Peter Rose Classic Results

5/05/2018

Scratch

 Long distance (8km)
   All Runners
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 30:48 3:51
2 Liam Dixon M 30:53 3:52
3 Monty Dixon M 31:02 3:53
4 Scott Alder M 33:44 4:13
5 Jonathan Allan M 34:44 4:21
6 Amy Walker F 34:52 4:22
7 Ted McEniery M 35:02 4:23
8 Brian Anderson M 35:17 4:25
9 Jason Beck*** M 35:33 4:27
10 Jack Goold M 35:46 4:28
11 Nadine Platt F 36:04 4:31
12 Phil Robey M 37:12 4:39
13 Chris Williams M 37:18 4:40
14 Dale Redwood M 37:20 4:40
15 Malcolm Godfrey M 37:46 4:43
16 Clayton Mace M 38:50 4:51
17 Andrew Killen M 39:26 4:56
18 Sam Dalzell M 40:21 5:03
19 Bronwyn Gallagher F 40:24 5:03
20 Christian Pynsent M 40:33 5:04
21 Tracey Powell F 41:48 5:14
22 Maree Browning F 41:55 5:14
23 Chris Olsen M 41:56 5:15
24 Eileen Taylor F 44:02 5:30
25 Lee Brooks F 45:20 5:40
26 Stephen Baird M 45:24 5:41
27 Trish Guy F 46:19 5:47
28 Sarah Tyrrell F 47:32 5:57
29 Herbert Wootton M 47:48 5:59
30 Carmen Allen F 49:40 6:13
31 Glenn Hansard M 50:02 6:15
32 John Simmons M 51:05 6:23
33 Justine Manners F 1:01:40 7:43
  End All Runners
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jarrad Stevenson M 30:48 3:51
2 Liam Dixon M 30:53 3:52
3 Monty Dixon M 31:02 3:53
4 Scott Alder M 33:44 4:13
5 Jonathan Allan M 34:44 4:21
6 Amy Walker F 34:52 4:22
7 Ted McEniery M 35:02 4:23
8 Brian Anderson M 35:17 4:25
9 Jason Beck*** M 35:33 4:27
10 Jack Goold M 35:46 4:28
11 Nadine Platt F 36:04 4:31
12 Phil Robey M 37:12 4:39
13 Chris Williams M 37:18 4:40
14 Dale Redwood M 37:20 4:40
15 Malcolm Godfrey M 37:46 4:43
16 Clayton Mace M 38:50 4:51
17 Andrew Killen M 39:26 4:56
18 Sam Dalzell M 40:21 5:03
19 Bronwyn Gallagher F 40:24 5:03
20 Christian Pynsent M 40:33 5:04
21 Tracey Powell F 41:48 5:14
22 Maree Browning F 41:55 5:14
23 Chris Olsen M 41:56 5:15
24 Eileen Taylor F 44:02 5:30
25 Lee Brooks F 45:20 5:40
26 Stephen Baird M 45:24 5:41
27 Trish Guy F 46:19 5:47
28 Sarah Tyrrell F 47:32 5:57
29 Herbert Wootton M 47:48 5:59
30 Carmen Allen F 49:40 6:13
31 Glenn Hansard M 50:02 6:15
32 John Simmons M 51:05 6:23
33 Justine Manners F 1:01:40 7:43
  End All Results
End Long distance (8km)
 
 Medium distance (4km)
   All Runners
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 William Clarkson M 15:28 3:52
2 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 16:11 4:03
3 Hannah Jarvis F 16:44 4:11
4 Darcy Powell M 16:48 4:12
5 Jackson Buckley M 17:01 4:15
6 Maxwell Holland M 17:08 4:17
7 Geoffrey Hall M 17:09 4:17
8 Molly Salvador F 17:18 4:20
9 Noah Smith M 17:40 4:25
10 Aiva Pinches F 18:03 4:31
11 Michael White M 18:08 4:32
12 Amanda Young F 18:34 4:39
13 Daniel Luscombe M 18:49 4:42
14 Darren Croft M 18:51 4:43
15 Benjamin Allen M 19:20 4:50
16 Charlee Jones F 19:21 4:50
17 Rebecca Jones F 19:28 4:52
18 Jason Freney M 19:31 4:53
19 Matthew Holland M 19:41 4:55
20 Eliza Baird F 19:44 4:56
21 Phillip Buckley M 19:47 4:57
22 Terry Strachan M 20:10 5:03
23 Micah Bell M 20:14 5:04
24 Hamish Allan M 20:23 5:06
25 Claire Browne F 20:46 5:12
26 Peter Allen M 20:48 5:12
27 Kayla Peisto F 20:59 5:15
28 Bonnie Lau F 21:01 5:15
29 Ryan Gallagher M 21:06 5:17
30 Chloe Bain*** F 21:39 5:25
31 Katie Guy F 21:42 5:26
32 Olivia King F 22:59 5:45
33 Amalee Peisto F 23:03 5:46
34 Nicole Wallace F 23:25 5:51
35 Eve Allan F 23:42 5:56
36 Cassan Boards F 23:46 5:57
37 Steve Pryor M 23:50 5:58
38 Janice Davis F 23:52 5:58
39 Bianca Stevenson F 23:57 5:59
40 Manfred Von Appen M 24:24 6:06
41 Scott King M 24:50 6:13
42 Ethan Peisto M 25:04 6:16
43 Yvonne Gruber F 25:15 6:19
44 Tegan Newham F 25:21 6:20
44 Louella Dent F 25:21 6:20
46 Cathie Bradstreet F 25:34 6:24
47 Tracey Preston F 26:46 6:42
48 Sophie Brain F 27:09 6:47
49 Sasha Fenton F 27:21 6:50
50 Carol Pearce F 28:09 7:02
51 Debbie Jones F 30:16 7:34
52 Sharon Boyd F 33:38 8:25
53 Oscar Pohlman M 43:56 10:59
54 Thomas Pohlman M 43:57 10:59
55 Alex Mueller M 49:42 12:26
  End All Runners
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 William Clarkson M 15:28 3:52
2 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 16:11 4:03
3 Hannah Jarvis F 16:44 4:11
4 Darcy Powell M 16:48 4:12
5 Jackson Buckley M 17:01 4:15
6 Maxwell Holland M 17:08 4:17
7 Geoffrey Hall M 17:09 4:17
8 Molly Salvador F 17:18 4:20
9 Noah Smith M 17:40 4:25
10 Aiva Pinches F 18:03 4:31
11 Michael White M 18:08 4:32
12 Amanda Young F 18:34 4:39
13 Daniel Luscombe M 18:49 4:42
14 Darren Croft M 18:51 4:43
15 Benjamin Allen M 19:20 4:50
16 Charlee Jones F 19:21 4:50
17 Rebecca Jones F 19:28 4:52
18 Jason Freney M 19:31 4:53
19 Matthew Holland M 19:41 4:55
20 Eliza Baird F 19:44 4:56
21 Phillip Buckley M 19:47 4:57
22 Terry Strachan M 20:10 5:03
23 Micah Bell M 20:14 5:04
24 Hamish Allan M 20:23 5:06
25 Claire Browne F 20:46 5:12
26 Peter Allen M 20:48 5:12
27 Kayla Peisto F 20:59 5:15
28 Bonnie Lau F 21:01 5:15
29 Ryan Gallagher M 21:06 5:17
30 Chloe Bain*** F 21:39 5:25
31 Katie Guy F 21:42 5:26
32 Olivia King F 22:59 5:45
33 Amalee Peisto F 23:03 5:46
34 Nicole Wallace F 23:25 5:51
35 Eve Allan F 23:42 5:56
36 Cassan Boards F 23:46 5:57
37 Steve Pryor M 23:50 5:58
38 Janice Davis F 23:52 5:58
39 Bianca Stevenson F 23:57 5:59
40 Manfred Von Appen M 24:24 6:06
41 Scott King M 24:50 6:13
42 Ethan Peisto M 25:04 6:16
43 Yvonne Gruber F 25:15 6:19
44 Tegan Newham F 25:21 6:20
45 Louella Dent F 25:21 6:20
46 Cathie Bradstreet F 25:34 6:24
47 Tracey Preston F 26:46 6:42
48 Sophie Brain F 27:09 6:47
49 Sasha Fenton F 27:21 6:50
50 Carol Pearce F 28:09 7:02
51 Debbie Jones F 30:16 7:34
52 Sharon Boyd F 33:38 8:25
53 Oscar Pohlman M 43:56 10:59
54 Thomas Pohlman M 43:57 10:59
55 Alex Mueller M 49:42 12:26
  End All Results
End Medium distance (4km)
 
 Short distance (2.25km)
   All Runners
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ty Leadbeatter M 8:40 3:51
2 Darcy White M 8:46 3:54
3 Luka Magnery M 8:48 3:55
4 Thomas Hall M 8:55 3:58
5 Emerson Leadbeatter F 9:02 4:01
6 Angela Leadbeatter F 9:14 4:06
7 Duane Pinches M 9:25 4:11
8 Lily O'Callaghan F 9:27 4:12
9 Noah Fenton M 9:31 4:14
10 Harry Hall M 9:32 4:14
11 Jayden Taylor M 9:38 4:17
12 Paul Fenton M 9:45 4:20
13 Hunter Rowntree F 9:50 4:22
14 Josephine Hall F 9:57 4:25
15 Bethany Finlayson F 9:59 4:26
16 Amelia Roberts F 10:06 4:29
17 Grady Platt M 10:13 4:32
18 Anika McCarthy F 10:35 4:42
19 Oliver Dalzell M 10:45 4:47
20 Isaac Caterson M 10:51 4:49
21 Zane Finlayson M 10:56 4:52
22 Jassmin Daymond F 10:59 4:53
23 Matilda Smith F 11:03 4:55
24 Oliver Croft M 11:17 5:01
25 Kiara McCarthy F 11:24 5:04
26 Lachlan Jones M 11:28 5:06
27 Nicole McCarthy F 11:32 5:08
28 Katrina Cowling F 11:33 5:08
29 Janease Graham F 11:36 5:09
30 Madeline Platt F 11:44 5:13
31 Stella Pinches F 11:45 5:13
32 Cameron Allan F 11:46 5:14
33 Maddy McTaggart F 11:48 5:15
34 Cadence King F 11:51 5:16
35 Cooper Browne F 11:52 5:16
36 James Gallagher M 11:54 5:17
37 Andrew Leadbeatter M 11:58 5:19
38 Luke Leadbeatter M 12:01 5:20
39 Warren Taylor M 12:03 5:21
40 Jack Cavanagh M 12:11 5:25
41 Lucy Gallagher F 12:12 5:25
42 Gordon Fox M 12:14 5:26
43 Holly Kehoe F 12:22 5:30
44 Kyah Stevenson F 12:26 5:32
45 Robyn Simpson F 12:29 5:33
46 Emerson Powell F 12:47 5:41
47 Grace Holland F 12:52 5:43
48 Makaylie Daymond F 12:55 5:44
49 Finn McCarthy M 13:02 5:48
49 Ben McCarthy M 13:02 5:48
51 Isla Croft F 13:09 5:51
52 Kathleen Robinson F 13:22 5:56
52 Kiani Conville F 13:22 5:56
54 Dena Goold F 13:23 5:57
55 Caleela McEniery F 13:25 5:58
56 Britney Fenton F 13:30 6:00
57 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 13:41 6:05
58 Pippa Conville F 13:54 6:11
59 Joshua Powell M 14:02 6:14
60 Douglas Rumbel M 14:03 6:15
61 Kristy Murphy F 14:16 6:20
62 Jenny Karyszkowski F 14:40 6:31
63 Dylan Karyszkowski M 14:42 6:32
64 Sophie Agland F 14:43 6:32
64 Karyn Agland F 14:43 6:32
66 Cathy Choi F 14:44 6:33
67 Pat Conville M 15:28 6:52
68 Emily Buckley F 15:29 6:53
69 Mark Rowntree M 15:30 6:53
70 Rodney Mudford M 15:35 6:56
71 Julia Ryl F 15:38 6:57
72 Caine Platt M 15:47 7:01
73 Ben Platt M 15:48 7:01
74 Sarah Fox-Smith F 16:41 7:25
75 Indi Conville F 16:58 7:32
76 Susan Sheean F 17:33 7:48
77 Simone McNamara F 17:46 7:54
78 Bria McNamara F 17:48 7:55
79 Sue Bain F 18:46 8:20
80 Oliver Roberts M 19:11 8:32
81 Stefani Brain F 19:27 8:39
82 Gabby Allan F 20:12 8:59
83 Tracy Knorr F 20:13 8:59
84 Abigail Stafferton F 20:14 9:00
85 Raelene Rumbel F 22:55 10:11
86 Hayley Croft F 23:08 10:17
87 Sharn Peisto F 35:30 15:47
  End All Runners
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ty Leadbeatter M 8:40 3:51
2 Darcy White M 8:46 3:54
3 Luka Magnery M 8:48 3:55
4 Thomas Hall M 8:55 3:58
5 Emerson Leadbeatter F 9:02 4:01
6 Angela Leadbeatter F 9:14 4:06
7 Duane Pinches M 9:25 4:11
8 Lily O'Callaghan F 9:27 4:12
9 Noah Fenton M 9:31 4:14
10 Harry Hall M 9:32 4:14
11 Jayden Taylor M 9:38 4:17
12 Paul Fenton M 9:45 4:20
13 Hunter Rowntree F 9:50 4:22
14 Josephine Hall F 9:57 4:25
15 Bethany Finlayson F 9:59 4:26
16 Amelia Roberts F 10:06 4:29
17 Grady Platt M 10:13 4:32
18 Anika McCarthy F 10:35 4:42
19 Oliver Dalzell M 10:45 4:47
20 Isaac Caterson M 10:51 4:49
21 Zane Finlayson M 10:56 4:52
22 Jassmin Daymond F 10:59 4:53
23 Matilda Smith F 11:03 4:55
24 Oliver Croft M 11:17 5:01
25 Kiara McCarthy F 11:24 5:04
26 Lachlan Jones M 11:28 5:06
27 Nicole McCarthy F 11:32 5:08
28 Katrina Cowling F 11:33 5:08
29 Janease Graham F 11:36 5:09
30 Madeline Platt F 11:44 5:13
31 Stella Pinches F 11:45 5:13
32 Cameron Allan F 11:46 5:14
33 Maddy McTaggart F 11:48 5:15
34 Cadence King F 11:51 5:16
35 Cooper Browne F 11:52 5:16
36 James Gallagher M 11:54 5:17
37 Andrew Leadbeatter M 11:58 5:19
38 Luke Leadbeatter M 12:01 5:20
39 Warren Taylor M 12:03 5:21
40 Jack Cavanagh M 12:11 5:25
41 Lucy Gallagher F 12:12 5:25
42 Gordon Fox M 12:14 5:26
43 Holly Kehoe F 12:22 5:30
44 Kyah Stevenson F 12:26 5:32
45 Robyn Simpson F 12:29 5:33
46 Emerson Powell F 12:47 5:41
47 Grace Holland F 12:52 5:43
48 Makaylie Daymond F 12:55 5:44
49 Finn McCarthy M 13:02 5:48
50 Ben McCarthy M 13:02 5:48
51 Isla Croft F 13:09 5:51
52 Kathleen Robinson F 13:22 5:56
53 Kiani Conville F 13:22 5:56
54 Dena Goold F 13:23 5:57
55 Caleela McEniery F 13:25 5:58
56 Britney Fenton F 13:30 6:00
57 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 13:41 6:05
58 Pippa Conville F 13:54 6:11
59 Joshua Powell M 14:02 6:14
60 Douglas Rumbel M 14:03 6:15
61 Kristy Murphy F 14:16 6:20
62 Jenny Karyszkowski F 14:40 6:31
63 Dylan Karyszkowski M 14:42 6:32
64 Sophie Agland F 14:43 6:32
65 Karyn Agland F 14:43 6:32
66 Cathy Choi F 14:44 6:33
67 Pat Conville M 15:28 6:52
68 Emily Buckley F 15:29 6:53
69 Mark Rowntree M 15:30 6:53
70 Rodney Mudford M 15:35 6:56
71 Julia Ryl F 15:38 6:57
72 Caine Platt M 15:47 7:01
73 Ben Platt M 15:48 7:01
74 Sarah Fox-Smith F 16:41 7:25
75 Indi Conville F 16:58 7:32
76 Susan Sheean F 17:33 7:48
77 Simone McNamara F 17:46 7:54
78 Bria McNamara F 17:48 7:55
79 Sue Bain F 18:46 8:20
80 Oliver Roberts M 19:11 8:32
81 Stefani Brain F 19:27 8:39
82 Gabby Allan F 20:12 8:59
83 Tracy Knorr F 20:13 8:59
84 Abigail Stafferton F 20:14 9:00
85 Raelene Rumbel F 22:55 10:11
86 Hayley Croft F 23:08 10:17
87 Sharn Peisto F 35:30 15:47
  End All Results
End Short distance (2.25km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Lynda Finlayson F
Simon Carver M
Michael Waters M
Ann-Maree Campbell F
Paul Campbell M
Natalie Dawson F
Steven Mudford M
Jasmine Mudford F
Nita Robertson F
Lance Robertson M
Debra Fox F
Peter Pohlman M
Sonja Pohlman F
Michael Hare M
Bevan Leach M
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous