Road Championships Results

22/06/2019

Scratch

 Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Anthony Morgan M 32:47 3:17
2 Russell Rehbein M 36:11 3:37
3 Jarrad Stevenson M 38:19 3:50
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Courtney Fing F 38:34 3:51
2 Trudy MacDonald F 45:32 4:33
3 Jennifer Hynes F 46:05 4:37
  End Open Female
   Female U20
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Grace Holland F 50:15 5:02
  End Female U20
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 48:45 4:53
  End Female 20-24
   Female 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dayna Launer F 49:34 4:57
2 Rebecca Denniss F 50:04 5:00
  End Female 25-29
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Andrew Killen M 45:26 4:33
  End Male 25-29
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Linda Mende F 54:13 5:25
  End Female 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jason Farrell M 40:33 4:03
2 Dale Redwood M 44:34 4:27
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Rebecca Hart F 50:36 5:04
2 Hayley Croft F 52:16 5:14
3 Charlotte Cordes F 54:42 5:28
4 Sarah Tyrrell F 56:24 5:38
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Darren Layt M 40:51 4:05
2 Dan Solomon M 43:21 4:20
3 Chris Jeffery M 48:10 4:49
4 Brendan Vardy M 48:49 4:53
5 Nick Jones M 48:53 4:53
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Megan King F 47:01 4:42
2 Alison Morgan F 49:22 4:56
3 Barbara Buckley F 53:58 5:24
4 Andreana James F 1:01:15 6:08
5 Debbie Jones F 1:02:53 6:17
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Shayne Pilgrim M 39:49 3:59
2 Stephen Bussell M 43:17 4:20
3 Phil Robey M 44:31 4:27
4 Greg Mullaly M 45:31 4:33
5 Mark Threadgate M 49:00 4:54
6 Sam Dalzell M 49:52 4:59
7 Thomas Macdougall M 51:11 5:07
8 Steve George M 53:17 5:20
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Joanna Macdougall F 54:07 5:25
2 Tracy Edwards F 1:02:32 6:15
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Scott Alder M 39:03 3:54
2 Richard Palmer M 41:25 4:09
3 Tim Jessup M 42:27 4:15
4 Philip Byrnes M 46:29 4:39
5 Simon Carver M 49:02 4:54
6 Phillip Buckley M 51:29 5:09
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Curtis F 51:33 5:09
2 Judy Birch F 1:01:42 6:10
3 Justine Manners F 1:07:40 6:46
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Michael Hill M 42:04 4:12
2 Brian Anderson M 42:54 4:17
3 Ivan Waterfield M 55:47 5:35
4 Glenn Hansard M 58:12 5:49
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 58:05 5:49
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Michael Waters M 51:50 5:11
2 Gordon Fox M 53:45 5:23
3 John Levin M 56:27 5:39
  End Male 60-64
   Female 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dee Duncan F 53:41 5:22
2 Trish Guy F 56:05 5:37
  End Female 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 40:54 4:05
2 Paul Killen M 51:39 5:10
3 Charlie Glapiak M 58:35 5:52
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 57:01 5:42
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Terry Strachan M 50:08 5:01
2 Rob Bugbird M 1:08:40 6:52
3 Richard Parbery M 1:11:26 7:09
  End Male 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Anthony Morgan M 32:47 3:17
2 Russell Rehbein M 36:11 3:37
3 Jarrad Stevenson M 38:19 3:50
4 Courtney Fing F 38:34 3:51
5 Scott Alder M 39:03 3:54
6 Matt Pilley M 39:14 3:55
7 Stephen Wong M 39:40 3:58
8 Shayne Pilgrim M 39:49 3:59
9 Jason Farrell M 40:33 4:03
10 Matt Hennessey M 40:43 4:04
11 Darren Layt M 40:51 4:05
12 Greg Cowley M 40:54 4:05
13 Richard Palmer M 41:25 4:09
14 Ted McEniery M 41:54 4:11
15 Michael Hill M 42:04 4:12
16 Tim Jessup M 42:27 4:15
17 Jason Ryden M 42:39 4:16
18 Brian Anderson M 42:54 4:17
19 Stephen Bussell M 43:17 4:20
20 Dan Solomon M 43:21 4:20
21 Hye-won Wilson F 44:12 4:25
22 David Griffin M 44:20 4:26
23 Phil Robey M 44:31 4:27
24 Dale Redwood M 44:34 4:27
25 Amy Ryan F 45:06 4:31
26 Clare Williams F 45:08 4:31
27 Andrew Killen M 45:26 4:33
28 Greg Mullaly M 45:31 4:33
29 Trudy MacDonald F 45:32 4:33
30 Jennifer Hynes F 46:05 4:37
31 Philip Byrnes M 46:29 4:39
32 Megan King F 47:01 4:42
33 Emma Stallard F 47:11 4:43
34 Damian Jennison M 47:23 4:44
35 Chris Jeffery M 48:10 4:49
36 Sarah Bugbird F 48:45 4:53
37 Brendan Vardy M 48:49 4:53
38 Nick Jones M 48:53 4:53
39 Mark Threadgate M 49:00 4:54
40 Simon Carver M 49:02 4:54
41 Alison Morgan F 49:22 4:56
42 Dayna Launer F 49:34 4:57
43 Sam Dalzell M 49:52 4:59
44 Rebecca Denniss F 50:04 5:00
45 Terry Strachan M 50:08 5:01
46 Grace Holland F 50:15 5:02
47 Rebecca Hart F 50:36 5:04
48 Thomas Macdougall M 51:11 5:07
49 Phillip Buckley M 51:29 5:09
50 Robyn Curtis F 51:33 5:09
51 Paul Killen M 51:39 5:10
52 Michael Waters M 51:50 5:11
53 Hayley Croft F 52:16 5:14
54 Steve George M 53:17 5:20
55 Linda Minter F 53:23 5:20
56 Dee Duncan F 53:41 5:22
57 Gordon Fox M 53:45 5:23
58 Barbara Buckley F 53:58 5:24
59 Joanna Macdougall F 54:07 5:25
60 Linda Mende F 54:13 5:25
61 Charlotte Cordes F 54:42 5:28
62 Ivan Waterfield M 55:47 5:35
63 Trish Guy F 56:05 5:37
64 Sarah Tyrrell F 56:24 5:38
65 John Levin M 56:27 5:39
66 Rebecca Mantle F 56:36 5:40
67 David Mantle M 56:37 5:40
68 Robyn Simpson F 57:01 5:42
69 Susan Bryant F 58:05 5:49
70 Glenn Hansard M 58:12 5:49
71 Charlie Glapiak M 58:35 5:52
72 Ben Ham M 1:00:07 6:01
73 Andreana James F 1:01:15 6:08
74 Debbie Spruce F 1:01:28 6:09
75 Judy Birch F 1:01:42 6:10
76 Tracy Edwards F 1:02:32 6:15
77 Debbie Jones F 1:02:53 6:17
78 Colin Minter M 1:04:59 6:30
79 Justine Manners F 1:07:40 6:46
80 Rob Bugbird M 1:08:40 6:52
81 Richard Parbery M 1:11:26 7:09
  End All Results
End Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alexander Macdougall M 17:44 3:33
2 Felix Bonus M 20:20 4:04
3 Sam Palmer M 23:15 4:39
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 18:06 3:37
2 Eve Farmer F 24:41 4:56
3 Taylah Cowling F 27:31 5:30
4 Holly Kehoe F 27:51 5:34
5 Sinead Mullaly F 30:17 6:03
  End Female U16
   Male U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jackson Buckley M 19:55 3:59
  End Male U18
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Zoe Doran F 25:43 5:09
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alexander Macdougall M 17:44 3:33
2 Montana Monk F 18:06 3:37
3 Jackson Buckley M 19:55 3:59
4 Craig Leggett M 20:06 4:01
5 Felix Bonus M 20:20 4:04
6 Amy Walker F 20:39 4:08
7 Michael Lilley M 21:02 4:12
8 Jason Beck M 22:20 4:28
9 Sam Palmer M 23:15 4:39
10 Sharlene Farmer F 23:44 4:45
11 Ivan Bonus M 23:49 4:46
12 Glenn Bryant M 24:34 4:55
13 Eve Farmer F 24:41 4:56
14 John Towney M 24:53 4:59
15 Cale Wallace M 24:58 5:00
16 JOE STALLARD M 24:59 5:00
17 Peter Thompson M 25:25 5:05
18 Ella Farmer F 25:28 5:06
19 Zoe Doran F 25:43 5:09
20 Shaun Fallins M 25:45 5:09
21 Susie Doran F 25:55 5:11
22 Petro Holowinskyj M 27:11 5:26
23 Taylah Cowling F 27:31 5:30
24 Katrina Beck F 27:31 5:30
25 Holly Kehoe F 27:51 5:34
26 Stacey Levin F 29:59 6:00
27 Sinead Mullaly F 30:17 6:03
28 Steve Watt M 30:35 6:07
29 Carol Pearce F 30:39 6:08
30 Megan Lancaster F 30:59 6:12
31 Warren Hardy M 31:41 6:20
32 Natasha McIntosh F 31:43 6:21
33 Cooper Browne M 32:19 6:28
34 Sally Farrell F 32:37 6:31
35 Kate Carroll F 32:37 6:31
36 Rebecca Jeffery F 36:47 7:21
37 Vicki Zacharko F 40:53 8:11
38 Rosemary Smith F 41:56 8:23
39 Ben Kozak M 45:16 9:03
40 Ingrid Oblasser F 45:28 9:06
41 Neil Chappell M 53:40 10:44
42 Jack Hart M 53:41 10:44
  End All Results
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Williams M 13:44 4:35
2 Archie Pinches M 14:28 4:49
3 Eli Slomka M 15:51 5:17
4 Caine Platt M 18:13 6:04
5 Austin Slomka M 20:54 6:58
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Isla Croft F 16:27 5:29
2 Isla Sheean F 18:05 6:02
3 Stella Browne F 18:09 6:03
4 Lillian Croft F 22:25 7:28
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jayden Taylor M 11:22 3:47
2 Flynn Ward M 12:16 4:05
3 Lachlan Jones M 12:19 4:06
4 Lachlan Sheean M 13:03 4:21
5 Zane Finlayson M 13:39 4:33
6 Heath Williams M 14:29 4:50
7 Lachlan Apps M 17:07 5:42
8 Oliver Croft M 19:34 6:31
9 Benjamin Sandy M 21:45 7:15
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Emerson Wallace F 14:07 4:42
2 Makaylie Daymond F 16:13 5:24
3 Tahlia Thompson F 19:34 6:31
4 Maci Morgan F 25:15 8:25
5 Megan Rehbein F 25:45 8:35
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harry Hall M 12:03 4:01
2 Kohan Walker M 14:19 4:46
3 Liam Mullaly M 15:41 5:14
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Madeline Platt F 13:14 4:25
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Coen Morgan M 11:34 3:51
2 Grady Platt M 12:28 4:09
3 Oliver Apps M 30:07 10:02
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Molly Salvador F 11:20 3:47
2 Tegan Taylor F 11:31 3:50
3 Aiva Pinches F 12:08 4:03
4 Paige Jessup F 12:35 4:12
5 Charlee Jones F 12:53 4:18
6 Marli Walker F 13:05 4:22
7 Jassmin Daymond F 13:26 4:29
8 Hunter Rowntree F 13:27 4:29
9 Olivia King F 17:22 5:47
10 Amelia Bussell F 17:54 5:58
11 Emily Buckley F 20:36 6:52
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Molly Salvador F 11:20 3:47
2 Jayden Taylor M 11:22 3:47
3 Tegan Taylor F 11:31 3:50
4 Coen Morgan M 11:34 3:51
5 Thomas Hall M 11:58 3:59
6 Harry Hall M 12:03 4:01
7 Aiva Pinches F 12:08 4:03
8 Flynn Ward M 12:16 4:05
9 Lachlan Jones M 12:19 4:06
10 Grady Platt M 12:28 4:09
11 Paige Jessup F 12:35 4:12
12 Charlee Jones F 12:53 4:18
13 Ruby Ingall F 12:55 4:18
14 Kye Ingall M 13:02 4:21
15 Lachlan Sheean M 13:03 4:21
16 Marli Walker F 13:05 4:22
17 Madeline Platt F 13:14 4:25
18 Josephine Hall F 13:19 4:26
19 Jassmin Daymond F 13:26 4:29
20 Hunter Rowntree F 13:27 4:29
21 Anika McCarthy F 13:33 4:31
22 Zane Finlayson M 13:39 4:33
23 Harrison Williams M 13:44 4:35
24 Emerson Wallace F 14:07 4:42
25 Kohan Walker M 14:19 4:46
26 Archie Pinches M 14:28 4:49
27 Heath Williams M 14:29 4:50
28 Duane Pinches M 14:30 4:50
29 Nicole McCarthy F 15:25 5:08
30 Lynda Finlayson F 15:31 5:10
31 Ollie Roffey M 15:33 5:11
32 Liam Mullaly M 15:41 5:14
33 Eli Slomka M 15:51 5:17
34 Makaylie Daymond F 16:13 5:24
35 Isla Croft F 16:27 5:29
36 Lachlan Apps M 17:07 5:42
37 Olivia King F 17:22 5:47
38 Douglas Rumbel M 17:49 5:56
39 Amelia Bussell F 17:54 5:58
40 Eileen Taylor F 17:58 5:59
41 Isla Sheean F 18:05 6:02
42 Stella Browne F 18:09 6:03
43 Mellissa Mullaly F 18:12 6:04
44 Caine Platt M 18:13 6:04
45 Nadine Platt F 18:13 6:04
46 Ben Platt M 18:14 6:05
47 Kerryn Sheean F 18:45 6:15
48 Oliver Croft M 19:34 6:31
49 Tahlia Thompson F 19:34 6:31
50 Lisa James F 19:39 6:33
51 Mark Rowntree M 19:45 6:35
52 Treena Jessup F 20:21 6:47
53 Emily Buckley F 20:36 6:52
54 Austin Slomka M 20:54 6:58
55 Ashlee Slomka F 20:55 6:58
56 Kristy Ingall F 21:32 7:11
57 Benjamin Sandy M 21:45 7:15
58 Craig Sandy M 21:46 7:15
59 Emlyn Williams M 22:03 7:21
60 Darren Croft M 22:08 7:23
61 Lillian Croft F 22:25 7:28
62 Sarah Fox-Smith F 24:07 8:02
63 Joleene Rehbein F 25:15 8:25
64 Maci Morgan F 25:15 8:25
65 Megan Rehbein F 25:45 8:35
66 Raelene Rumbel F 29:57 9:59
67 Oliver Apps M 30:07 10:02
  End All Results
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Jane Allanson F
Carmen Allen F
Erin Cowen F
Zi Jia Yap F
Melinda Hadden F
David Apps M
Nichole Salvador F
Neil Fowler M
Amanda Pilley F
Stephen Baird M
Eliza Baird F
Katie Bussell F
Glen (Cyril) Picasso M
Ryan De Carteret M
Logan Rigby M
Kristine Sangalang F
Kelsey Hadden F
Jessy Kozak F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous