thomas M 11:27 4:24 4
8 Maddison McTaggart F 11:39 4:29 3
9 Amanda Young F 11:51 4:33 2
10 Jassmin Daymond F 11:59 4:37 1
11 Ned Finlayson M 12:08 4:40 1
12 Jayden Taylor M 12:10 4:41 1
13 Kevin Thorpe M 17:33 6:45 1
14 Adam Clarke M 19:07 7:21 1
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Lillianne Samson F 11:16 4:20 10
2 Emerson Leadbeatter F 11:17 4:20 9
2 Phoebe Doran F 11:17 4:20 8
4 Bethany Finlayson F 11:19 4:21 7
5 Ethan Cowling M 11:23 4:23 6
6 Glenn Bryant M 11:58 4:36 5
7 Grady Platt M 12:28 4:48 4
8 Megan Totterman F 12:50 4:56 3
9 Anika McCarthy F 13:36 5:14 2
10 Andrew Leadbeatter M 15:17 5:53 1
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mick Cassey M 10:46 4:08 10
2 Kye Hurry M 11:50 4:33 9
3 Shane Daymond M 12:26 4:47 8
4 Lynda Finlayson F 12:35 4:50 7
5 Will Mchugh M 12:39 4:52 6
6 Kiara McCarthy F 12:42 4:53 5
7 Lily Martini F 12:59 5:00 4
8 Tom Mchugh M 13:06 5:02 3
9 Noah Smith M 13:07 5:03 2
10 Nicole McCarthy F 13:08 5:03 1
11 Hamish Allan M 13:12 5:05 1
12 Logan Cowling M 13:13 5:05 1
13 James Gallagher M 13:57 5:22 1
14 Sarah Tyrrell F 14:02 5:24 1
15 Ryan Dow M 14:06 5:25 1
16 Ryan Gallagher M 14:09 5:27 1
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rhys Tyrrell M 12:40 4:52 10
2 Zane Finlayson M 13:05 5:02 9
3 Tynan Steele M 13:20 5:08 8
4 Holly Kehoe F 13:48 5:18 7
5 Jye Pilgrim M 14:05 5:25 6
6 Alexandra Cowling F 14:06 5:25 5
7 Madeline Platt F 14:12 5:28 4
8 Taylah Cowling F 14:22 5:32 3
8 Nicole Wallace F 14:22 5:32 2
10 Cadence Campbell F 14:28 5:34 1
11 Kiani Conville F 15:30 5:58 1
12 Petro Holowinskyj M 15:34 5:59 1
13 Ziggy Reis M 15:49 6:05 1
14 Lucy Gallagher F 16:00 6:09 1
15 Luke Hutton M 17:32 6:45 1
16 Kael Steele M 17:52 6:52 1
17 Herbert Wootton M 26:11 10:04 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Darlene Reis F 15:21 5:54 10
2 Sinead Mullaly F 15:52 6:06 9
3 Douglas Rumbel M 15:58 6:08 8
4 Stacey Levin F 16:03 6:10 7
5 Amy Dow F 16:11 6:13 6
6 Bruce Rummins M 16:44 6:26 5
7 Makaylie Daymond F 25:19 9:44 4
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Liam Mullaly M 12:43 4:53 10
2 Zachary Rummins M 16:13 6:14 9
3 Wayne Steele M 17:10 6:36 8
4 Susan Irwin F 18:31 7:07 7
5 Jasper Linacre*** M 19:17 7:25 6
6 Pascale Reis F 19:53 7:39 5
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Finn McCarthy M 16:56 6:31 10
2 Brooke Owen F 17:02 6:33 9
3 Cathy Mchugh F 19:05 7:20 8
4 Tahlia Thompson F 19:23 7:27 7
5 Lynda Davies F 19:25 7:28 6
6 Kyah Stevenson F 20:34 7:55 5
7 Lexi Stevenson F 20:58 8:04 4
8 Bianca Stevenson F 21:02 8:05 3
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:51 5:43 10
2 Archie Clarke M 15:31 5:58 9
3 Anne Ronan F 17:46 6:50 8
4 Indi Conville F 18:57 7:17 7
5 Pippa Conville F 19:16 7:25 6
6 Sophia Martini F 19:51 7:38 5
7 Lachlan Curryer M 20:34 7:55 4
8 Naomi Wilkinson F 20:42 7:58 3
9 Alice Wilkinson F 20:53 8:02 2
10 Caine Platt M 24:18 9:21 1
11 Ben Platt M 24:19 9:21 1
12 Angela Clarke F 25:36 9:51 1
13 Paul Buckley M 26:49 10:19 1
14 Raelene Rumbel F 26:54 10:21 1
15 Keira Steele F 27:11 10:27 1
16 Hayden Steele M 27:12 10:28 1
17 Carol Steele F 27:16 10:29 1
18 Jon Hetherington M 28:36 11:00 1
19 Hayden Curryer M 28:37 11:00 1
20 Kathy Curryer F 28:55 11:07 1
21 Quinton Wilkinson M 31:57 12:17 1
22 Aaron Wilkinson M 31:58 12:18 1
23 Jan Hetherington F 33:14 12:47 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Adam Linacre*** M 8:55 3:26 10
2 Montana Monk F 9:00 3:28 9
3 Harrison Doley M 9:30 3:39 8
4 Ty Leadbeatter M 9:42 3:44 7
5 Alexander Macdougall M 9:49 3:47 6
6 Thomas McTaggart M 9:54 3:48 5
7 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 9:54 3:48 4
8 Finnigan Arnold M 10:07 3:53 10
9 Jez Reis M 10:20 3:58 10
10 Brayden Everett M 10:21 3:59 9
11 Luka Magnery M 10:41 4:07 8
12 Mick Cassey M 10:46 4:08 10
13 Tegan Taylor F 10:52 4:11 7
14 Cory Everett M 10:53 4:11 9
15 Ella Osborne F 10:55 4:12 8
16 Emma Young F 10:56 4:12 7
17 Lillianne Samson F 11:16 4:20 10
18 Emerson Leadbeatter F 11:17 4:20 9
19 Phoebe Doran F 11:17 4:20 8
20 Hayden Tyrrell M 11:17 4:20 6
21 Bethany Finlayson F 11:19 4:21 7
22 Ethan Cowling M 11:23 4:23 6
23 Elley Irwin F 11:23 4:23 5
24 Anthony Thomas M 11:27 4:24 4
25 Maddison McTaggart F 11:39 4:29 3
26 Kye Hurry M 11:50 4:33 9
27 Amanda Young F 11:51 4:33 2
28 Glenn Bryant M 11:58 4:36 5
29 Jassmin Daymond F 11:59 4:37 1
30 Luke Totterman M 12:00 4:37 6
31 Ned Finlayson M 12:08 4:40 1
32 Jayden Taylor M 12:10 4:41 1
33 Shane Daymond M 12:26 4:47 8
34 Grady Platt M 12:28 4:48 4
35 Lynda Finlayson F 12:35 4:50 7
36 Will Mchugh M 12:39 4:52 6
37 Rhys Tyrrell M 12:40 4:52 10
38 Kiara McCarthy F 12:42 4:53 5
39 Liam Mullaly M 12:43 4:53 10
40 Megan Totterman F 12:50 4:56 3
41 Lily Martini F 12:59 5:00 4
42 Zane Finlayson M 13:05 5:02 9
43 Tom Mchugh M 13:06 5:02 3
44 Noah Smith M 13:07 5:03 2
45 Nicole McCarthy F 13:08 5:03 1
46 Hamish Allan M 13:12 5:05 1
47 Logan Cowling M 13:13 5:05 1
48 Tynan Steele M 13:20 5:08 8
49 Anika McCarthy F 13:36 5:14 2
50 Holly Kehoe F 13:48 5:18 7
51 James Gallagher M 13:57 5:22 1
52 Sarah Tyrrell F 14:02 5:24 1
53 Jye Pilgrim M 14:05 5:25 6
54 Alexandra Cowling F 14:06 5:25 5
55 Ryan Dow M 14:06 5:25 1
56 Ryan Gallagher M 14:09 5:27 1
57 Madeline Platt F 14:12 5:28 4
58 Taylah Cowling F 14:22 5:32 3
59 Nicole Wallace F 14:22 5:32 2
60 Cadence Campbell F 14:28 5:34 1
61 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:51 5:43 10
62 Andrew Leadbeatter M 15:17 5:53 1
63 Darlene Reis F 15:21 5:54 10
64 Kiani Conville F 15:30 5:58 1
65 Archie Clarke M 15:31 5:58 9
66 Petro Holowinskyj M 15:34 5:59 1
67 Ziggy Reis M 15:49 6:05 1
68 Sinead Mullaly F 15:52 6:06 9
69 Douglas Rumbel M 15:58 6:08 8
70 Lucy Gallagher F 16:00 6:09 1
71 Stacey Levin F 16:03 6:10 7
72 Amy Dow F 16:11 6:13 6
73 Zachary Rummins M 16:13 6:14 9
74 Bruce Rummins M 16:44 6:26 5
75 Finn McCarthy M 16:56 6:31 10
76 Brooke Owen F 17:02 6:33 9
77 Wayne Steele M 17:10 6:36 8
78 Luke Hutton M 17:32 6:45 1
79 Kevin Thorpe M 17:33 6:45 1
80 Anne Ronan F 17:46 6:50 8
81 Kael Steele M 17:52 6:52 1
82 Susan Irwin F 18:31 7:07 7
83 Indi Conville F 18:57 7:17 7
84 Cathy Mchugh F 19:05 7:20 8
85 Adam Clarke M 19:07 7:21 1
86 Pippa Conville F 19:16 7:25 6
87 Jasper Linacre*** M 19:17 7:25 6
88 Tahlia Thompson F 19:23 7:27 7
89 Lynda Davies F 19:25 7:28 6
90 Sophia Martini F 19:51 7:38 5
91 Pascale Reis F 19:53 7:39 5
92 Kyah Stevenson F 20:34 7:55 5
93 Lachlan Curryer M 20:34 7:55 4
94 Naomi Wilkinson F 20:42 7:58 3
95 Alice Wilkinson F 20:53 8:02 2
96 Lexi Stevenson F 20:58 8:04 4
97 Bianca Stevenson F 21:02 8:05 3
98 Caine Platt M 24:18 9:21 1
99 Ben Platt M 24:19 9:21 1
100 Makaylie Daymond F 25:19 9:44 4
101 Angela Clarke F 25:36 9:51 1
102 Herbert Wootton M 26:11 10:04 1
103 Paul Buckley M 26:49 10:19 1
104 Raelene Rumbel F 26:54 10:21 1
105 Keira Steele F 27:11 10:27 1
106 Hayden Steele M 27:12 10:28 1
107 Carol Steele F 27:16 10:29 1
108 Jon Hetherington M 28:36 11:00 1
109 Hayden Curryer M 28:37 11:00 1
110 Kathy Curryer F 28:55 11:07 1
111 Quinton Wilkinson M 31:57 12:17 1
112 Aaron Wilkinson M 31:58 12:18 1
113 Jan Hetherington F 33:14 12:47 1
  End All Grades
End Short Distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Grant Everett M 10
Matt Hutton M 10
Eileen Taylor F 10
Warren Taylor M 10
Jason Gill M 10
Neil Curryer M 10
Jason Farmer M 10
Sharlene Farmer F 10
Vanessa Gill F 10
Susie Doran F 10
Zoe Doran F 10
Rebecca Raschke F 10
Brett Allan M 10
Francine Turner F 10
Joel Briggs M 10
Allen Tongol M 10
Emma Gale F 10
Daniel Koenig M 10
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous