Richmond Vale Railway Results

21/07/2018

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Michael Rand 1:13:45 5:05 5:21 5:08 4.89% 100
2 Elke Watt 1:29:26 6:10 6:28 6:14 4.53% 96
3 Terry Strachan 1:17:06 5:19 5:29 5:21 2.99% 93
4 Phil Robey 1:09:22 4:47 4:56 4:49 2.95% 91
5 Michael Waters 1:16:52 5:18 5:26 5:20 2.34% 90
6 Michael Hill 1:09:04 4:46 4:52 4:47 2.25% 89
7 Jesse Varley 1:09:38 4:48 4:54 4:49 1.89% 88
8 Shayne Pilgrim 1:02:10 4:17 4:20 4:18 1.18% 87
9 Jack Robinson 1:01:21 4:14 4:16 4:14 0.75% 86
10 Jane Allanson 2:01:21 8:22 8:25 8:23 0.49% 85
11 Paul Killen 1:19:23 5:28 5:28 5:28 -0.22% 84
12 Simon Carver 1:23:37 5:46 5:45 5:45 -0.27% 83
13 Aaron Golledge 1:24:39 5:50 5:47 5:47 -1.07% 82
14 Darren Layt 1:03:22 4:22 4:19 4:19 -1.32% 81
15 Dan Solomon 1:08:50 4:45 4:41 4:41 -1.34% 80
16 Tim Brown 1:05:55 4:33 4:29 4:29 -1.39% 79
17 Matthew Thomas 1:13:38 5:05 5:00 5:00 -1.57% 78
18 Charlie Glapiak 1:28:59 6:08 6:02 6:02 -1.82% 77
19 Ted McEniery 1:05:13 4:30 4:25 4:25 -1.86% 76
20 Carmen Allen 1:32:59 6:25 6:18 6:18 -1.92% 75
21 Manfred Von Appen 1:33:12 6:26 6:18 6:18 -2.15% 74
22 Phillip Buckley 1:18:46 5:26 5:18 5:19 -2.39% 73
23 Chris Williams 1:13:19 5:03 4:54 4:55 -3.35% 72
24 Richard Parbery 1:45:06 7:15 6:59 7:00 -3.85% 71
25 John Simmons 1:33:16 6:26 6:11 6:13 -3.99% 70
26 Andrew Killen 1:17:03 5:19 5:04 5:06 -4.72% 69
27 Susan Bryant 1:29:10 6:09 5:50 5:52 -5.52% 68
28 Nadine Platt 1:08:52 4:45 4:30 4:32 -5.54% 67
29 Simon Gulliver 1:06:04 4:33 4:18 4:19 -6.05% 66
30 Paul Campbell 1:16:48 5:18 4:59 5:01 -6.19% 65
31 Brendon Ross 1:08:27 4:43 4:26 4:27 -6.59% 64
32 Ben Freeman 1:24:09 5:48 5:23 5:26 -7.66% 63
33 Lance Robertson 1:30:41 6:15 5:41 5:44 -9.94% 62
34 Sam Dalzell 1:19:43 5:30 4:59 5:02 -10.44% 61
35 Mark Threadgate 1:25:23 5:53 5:17 5:20 -11.58% 60
36 Margaret Swarzes 1:37:04 6:42 6:00 6:03 -11.63% 59
37 Barbara Buckley 1:28:48 6:07 5:27 5:30 -12.34% 58
38 Karen Golledge 1:49:56 7:35 6:44 6:47 -12.53% 57
39 Brendan Vardy 1:18:13 5:24 4:46 4:49 -13.2% 56
40 Clint Philip 1:16:28 5:16 4:31 4:34 -16.87% 55
41 Gillian Mcfayden 1:31:53 6:20 5:02 5:05 -25.93% 54
42 Jenni Playdon 1:31:53 6:20 4:45 4:48 -33.52% 53
43 John Byrne 1:09:39 4:48 - 4:51 - 0
43 Damian Jennison 1:12:59 5:02 - 5:05 - 0
43 Leanne Thirlwell 1:48:52 7:30 - 7:35 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.8km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 5.8km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Russell Rehbein 22:58 3:58 7:25 4:39 46.59% 100
2 Darren Croft 27:50 4:48 6:34 5:09 27.01% 96
3 Graham Turner 26:34 4:35 5:26 4:45 15.61% 93
4 Kim Allan 30:29 5:15 6:01 5:24 12.68% 91
5 Monty Dixon 22:53 3:57 4:22 4:02 9.6% 90
6 Claire Browne 30:39 5:17 5:49 5:24 9.28% 89
7 Julia Ryl 37:56 6:32 6:56 6:37 5.78% 88
8 Lindsey Philip 37:45 6:31 6:54 6:35 5.66% 87
9 Alison Morgan 32:17 5:34 5:51 5:37 4.8% 86
10 Neil Chappell 1:07:07 11:34 12:05 11:40 4.2% 85
11 Lachlan Bakewell 23:56 4:08 4:18 4:10 3.98% 84
12 Liam Dixon 21:42 3:44 3:53 3:46 3.61% 83
13 Glenn Bryant 28:38 4:56 5:06 4:58 3.23% 82
14 Amy Carter 31:02 5:21 5:31 5:23 2.96% 81
15 Neil Curryer 33:56 5:51 6:02 5:53 2.95% 80
16 Thomas Macdougall 29:15 5:03 5:11 5:04 2.86% 79
17 Nicola Stainton 40:51 7:03 7:14 7:05 2.66% 78
18 Victor Thomas 37:52 6:32 6:39 6:33 1.94% 77
19 Jackson Buckley 24:21 4:12 4:17 4:13 1.82% 76
20 Katrina Cowling 31:25 5:25 5:30 5:26 1.63% 75
21 Melinda Hadden 35:15 6:05 6:10 6:06 1.46% 74
22 Jason Farmer 23:42 4:05 4:09 4:06 1.45% 73
23 Judith Joyce 42:54 7:24 7:30 7:25 1.38% 72
24 Ingrid Oblasser 45:00 7:46 7:48 7:46 0.61% 71
25 Chloe Bain 31:01 5:21 5:22 5:21 0.49% 70
26 Tina Appleby 36:18 6:16 6:17 6:16 0.28% 69
27 Andrew Neil 41:47 7:12 7:13 7:12 0.25% 68
28 Katie Guy 31:48 5:29 5:30 5:29 0.18% 67
29 Matthew Morgan 23:06 3:59 3:58 3:58 -0.47% 66
30 Debbie Jones 36:48 6:21 6:16 6:17 -1.13% 65
31 Robyn Curtis 31:16 5:23 5:20 5:20 -1.16% 64
32 Leonard McCarthy 42:02 7:15 7:08 7:09 -1.56% 63
33 Jason Beck 26:31 4:34 4:29 4:29 -2.1% 62
34 Brett Allan 24:23 4:12 4:07 4:07 -2.16% 61
35 John Towney 32:58 5:41 5:33 5:34 -2.48% 60
36 Megan Lancaster 39:27 6:48 6:38 6:39 -2.66% 59
37 Paul Kehoe 29:55 5:09 5:01 5:02 -2.76% 58
38 Nita Robertson 38:30 6:38 6:26 6:28 -3.1% 57
39 Brett Bancroft 25:03 4:19 4:11 4:12 -3.11% 56
40 Tommy Slomka 23:37 4:04 3:57 3:58 -3.18% 55
41 Sharlene Farmer 30:21 5:14 5:03 5:04 -3.58% 54
42 Brian Anderson 27:43 4:47 4:35 4:36 -4.31% 53
43 Amanda Young 25:41 4:26 4:12 4:13 -5.52% 52
44 Justine Manners 44:34 7:41 7:16 7:19 -5.67% 51
45 Dena Goold 35:03 6:03 5:42 5:44 -5.94% 50
46 Joleene Rehbein 48:09 8:18 7:50 7:53 -5.98% 49
47 Eve Farmer 29:34 5:06 4:47 4:49 -6.66% 48
48 Joanna Macdougall 32:03 5:32 5:09 5:11 -7.23% 47
49 Rebecca Jeffery 47:26 8:11 7:37 7:40 -7.38% 46
50 Lily O'Callaghan 28:17 4:53 4:31 4:34 -7.8% 45
51 Robyn Simpson 36:56 6:22 5:53 5:56 -8.3% 44
52 Lochlan Vardy 28:17 4:53 4:28 4:30 -9.32% 43
53 Jack Hart 1:07:09 11:35 10:34 10:37 -9.51% 42
54 Ella Farmer 31:15 5:23 4:55 4:57 -9.77% 41
55 Andrea Gear 33:26 5:46 5:14 5:17 -10.28% 40
56 Madeline Platt 32:59 5:41 5:09 5:12 -10.42% 39
57 Amy Summerville 33:29 5:46 5:02 5:05 -14.84% 38
58 Mitchell Jeffery 39:27 6:48 5:45 5:48 -18.2% 37
59 William Clarkson 27:29 4:44 3:57 4:00 -19.97% 36
60 David Curtis 47:08 8:08 5:41 5:44 -43.05% 35
61 Stephen Wong 26:22 4:33 - 4:35 - 0
61 Glen Scholz 29:47 5:08 - 5:11 - 0
61 Jo-anne Ward 36:59 6:23 - 6:26 - 0
61 Kylie Henry 40:32 6:59 - 7:04 - 0
61 Charlotte McNeil 45:30 7:51 - 7:55 - 0

Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Sarah Fox-Smith 19:03 6:21 8:00 6:41 20.59% 100
2 Narelle Parr 18:43 6:14 7:42 6:32 19.05% 96
3 Matthew Cotton 18:42 6:14 7:40 6:31 18.71% 93
4 Greg Mullaly 12:16 4:05 4:57 4:16 17.51% 91
5 Neil Fowler 13:35 4:32 5:24 4:42 16.08% 90
6 Tynan Steele 14:22 4:47 5:31 4:56 13.2% 89
7 Ann-Maree Campbell 14:19 4:46 5:29 4:55 12.91% 88
8 Sue Bain 26:24 8:48 10:06 9:04 12.81% 87
9 David Fisher 18:10 6:03 6:45 6:12 10.32% 86
10 Megan Rehbein 19:54 6:38 7:21 6:47 9.78% 85
11 Liam Mullaly 14:18 4:46 5:13 4:51 8.59% 84
12 Stella Pinches 14:25 4:48 5:12 4:53 7.68% 83
13 Kael Steele 14:47 4:56 5:18 5:00 6.94% 82
14 Scott King 17:54 5:58 6:23 6:03 6.5% 81
15 Kyle Fisher 13:57 4:39 4:58 4:43 6.37% 80
16 Raelene Rumbel 27:40 9:13 9:50 9:21 6.19% 79
17 Alexandra Cowling 15:26 5:09 5:28 5:13 6.03% 78
18 Zane Finlayson 14:07 4:42 4:59 4:46 5.47% 77
19 Maxwell Holland 11:48 3:56 4:08 3:58 5.01% 76
20 Thomas Hall 12:04 4:01 4:13 4:04 4.65% 75
21 Isla Croft 17:54 5:58 6:14 6:01 4.4% 74
22 Hunter Rowntree 13:23 4:28 4:40 4:30 4.34% 73
23 Josephine Hall 12:55 4:18 4:29 4:21 4.11% 72
24 Hye-won Wilson 13:02 4:21 4:32 4:23 4.04% 71
25 Harry Hall 12:35 4:12 4:22 4:14 3.92% 70
26 Lachlan Jones 15:00 5:00 5:12 5:02 3.84% 69
27 Josie Fisher 15:06 5:02 5:14 5:04 3.8% 68
28 Lachlan Curryer 22:57 7:39 7:56 7:42 3.63% 67
29 Tim Mackney 11:52 3:57 4:06 3:59 3.51% 66
30 Bethany Finlayson 13:43 4:34 4:44 4:36 3.5% 65
31 Nate Ward 11:29 3:50 3:58 3:51 3.36% 64
32 Edie Fitzhardinge 17:50 5:57 6:08 5:59 3.09% 63
33 Cathy Choi 19:05 6:22 6:34 6:24 3.02% 62
34 Lily Martini 15:19 5:06 5:15 5:08 2.78% 61
35 Grace Holland 15:23 5:08 5:16 5:09 2.72% 60
36 Noel Thompson 27:47 9:16 9:31 9:19 2.7% 59
37 Emerson Powell 16:06 5:22 5:31 5:24 2.68% 58
38 Kristy Murphy 16:59 5:40 5:49 5:42 2.64% 57
39 Carol Pearce 18:46 6:15 6:25 6:17 2.46% 56
40 Byron Fitzsimmons 17:07 5:42 5:50 5:44 2.13% 55
41 Tahlia Thompson 21:34 7:11 7:20 7:13 1.95% 54
42 Kathy Curryer 26:02 8:41 8:50 8:42 1.67% 53
43 Mellissa Mullaly 21:45 7:15 7:21 7:16 1.3% 52
44 Helen Thomas 16:24 5:28 5:32 5:29 1.29% 51
45 Lynda Finlayson 14:59 5:00 5:03 5:00 1.23% 50
46 Aiva Pinches 12:16 4:05 4:07 4:06 0.49% 49
47 Belinda Vardy 19:55 6:38 6:39 6:38 0.12% 48
48 Luke Totterman 12:38 4:13 4:13 4:13 0.09% 47
49 Grace Farmer 14:58 4:59 4:59 4:59 -0.19% 46
50 Keira Steele 29:50 9:57 9:54 9:55 -0.4% 45
51 Lene Young 18:49 6:16 6:15 6:15 -0.46% 44
52 Emily Buckley 21:28 7:09 7:06 7:06 -0.85% 43
53 Molly Salvador 11:47 3:56 3:54 3:54 -0.89% 42
54 Emma Cotton 13:07 4:22 4:20 4:20 -1.06% 41
55 Cameron Allan 15:57 5:19 5:15 5:15 -1.27% 40
56 Henry Bancroft 13:50 4:37 4:33 4:33 -1.49% 39
57 Jassmin Daymond 14:04 4:41 4:37 4:37 -1.67% 38
58 Melissa Askie 30:41 10:14 10:03 10:04 -1.78% 37
59 Kaitlyn Hall 12:25 4:08 4:04 4:04 -1.89% 36
60 Sinead Mullaly 18:00 6:00 5:52 5:53 -2.21% 35
61 Hayden Vardy 16:15 5:25 5:17 5:18 -2.62% 34
62 Dustin Horstmann 14:56 4:59 4:51 4:52 -2.68% 33
63 Maci Morgan 18:44 6:15 6:05 6:06 -2.77% 32
64 Oliver Croft 15:39 5:13 5:04 5:05 -2.96% 31
65 Holly Kehoe 15:42 5:14 5:04 5:05 -3.14% 30
66 Douglas Rumbel 18:06 6:02 5:49 5:51 -3.65% 29
67 Joshua Powell 18:59 6:20 6:03 6:04 -4.69% 28
68 Rodney Mudford 21:02 7:01 6:40 6:42 -5.09% 27
69 Sophia Martini 25:07 8:22 7:57 8:00 -5.29% 26
70 Shane Daymond 16:53 5:38 5:20 5:22 -5.5% 25
71 Logan Cowling 15:07 5:02 4:44 4:46 -6.51% 24
72 Peter Thompson 17:20 5:47 5:24 5:27 -6.86% 23
73 Logan Horstmann 17:23 5:48 5:19 5:22 -8.82% 22
74 Drew Allan 23:01 7:40 7:01 7:04 -9.43% 21
75 Charlee Jones 14:11 4:44 4:18 4:20 -9.98% 20
76 Makaylie Daymond 18:06 6:02 5:22 5:25 -12.28% 19
77 Olivia King 19:58 6:39 5:53 5:56 -13.11% 18
78 Nicholas Jeffery 26:08 8:43 6:47 6:50 -28.33% 17
79 Lewis Byrne 21:13 7:04 5:29 5:32 -29.17% 16
80 Duane Pinches 16:56 5:39 4:15 4:18 -33.02% 15
81 Ashlee Slomka 35:51 11:57 8:06 8:09 -47.52% 14
82 Hamish Fitzhardinge 27:46 9:15 6:09 6:12 -50.56% 13
83 Eli Slomka 35:50 11:57 7:36 7:39 -57.06% 12
84 Hayley Croft 30:38 10:13 5:26 5:29 -87.96% 11
85 Peter Bakewell 32:15 10:45 5:33 5:36 -93.56% 10
86 Eve Thomas 15:47 5:16 - 5:19 - 0
86 Greg Stark 15:56 5:19 - 5:22 - 0
86 Maggie Garnett*** 20:59 7:00 - 7:04 - 0
86 Joanna Reid 23:24 7:48 - 7:53 - 0
86 Kevin Reid 24:30 8:10 - 8:15 - 0
86 Josie Fitzhardinge 29:42 9:54 - 10:00 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Kevin Thorpe M N/A
Michael Lilley M N/A
Catherine Ward F N/A
Gordon Fox M N/A
Trish Guy F N/A
Chris Jeffery M N/A
Paul Adams M N/A
Leonie Mapperson M N/A
Rebecca Tucker F N/A
Daniel Luscombe M N/A
Jennie Summerville F N/A
Alex Michalak M N/A
Nick Jones M N/A
Glen Picasso M N/A
Kylie Scholz F N/A
Trudy Dixon F N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous