University of Newcastle - Callaghan 2 Results

26/06/2021

Graded

 Long distance (Default Leg - 8.2km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tommy Slomka M 35:04 4:17 10
2 William Apps M 42:25 5:10 9
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Dale Redwood M 36:42 4:29 8
1 Lachlan Bakewell M 36:42 4:29 9
1 Jason Farmer M 36:42 4:29 10
4 Tim Brown M 37:45 4:36 7
5 Jackson Buckley M 38:17 4:40 6
6 Darren Layt M 38:35 4:42 5
7 Mitchell Jeffery M 39:01 4:45 4
8 Richard Palmer M 40:56 5:00 3
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Craig Sandy M 35:05 4:17 10
2 Brian Anderson M 38:59 4:45 9
3 Catherine Ward F 39:17 4:47 8
4 Greg Mullaly M 39:43 4:51 7
5 Michael Lilley M 40:47 4:58 6
6 Jennifer Hynes F 40:53 4:59 5
7 Michael Hill M 41:54 5:07 4
8 Mark Townsend M 42:01 5:07 3
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Chris Jeffery M 41:37 5:05 10
2 Sharlene Farmer F 44:44 5:27 9
3 Phillip Buckley M 45:45 5:35 8
4 Frances O'Brien F 46:01 5:37 7
5 Terry Strachan M 46:23 5:39 6
6 Paul Killen M 47:04 5:44 5
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 34:42 4:14 10
2 Danielle Clarke F 45:36 5:34 9
3 Helen Cake F 45:40 5:34 8
4 Michelle Barnes F 46:04 5:37 7
5 Michael Waters M 46:12 5:38 6
6 Jill Lu F 47:54 5:50 5
7 Charlotte Buchanan F 48:04 5:52 4
8 Barbara Buckley F 50:26 6:09 3
9 Trish Guy F 51:15 6:15 2
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Megan King F 51:55 6:20 10
2 Gordon Fox M 53:44 6:33 9
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Amy Harding F 57:50 7:03 10
2 Bronwen Tyler F 58:13 7:06 9
3 David Apps M 1:01:15 7:28 8
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Andreana James F 1:01:42 7:31 10
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Patrick Armstrong M 39:16 4:47 10
2 Tracie Irvine F 53:31 6:32 9
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 34:42 4:14 10
2 Tommy Slomka M 35:04 4:17 10
3 Craig Sandy M 35:05 4:17 10
4 Jason Farmer M 36:42 4:29 10
5 Lachlan Bakewell M 36:42 4:29 9
6 Dale Redwood M 36:42 4:29 8
7 Tim Brown M 37:45 4:36 7
8 Jackson Buckley M 38:17 4:40 6
9 Darren Layt M 38:35 4:42 5
10 Brian Anderson M 38:59 4:45 9
11 Mitchell Jeffery M 39:01 4:45 4
12 Patrick Armstrong M 39:16 4:47 10
13 Catherine Ward F 39:17 4:47 8
14 Greg Mullaly M 39:43 4:51 7
15 Michael Lilley M 40:47 4:58 6
16 Jennifer Hynes F 40:53 4:59 5
17 Richard Palmer M 40:56 5:00 3
18 Chris Jeffery M 41:37 5:05 10
19 Michael Hill M 41:54 5:07 4
20 Mark Townsend M 42:01 5:07 3
21 William Apps M 42:25 5:10 9
22 Sharlene Farmer F 44:44 5:27 9
23 Danielle Clarke F 45:36 5:34 9
24 Helen Cake F 45:40 5:34 8
25 Phillip Buckley M 45:45 5:35 8
26 Frances O'Brien F 46:01 5:37 7
27 Michelle Barnes F 46:04 5:37 7
28 Michael Waters M 46:12 5:38 6
29 Terry Strachan M 46:23 5:39 6
30 Paul Killen M 47:04 5:44 5
31 Jill Lu F 47:54 5:50 5
32 Charlotte Buchanan F 48:04 5:52 4
33 Barbara Buckley F 50:26 6:09 3
34 Trish Guy F 51:15 6:15 2
35 Megan King F 51:55 6:20 10
36 Tracie Irvine F 53:31 6:32 9
37 Gordon Fox M 53:44 6:33 9
38 Amy Harding F 57:50 7:03 10
39 Bronwen Tyler F 58:13 7:06 9
40 David Apps M 1:01:15 7:28 8
41 Andreana James F 1:01:42 7:31 10
  End All Grades
End Long distance (Default Leg - 8.2km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nate Ward M 21:45 3:38 10
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rohan Barnes M 24:22 4:04 10
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Hunter Rowntree F 31:11 5:12 10
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Joel Briggs M 27:27 4:35 10
2 Sarah Bugbird F 28:20 4:43 9
3 Ivan Bonus M 28:28 4:45 8
4 Grace Holland F 28:46 4:48 7
5 Jason Beck M 29:54 4:59 6
6 Noah Fenton M 29:58 5:00 5
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Matthew Holland M 29:36 4:56 10
2 Matthew Raschke M 29:41 4:57 9
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Billy Rae M 28:30 4:45 10
2 Fiona Reynolds F 33:00 5:30 9
3 Emma Hearnden F 33:02 5:30 8
4 John Towney M 33:04 5:31 7
5 Margaret Erwin F 33:22 5:34 6
6 John Simmons M 33:51 5:39 5
7 Greg Stark M 35:12 5:52 4
8 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:35 6:06 3
9 Liam Mullaly M 36:41 6:07 2
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Lisa Mattsson F 34:46 5:48 10
2 Neil Curryer M 35:53 5:59 9
3 Xavier Rae M 36:22 6:04 8
4 Sarah Tyrrell F 36:40 6:07 7
5 Heather Harrison F 38:53 6:29 6
6 Sinead Mullaly F 38:54 6:29 5
7 Jacob Hearnden M 39:03 6:31 4
8 Nikki Hearnden F 40:58 6:50 3
9 Michael Evans M 42:31 7:05 2
10 Corey Rowntree F 42:32 7:05 1
11 Cathie Bradstreet F 44:18 7:23 1
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Gail Sheil F 37:59 6:20 10
2 Charlie Glapiak M 39:18 6:33 9
3 Trish Stallard F 39:27 6:35 8
4 Lachlan Apps M 39:53 6:39 7
5 Craig Hearnden M 39:55 6:39 6
6 Megan Lancaster F 42:46 7:08 5
7 Linda Minter F 44:53 7:29 4
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Peter Thompson M 33:26 5:34 10
2 Susan Kenny F 44:25 7:24 9
3 Emily Buckley F 46:24 7:44 8
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Colin Minter M 44:53 7:29 10
2 Rebecca Jeffery F 45:33 7:36 9
3 Jillian Farrell F 50:45 8:28 8
4 Rosemary Smith F 53:42 8:57 7
5 Ingrid Oblasser F 56:17 9:23 6
6 Nicholas Jeffery M 56:47 9:28 5
7 Brian Gunther M 56:51 9:29 4
8 Jack Hart M 59:55 9:59 3
9 Jenny Hart F 1:02:07 10:21 2
10 Thomas Bunn M 1:18:07 13:01 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Nate Ward M 21:45 3:38 10
2 Rohan Barnes M 24:22 4:04 10
3 Joel Briggs M 27:27 4:35 10
4 Sarah Bugbird F 28:20 4:43 9
5 Ivan Bonus M 28:28 4:45 8
6 Billy Rae M 28:30 4:45 10
7 Grace Holland F 28:46 4:48 7
8 Matthew Holland M 29:36 4:56 10
9 Matthew Raschke M 29:41 4:57 9
10 Jason Beck M 29:54 4:59 6
11 Noah Fenton M 29:58 5:00 5
12 Hunter Rowntree F 31:11 5:12 10
13 Fiona Reynolds F 33:00 5:30 9
14 Emma Hearnden F 33:02 5:30 8
15 John Towney M 33:04 5:31 7
16 Margaret Erwin F 33:22 5:34 6
17 Peter Thompson M 33:26 5:34 10
18 John Simmons M 33:51 5:39 5
19 Lisa Mattsson F 34:46 5:48 10
20 Greg Stark M 35:12 5:52 4
21 Neil Curryer M 35:53 5:59 9
22 Xavier Rae M 36:22 6:04 8
23 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:35 6:06 3
24 Sarah Tyrrell F 36:40 6:07 7
25 Liam Mullaly M 36:41 6:07 2
26 Gail Sheil F 37:59 6:20 10
27 Heather Harrison F 38:53 6:29 6
28 Sinead Mullaly F 38:54 6:29 5
29 Jacob Hearnden M 39:03 6:31 4
30 Charlie Glapiak M 39:18 6:33 9
31 Trish Stallard F 39:27 6:35 8
32 Lachlan Apps M 39:53 6:39 7
33 Craig Hearnden M 39:55 6:39 6
34 Nikki Hearnden F 40:58 6:50 3
35 Michael Evans M 42:31 7:05 2
36 Corey Rowntree F 42:32 7:05 1
37 Megan Lancaster F 42:46 7:08 5
38 Cathie Bradstreet F 44:18 7:23 1
39 Susan Kenny F 44:25 7:24 9
40 Linda Minter F 44:53 7:29 4
41 Colin Minter M 44:53 7:29 10
42 Rebecca Jeffery F 45:33 7:36 9
43 Emily Buckley F 46:24 7:44 8
44 Jillian Farrell F 50:45 8:28 8
45 Rosemary Smith F 53:42 8:57 7
46 Ingrid Oblasser F 56:17 9:23 6
47 Nicholas Jeffery M 56:47 9:28 5
48 Brian Gunther M 56:51 9:29 4
49 Jack Hart M 59:55 9:59 3
50 Jenny Hart F 1:02:07 10:21 2
51 Thomas Bunn M 1:18:07 13:01 1
  End All Grades
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Ruby Ingall F 10:51 4:10 10
2 Cambell Connolly M 10:52 4:11 9
3 Kye Swadling M 11:13 4:19 8
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Hannah Jarvis F 8:53 3:25 10
2 Joshua Stadler M 11:16 4:20 9
3 Bonnie Pearson F 11:18 4:21 8
4 Darren Croft M 11:50 4:33 7
5 Fraser Hawke M 11:52 4:34 6
6 Jason Farrell M 18:05 6:57 5
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Monika Urane F 12:25 4:47 10
2 Jassmin Daymond F 13:22 5:08 9
3 Isla Croft F 13:31 5:12 8
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Eva Hughes F 12:53 4:57 10
2 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 13:16 5:06 9
3 Demi Maddison F 13:34 5:13 8
4 Holly Kehoe F 14:11 5:27 7
5 Oliver Croft M 14:38 5:38 6
6 Paul Kehoe M 15:12 5:51 5
7 Rob Aitken M 20:50 8:01 4
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jordy Hawke M 12:46 4:55 10
2 Makaylie Daymond F 13:59 5:23 9
3 Kellie Maddison F 15:14 5:52 8
4 Ruby Ross F 15:17 5:53 7
5 Matthew Hawke M 16:07 6:12 6
6 Andrew Free M 16:36 6:23 5
7 Kristy Murphy F 17:14 6:38 4
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Eli Slomka M 14:33 5:36 10
2 Addison Bass F 14:41 5:39 9
3 Amanda Pilley F 15:49 6:05 8
4 Austin Slomka M 16:33 6:22 7
5 Evie Farrell F 18:05 6:57 6
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jeff Owen M 15:53 6:07 10
2 Tahlia Thompson F 17:53 6:53 9
3 Lillian Croft F 18:19 7:03 8
4 Mark Rowntree M 20:00 7:42 7
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Ashlee Slomka F 18:39 7:10 10
2 Hayley Trives F 19:46 7:36 9
3 Olivia King F 20:19 7:49 8
4 Matilda Grealy F 22:08 8:31 7
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 AMITY SANDY F 19:05 7:20 10
2 Oliver Apps M 19:31 7:30 9
3 Lisa Hearnden F 20:44 7:58 8
4 Lucy Grealy F 20:50 8:01 7
5 Benjamin Sandy M 22:07 8:30 6
6 SARAH SANDY F 22:12 8:32 5
7 Tori Owen F 22:26 8:38 4
8 Brooke Owen F 22:31 8:40 3
9 Kimbeley Bass F 23:18 8:58 2
10 Rohan Thompson M 23:34 9:04 1
11 Hannah Fear F 24:16 9:20 1
12 Paul Buckley M 24:31 9:26 1
13 Noel Thompson M 27:03 10:24 1
14 Douglas Rumbel M 27:27 10:33 1
15 Kathy Curryer F 30:27 11:43 1
15 Lachlan Curryer M 30:27 11:43 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Hannah Jarvis F 8:53 3:25 10
2 Ruby Ingall F 10:51 4:10 10
3 Cambell Connolly M 10:52 4:11 9
4 Kye Swadling M 11:13 4:19 8
5 Joshua Stadler M 11:16 4:20 9
6 Bonnie Pearson F 11:18 4:21 8
7 Darren Croft M 11:50 4:33 7
8 Fraser Hawke M 11:52 4:34 6
9 Monika Urane F 12:25 4:47 10
10 Jordy Hawke M 12:46 4:55 10
11 Eva Hughes F 12:53 4:57 10
12 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 13:16 5:06 9
13 Jassmin Daymond F 13:22 5:08 9
14 Isla Croft F 13:31 5:12 8
15 Demi Maddison F 13:34 5:13 8
16 Makaylie Daymond F 13:59 5:23 9
17 Holly Kehoe F 14:11 5:27 7
18 Eli Slomka M 14:33 5:36 10
19 Oliver Croft M 14:38 5:38 6
20 Addison Bass F 14:41 5:39 9
21 Paul Kehoe M 15:12 5:51 5
22 Kellie Maddison F 15:14 5:52 8
23 Ruby Ross F 15:17 5:53 7
24 Amanda Pilley F 15:49 6:05 8
25 Jeff Owen M 15:53 6:07 10
26 Matthew Hawke M 16:07 6:12 6
27 Austin Slomka M 16:33 6:22 7
28 Andrew Free M 16:36 6:23 5
29 Kristy Murphy F 17:14 6:38 4
30 Tahlia Thompson F 17:53 6:53 9
31 Evie Farrell F 18:05 6:57 6
32 Jason Farrell M 18:05 6:57 5
33 Lillian Croft F 18:19 7:03 8
34 Ashlee Slomka F 18:39 7:10 10
35 AMITY SANDY F 19:05 7:20 10
36 Oliver Apps M 19:31 7:30 9
37 Hayley Trives F 19:46 7:36 9
38 Mark Rowntree M 20:00 7:42 7
39 Olivia King F 20:19 7:49 8
40 Lisa Hearnden F 20:44 7:58 8
41 Lucy Grealy F 20:50 8:01 7
42 Rob Aitken M 20:50 8:01 4
43 Benjamin Sandy M 22:07 8:30 6
44 Matilda Grealy F 22:08 8:31 7
45 SARAH SANDY F 22:12 8:32 5
46 Tori Owen F 22:26 8:38 4
47 Brooke Owen F 22:31 8:40 3
48 Kimbeley Bass F 23:18 8:58 2
49 Rohan Thompson M 23:34 9:04 1
50 Hannah Fear F 24:16 9:20 1
51 Paul Buckley M 24:31 9:26 1
52 Noel Thompson M 27:03 10:24 1
53 Douglas Rumbel M 27:27 10:33 1
54 Kathy Curryer F 30:27 11:43 1
55 Lachlan Curryer M 30:27 11:43 1
  End All Grades
End Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Paul Fenton M 10
Susan Bryant F 10
Darren Kenny M 10
Mellissa Mullaly F 10
Dee Duncan F 0
Dan Solomon M 10
Debra Fox F 0
Kathleen Robinson F 10
Ray Ingram M 10
Angela Apps F 10
Matt Pilley M 10
Kylie Greentree F 10
Ian Olsen M 10
Brendan Clarke M 10
Sean Bass M 10
Angela Hawke F 10
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous