Richmond Vale Railway Results

3/08/2019

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Mark Marsland 1:11:55 4:58 6:58 5:22 28.81% 100
2 Mark Townsend 1:23:21 5:45 6:10 5:50 6.69% 96
3 Richard Palmer 1:03:43 4:24 4:42 4:27 6.59% 93
4 Steve George 1:21:01 5:35 5:58 5:40 6.46% 91
5 Stephane Brindel 1:05:48 4:32 4:51 4:36 6.34% 90
6 Paul Killen 1:20:01 5:31 5:33 5:32 0.62% 89
7 Michael Hill 1:07:52 4:41 4:42 4:41 0.28% 88
8 Alison Ward 1:15:32 5:13 5:12 5:12 -0.19% 87
9 Darren Layt 1:03:54 4:24 4:23 4:23 -0.52% 86
10 Robyn Simpson 1:28:53 6:08 6:04 6:05 -0.9% 85
11 Gordon Fox 1:29:30 6:10 6:04 6:05 -1.65% 84
12 Chris Jeffery 1:26:16 5:57 5:51 5:52 -1.69% 83
13 Dale Redwood 1:13:00 5:02 4:57 4:57 -1.74% 82
14 Christian Pynsent 1:16:29 5:16 5:10 5:11 -2.04% 81
15 Mark Threadgate 1:20:58 5:35 5:27 5:28 -2.5% 80
16 Tim Jessup 1:10:10 4:50 4:43 4:44 -2.5% 79
17 Jason Gill 1:08:45 4:44 4:36 4:37 -3.17% 78
18 Jackson Buckley 1:04:50 4:28 4:19 4:20 -3.63% 77
19 Simon Carver 1:21:32 5:37 5:26 5:27 -3.65% 76
20 Glen (Cyril) Picasso 1:19:39 5:30 5:18 5:19 -3.76% 75
21 Andrew Killen 1:17:50 5:22 5:10 5:11 -3.83% 74
22 Brian Anderson 1:10:49 4:53 4:42 4:43 -4.03% 73
23 Ted McEniery 1:08:34 4:44 4:32 4:33 -4.42% 72
24 Vicki Hodges 1:30:59 6:16 6:00 6:01 -4.7% 71
25 Hye-won Wilson 1:09:03 4:46 4:33 4:34 -4.8% 70
26 Terry Strachan 1:24:47 5:51 5:33 5:35 -5.22% 69
27 Shayne Pilgrim 1:06:01 4:33 4:19 4:21 -5.37% 68
28 Phil Robey 1:15:26 5:12 4:55 4:57 -5.84% 67
29 Charlie Glapiak 1:34:48 6:32 6:10 6:12 -6.09% 66
30 Stephen Baird 1:32:23 6:22 6:00 6:02 -6.2% 65
31 Grahame Vernon 1:17:03 5:19 4:59 5:01 -6.57% 64
32 Rebecca Hart 1:18:38 5:25 5:05 5:07 -6.61% 63
33 Dee Duncan 1:30:05 6:13 5:44 5:46 -8.51% 62
34 Radmila Ferencek 1:44:44 7:13 6:38 6:41 -8.83% 61
35 Phillip Buckley 1:26:32 5:58 5:27 5:30 -9.47% 60
36 Jennifer Hynes 1:12:43 5:01 4:32 4:35 -10.71% 59
37 Julia Ryl 1:49:32 7:33 6:47 6:50 -11.43% 58
38 Herbert Wootton 1:33:15 6:26 5:45 5:48 -11.79% 57
39 Michael Waters 1:27:26 6:02 5:23 5:26 -12.14% 56
40 Kathleen Robinson 1:32:09 6:21 5:38 5:41 -12.93% 55
41 Shane Marshall 1:23:45 5:47 5:03 5:06 -14.19% 54
42 Catherine Ward 1:17:47 5:22 4:39 4:42 -15.3% 53
43 Ann-Maree Campbell 1:24:15 5:49 5:01 5:04 -15.89% 52
44 Rob Langham 1:16:55 5:18 4:31 4:34 -17.35% 51
45 Andreana James 1:50:01 7:35 6:27 6:30 -17.53% 50
46 Rebecca Denniss 1:34:20 6:30 5:31 5:34 -17.97% 49
47 Carmen Allen 1:40:42 6:57 5:41 5:44 -22.12% 48
48 Steve Hodges 1:30:59 6:16 5:07 5:10 -22.48% 47
49 Siobhan Clayton 1:20:37 5:34 - 5:37 - 0
49 Yvonne Gough 1:28:52 6:08 - 6:11 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 6km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Michelle Gray 38:02 6:20 9:03 6:53 29.92% 100
2 Kloey Gray 38:43 6:27 7:34 6:40 14.69% 96
3 Michelle Barnes 30:01 5:00 5:48 5:10 13.84% 93
4 Kelsey Hadden 37:04 6:11 7:08 6:22 13.43% 91
5 Rob Munro 31:16 5:13 5:58 5:22 12.55% 90
6 Jesse Varley 23:25 3:54 4:25 4:00 11.56% 89
7 Cody Burke 30:31 5:05 5:45 5:13 11.44% 88
8 Claire Browne 29:25 4:54 5:30 5:01 10.93% 87
9 Lance Robertson 31:13 5:12 5:46 5:19 9.91% 86
10 Amy Dell 38:23 6:24 6:58 6:31 8.26% 85
11 Susan Bryant 32:56 5:29 5:57 5:35 7.88% 84
12 Tracy Edwards 39:52 6:39 7:10 6:45 7.28% 83
13 Charlotte Cordes 31:58 5:20 5:41 5:24 6.18% 82
14 Linda Mende 34:04 5:41 5:57 5:44 4.63% 81
15 Ivan Waterfield 34:58 5:50 6:06 5:53 4.49% 80
16 Zi Jia Yap 30:35 5:06 5:18 5:08 3.83% 79
17 Heather Harrison 39:20 6:33 6:45 6:36 2.97% 78
18 Darren Bowd 30:59 5:10 5:19 5:12 2.94% 77
19 Kylie Henry 34:04 5:41 5:51 5:43 2.89% 76
20 Glenn Bryant 29:04 4:51 4:59 4:52 2.84% 75
21 Matthew Holland 29:33 4:56 5:03 4:57 2.51% 74
22 Neil Curryer 35:25 5:54 5:56 5:54 0.44% 73
23 Petro Holowinskyj 34:17 5:43 5:44 5:43 0.38% 72
24 John Simmons 37:57 6:20 6:20 6:20 0.14% 71
25 Sharlene Farmer 29:43 4:57 4:57 4:57 0.06% 70
26 Nita Robertson 39:29 6:35 6:35 6:35 -0.01% 69
27 Darren Croft 29:20 4:53 4:53 4:53 -0.01% 68
28 Melinda Hadden 34:50 5:48 5:48 5:48 -0.09% 67
29 Jason Farmer 24:56 4:09 4:09 4:09 -0.15% 66
30 David Apps 37:49 6:18 6:17 6:17 -0.35% 65
31 Greg Mullaly 27:08 4:31 4:29 4:29 -0.96% 64
32 Ella Farmer 31:26 5:14 5:11 5:11 -1.12% 63
33 Victor Thomas 40:41 6:47 6:42 6:42 -1.27% 62
34 Rebecca Jeffery 47:30 7:55 7:48 7:49 -1.47% 61
35 Mellissa Mullaly 41:31 6:55 6:48 6:49 -1.69% 60
36 Justine Manners 45:42 7:37 7:29 7:30 -1.78% 59
37 Stephen Bussell 29:19 4:53 4:45 4:45 -3% 58
38 Rob Bugbird 43:02 7:10 6:55 6:57 -3.69% 57
39 Mitchell Jeffery 37:07 6:11 5:57 5:58 -3.99% 56
40 Sebastian Hoffman 33:02 5:30 5:17 5:18 -4.28% 55
41 Sam Palmer 33:09 5:32 5:17 5:18 -4.6% 54
42 Grace Farmer 32:05 5:21 5:06 5:07 -4.97% 53
43 Angela Apps 37:47 6:18 5:56 5:58 -6.19% 52
44 Dayna Launer 35:56 5:59 5:38 5:40 -6.36% 51
45 Ben Freeman 35:43 5:57 5:26 5:29 -9.59% 50
46 Thomas Bunn 1:18:41 13:07 11:50 11:53 -10.89% 49
47 Neil Chappell 1:18:41 13:07 11:46 11:49 -11.39% 48
48 Eve Farmer 31:53 5:19 4:45 4:48 -11.73% 47
49 Emily Buckley 48:49 8:08 7:12 7:15 -12.87% 46
50 Karen Golledge 46:02 7:40 6:47 6:50 -13.03% 45
51 Louise Cairns 38:23 6:24 5:36 5:39 -14.09% 44
52 Ingrid Oblasser 55:31 9:15 8:04 8:07 -14.68% 43
53 Melissa Hoffman 46:02 7:40 6:37 6:40 -15.87% 42
54 Vicki Zacharko 57:03 9:31 8:05 8:08 -17.64% 41
55 Jack Hart 1:18:39 13:07 9:59 10:02 -31.23% 40
56 Cooper Browne 59:55 9:59 5:06 5:09 -96.05% 39
57 Sam Beaver 24:21 4:04 - 4:06 - 0
57 Jason Ryden 25:23 4:14 - 4:16 - 0
57 Jaimee Rachinger 26:55 4:29 - 4:32 - 0
57 Vicki Beaver 28:36 4:46 - 4:49 - 0
57 Joel Gray 36:21 6:04 - 6:07 - 0
57 Lyn Bellamy 44:00 7:20 - 7:24 - 0

Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Koopa Gray 13:07 4:22 6:11 4:44 29.23% 100
2 Ryan Karwal 25:55 8:38 12:01 9:19 28.12% 96
2 Retaish Karwal 25:55 8:38 12:01 9:19 28.12% 93
4 Georgia Munro 16:28 5:29 6:19 5:39 13.01% 91
5 Monty Dixon 10:06 3:22 3:48 3:27 11.43% 90
6 Xavier Browne 13:05 4:22 4:55 4:28 11.17% 89
7 Marli Walker 12:48 4:16 4:47 4:22 10.92% 88
8 Liam Dixon 10:06 3:22 3:44 3:26 9.8% 87
9 Lachlan Curryer 20:49 6:56 7:35 7:04 8.58% 86
10 Lisa James 21:28 7:09 7:44 7:16 7.45% 85
11 Madeline Platt 13:41 4:34 4:54 4:38 6.89% 84
12 Harry Hall 12:13 4:04 4:19 4:07 5.65% 83
13 Maureen Henry 25:46 8:35 9:03 8:41 5.17% 82
14 Melanie Linde 15:55 5:18 5:34 5:21 4.61% 81
15 Hunter Rowntree 13:20 4:27 4:39 4:29 4.46% 80
16 Lachlan Sheean 14:18 4:46 4:55 4:48 3.12% 79
17 Grady Platt 12:40 4:13 4:16 4:14 0.87% 78
18 Noah Smith 11:44 3:55 3:55 3:55 0.18% 77
19 Mark Rowntree 20:12 6:44 6:42 6:42 -0.57% 76
20 Paige Jessup 12:24 4:08 4:06 4:06 -0.75% 75
21 Sienna Kinder 11:24 3:48 3:43 3:44 -2.15% 74
22 William Apps 15:23 5:08 4:59 5:00 -2.85% 73
23 Josie Fitzhardinge 25:01 8:20 8:03 8:05 -3.57% 72
24 Nick Duffy 16:40 5:33 5:21 5:22 -3.91% 71
25 Grace Holland 14:24 4:48 4:37 4:38 -3.99% 70
26 Paul Forde 17:58 5:59 5:45 5:47 -4.08% 69
27 Mitchell Chalmers 12:37 4:12 4:01 4:02 -4.77% 68
28 Flynn Ward 12:39 4:13 4:01 4:02 -5.19% 67
29 Treena Jessup 21:51 7:17 6:53 6:55 -5.92% 66
30 Thomas Chalmers 11:43 3:54 3:41 3:42 -5.96% 65
31 Nate Ward 11:12 3:44 3:31 3:32 -6.3% 64
32 Kohan Walker 15:25 5:08 4:48 4:50 -6.99% 63
33 Lillian Croft 26:56 8:59 8:15 8:18 -8.8% 62
34 Lucie Novakova 22:40 7:33 6:56 6:59 -8.94% 61
35 Nicholas Jeffery 23:03 7:41 7:02 7:05 -9.17% 60
36 Benjamin Sandy 24:51 8:17 7:34 7:37 -9.46% 59
37 Cale Wallace 16:07 5:22 4:54 4:57 -9.55% 58
38 Ruby Ross 25:31 8:30 7:45 7:48 -9.77% 57
39 Jaimee Jessup 19:24 6:28 5:51 5:54 -10.52% 56
40 Kristine Sangalang 23:49 7:56 7:11 7:14 -10.56% 55
41 Cameron Forde 14:12 4:44 4:16 4:19 -11.05% 54
42 Kathy Curryer 28:16 9:25 8:29 8:32 -11.1% 53
43 Isla Croft 18:27 6:09 5:31 5:34 -11.5% 52
44 Douglas Rumbel 19:03 6:21 5:37 5:40 -13.11% 51
45 Kristy Murphy 18:54 6:18 5:33 5:36 -13.59% 50
46 Paul Buckley 33:57 11:19 9:54 9:57 -14.28% 49
47 Jassmin Daymond 15:04 5:01 4:21 4:24 -15.28% 48
48 Oliver Croft 17:40 5:53 5:06 5:09 -15.32% 47
49 Makaylie Daymond 18:09 6:03 5:04 5:07 -19.38% 46
50 Edie Fitzhardinge 22:04 7:21 6:03 6:06 -21.57% 45
51 Taylah Cowling 19:12 6:24 5:12 5:15 -22.99% 44
52 Oliver Apps 27:17 9:06 7:22 7:25 -23.35% 43
53 Liam Mullaly 20:09 6:43 5:09 5:12 -30.6% 42
54 Sinead Mullaly 22:48 7:36 5:47 5:50 -31.24% 41
55 Craig Sandy 24:52 8:17 5:55 5:58 -40.28% 40
56 Deb Burke 30:49 10:16 6:50 6:53 -50.26% 39
57 Rod Burke 30:50 10:17 6:50 6:53 -50.5% 38
58 Hayley Croft 26:56 8:59 5:47 5:50 -55.26% 37
59 Rick OToole 17:59 6:00 - 6:03 - 0
59 Cameron Dickson *** 18:04 6:01 - 6:05 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Katrina Beck F N/A
Ian Robinson M N/A
Caleela McEniery F N/A
Geoffrey Hall M N/A
Glenn Hansard M N/A
Russell Rehbein M N/A
Krista Stork F N/A
Colin Minter M N/A
Linda Minter F N/A
Trudy MacDonald F N/A
Ivan Bonus M N/A
Trudy Dixon F N/A
Ros Fraser F N/A
Wynand Stolp M N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous