Richmond Vale Railway Results

15/07/2017

Graded

 Long Distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Vladimir Shatrov M 55:41 3:50 10
  End A Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Shayne Pilgrim M 1:04:01 4:25 10
2 Ted McEniery M 1:04:59 4:29 9
3 Lachlan Bakewell M 1:05:21 4:30 8
4 Clare Williams F 1:05:27 4:31 7
5 Jack Robinson M 1:09:51 4:49 6
6 Dan Solomon M 1:13:49 5:05 5
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Brian Anderson M 1:07:01 4:37 10
2 Nadine Platt F 1:07:17 4:38 9
3 Jennifer Hynes F 1:09:32 4:48 8
4 Megan King F 1:28:08 6:05 7
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Phil Robey M 1:15:28 5:12 10
2 Wendy Holt F 1:16:20 5:16 9
3 Michael Waters M 1:16:36 5:17 8
4 Steven Mudford M 1:18:01 5:23 7
5 Paul Killen M 1:21:48 5:38 6
6 Greg Malmgren M 1:23:09 5:44 5
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Denise Chia F 1:23:42 5:46 10
2 Susan Bryant F 1:25:15 5:53 9
3 Simon Carver M 1:25:39 5:54 8
4 Andrew Killen M 1:26:00 5:56 7
5 Michelle Barnes F 1:26:03 5:56 6
6 Robyn Simpson F 1:27:39 6:03 5
7 Annette Doley F 1:28:21 6:06 4
8 Weston Doley M 1:28:22 6:06 3
9 Manfred Von Appen M 1:36:35 6:40 2
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Kathleen Robinson F 1:26:52 5:59 10
2 Janice Davis F 1:30:48 6:16 9
3 Heather Duffy F 1:33:31 6:27 8
4 John Simmons M 1:37:24 6:43 7
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Andrew Neil M 1:44:16 7:11 10
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:47:42 7:26 10
  End I Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Vladimir Shatrov M 55:41 3:50 10
2 Shayne Pilgrim M 1:04:01 4:25 10
3 Ted McEniery M 1:04:59 4:29 9
4 Lachlan Bakewell M 1:05:21 4:30 8
5 Clare Williams F 1:05:27 4:31 7
6 Brian Anderson M 1:07:01 4:37 10
7 Nadine Platt F 1:07:17 4:38 9
8 Jennifer Hynes F 1:09:32 4:48 8
9 Jack Robinson M 1:09:51 4:49 6
10 Dan Solomon M 1:13:49 5:05 5
11 Phil Robey M 1:15:28 5:12 10
12 Wendy Holt F 1:16:20 5:16 9
13 Michael Waters M 1:16:36 5:17 8
14 Steven Mudford M 1:18:01 5:23 7
15 Paul Killen M 1:21:48 5:38 6
16 Greg Malmgren M 1:23:09 5:44 5
17 Denise Chia F 1:23:42 5:46 10
18 Susan Bryant F 1:25:15 5:53 9
19 Simon Carver M 1:25:39 5:54 8
20 Andrew Killen M 1:26:00 5:56 7
21 Michelle Barnes F 1:26:03 5:56 6
22 Kathleen Robinson F 1:26:52 5:59 10
23 Robyn Simpson F 1:27:39 6:03 5
24 Megan King F 1:28:08 6:05 7
25 Annette Doley F 1:28:21 6:06 4
26 Weston Doley M 1:28:22 6:06 3
27 Janice Davis F 1:30:48 6:16 9
28 Heather Duffy F 1:33:31 6:27 8
29 Manfred Von Appen M 1:36:35 6:40 2
30 John Simmons M 1:37:24 6:43 7
31 Andrew Neil M 1:44:16 7:11 10
32 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:47:42 7:26 10
  End All Grades
End Long Distance (Default Leg - 14.5km)
 
 Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.9km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Arnold Bartlett M 31:11 5:17 10
2 Lee Williams M 36:51 6:15 9
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jason Farmer M 24:51 4:13 10
2 Finnigan Arnold M 25:35 4:20 9
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Brendan Vardy M 26:27 4:29 10
2 Adam Cardillo M 27:05 4:35 9
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jason Beck M 25:48 4:22 10
2 Mick Cassey M 25:52 4:23 9
3 Samuel Newman M 26:24 4:28 8
4 Chris Williams M 28:04 4:45 7
5 Tracey Powell F 28:54 4:54 6
6 Glenn Bryant M 28:56 4:54 5
7 Ella Farmer F 29:29 5:00 4
8 Grant Everett M 30:28 5:10 3
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Evan Roser M 26:16 4:27 10
2 Bronwyn Gallagher F 28:45 4:52 9
3 Thomas Macdougall M 29:20 4:58 8
4 Sharlene Farmer F 29:53 5:04 7
5 Louise Everett F 29:59 5:05 6
6 Joanna Macdougall F 30:53 5:14 5
7 Eve Farmer F 31:19 5:18 4
7 Robyn Curtis F 31:19 5:18 3
9 John Levin M 32:38 5:32 2
10 Lynda Finlayson F 33:01 5:36 1
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jeff Owen M 30:01 5:05 10
2 Matthew Macdougall M 30:14 5:07 9
3 Lance Robertson M 32:15 5:28 8
4 Dena Goold F 33:38 5:42 7
4 Arianna Torrisi F 33:38 5:42 6
6 Katrina Cowling F 34:10 5:47 5
7 Neil Curryer M 34:35 5:52 4
8 Michelle Gardner F 35:21 5:59 3
9 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:17 6:09 2
10 Judy Birch F 36:30 6:11 1
11 Greg Mullaly M 1:12:59 12:22 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Darren Chapman M 29:32 5:00 10
2 Amanda Tapley F 31:42 5:22 9
3 Melinda Hadden F 33:48 5:44 8
4 Gordon Fox M 34:30 5:51 7
5 Trudi Williams F 36:06 6:07 6
6 Len Swarzes M 36:19 6:09 5
7 Nita Robertson F 37:25 6:21 4
8 Mil Brooks F 37:54 6:25 3
9 Stacey Levin F 38:41 6:33 2
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Charlie Glapiak M 35:32 6:01 10
2 Lynette Frazer F 37:29 6:21 9
3 Amber Owen F 38:45 6:34 8
4 Cathie Bradstreet F 39:33 6:42 7
5 Rob Bugbird M 40:13 6:49 6
6 Megan Lancaster F 41:16 7:00 5
7 Karen Golledge F 1:07:47 11:29 4
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Renae Malmgren F 45:27 7:42 10
1 Brooke Owen F 45:27 7:42 9
3 Carmen Allen F 1:07:18 11:24 8
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Ingrid Oblasser F 45:39 7:44 10
2 Jack Hart M 50:14 8:31 9
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jason Farmer M 24:51 4:13 10
2 Finnigan Arnold M 25:35 4:20 9
3 Jason Beck M 25:48 4:22 10
4 Mick Cassey M 25:52 4:23 9
5 Evan Roser M 26:16 4:27 10
6 Samuel Newman M 26:24 4:28 8
7 Brendan Vardy M 26:27 4:29 10
8 Adam Cardillo M 27:05 4:35 9
9 Chris Williams M 28:04 4:45 7
10 Bronwyn Gallagher F 28:45 4:52 9
11 Tracey Powell F 28:54 4:54 6
12 Glenn Bryant M 28:56 4:54 5
13 Thomas Macdougall M 29:20 4:58 8
14 Ella Farmer F 29:29 5:00 4
15 Darren Chapman M 29:32 5:00 10
16 Sharlene Farmer F 29:53 5:04 7
17 Louise Everett F 29:59 5:05 6
18 Jeff Owen M 30:01 5:05 10
19 Matthew Macdougall M 30:14 5:07 9
20 Grant Everett M 30:28 5:10 3
21 Joanna Macdougall F 30:53 5:14 5
22 Arnold Bartlett M 31:11 5:17 10
23 Eve Farmer F 31:19 5:18 4
24 Robyn Curtis F 31:19 5:18 3
25 Amanda Tapley F 31:42 5:22 9
26 Lance Robertson M 32:15 5:28 8
27 John Levin M 32:38 5:32 2
28 Lynda Finlayson F 33:01 5:36 1
29 Dena Goold F 33:38 5:42 7
30 Arianna Torrisi F 33:38 5:42 6
31 Melinda Hadden F 33:48 5:44 8
32 Katrina Cowling F 34:10 5:47 5
33 Gordon Fox M 34:30 5:51 7
34 Neil Curryer M 34:35 5:52 4
35 Michelle Gardner F 35:21 5:59 3
36 Charlie Glapiak M 35:32 6:01 10
37 Trudi Williams F 36:06 6:07 6
38 Petro Holowinskyj M 36:17 6:09 2
39 Len Swarzes M 36:19 6:09 5
40 Judy Birch F 36:30 6:11 1
41 Lee Williams M 36:51 6:15 9
42 Nita Robertson F 37:25 6:21 4
43 Lynette Frazer F 37:29 6:21 9
44 Mil Brooks F 37:54 6:25 3
45 Stacey Levin F 38:41 6:33 2
46 Amber Owen F 38:45 6:34 8
47 Cathie Bradstreet F 39:33 6:42 7
48 Rob Bugbird M 40:13 6:49 6
49 Megan Lancaster F 41:16 7:00 5
50 Renae Malmgren F 45:27 7:42 10
51 Brooke Owen F 45:27 7:42 9
52 Ingrid Oblasser F 45:39 7:44 10
53 Jack Hart M 50:14 8:31 9
54 Carmen Allen F 1:07:18 11:24 8
55 Karen Golledge F 1:07:47 11:29 4
56 Greg Mullaly M 1:12:59 12:22 1
  End All Grades
End Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.9km)
 
 Short Distance (Default Leg - 3.5km)
   A Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Montana Monk F 13:09 3:45 10
2 Alexander Macdougall M 13:58 3:59 9
3 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 14:08 4:02 8
  End A Grade
   B Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Harrison Doley M 13:19 3:48 10
2 Brayden Everett M 14:35 4:10 9
3 Darcy Powell M 14:51 4:15 8
4 Maxwell Holland M 15:27 4:25 7
5 Scott Alder M 15:29 4:25 6
6 Scott Irwin M 19:51 5:40 5
7 Matt Hutton M 20:17 5:48 4
  End B Grade
   C Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Duane Pinches M 15:03 4:18 10
2 Shane Parmenter M 15:08 4:19 9
3 Jez Reis M 15:29 4:25 8
4 Aiva Pinches F 15:34 4:27 7
5 Nate Ward M 15:37 4:28 6
6 Cory Everett M 16:25 4:41 5
7 Jassmin Daymond F 16:33 4:44 4
8 Matilda Smith F 16:41 4:46 3
9 Ned Finlayson M 16:50 4:49 2
10 Maddison McTaggart F 17:16 4:56 1
11 Hunter Rowntree F 17:27 4:59 1
  End C Grade
   D Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Anthony Thomas M 15:29 4:25 10
2 Elley Irwin F 15:35 4:27 9
3 Hayden Tyrrell M 15:52 4:32 8
4 Lochlan Vardy M 16:13 4:38 7
5 Matthew Parmenter M 16:22 4:41 6
6 Ethan Cowling M 16:47 4:48 5
7 Bethany Finlayson F 17:11 4:55 4
8 Anika McCarthy F 17:15 4:56 3
9 Noah Smith M 17:19 4:57 2
10 Ivy Hanlon F 17:26 4:59 1
11 Mick Reis M 22:17 6:22 1
  End D Grade
   E Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Andrew Parmenter M 16:50 4:49 10
2 Kiara McCarthy F 16:58 4:51 9
3 Logan Cowling M 17:08 4:54 8
4 Grady Platt M 17:17 4:56 7
5 Shane Daymond M 17:27 4:59 6
6 Nicole McCarthy F 17:46 5:05 5
7 Chloe Bain F 18:16 5:13 4
8 Lily Martini F 18:38 5:19 3
9 Liam Mullaly M 18:44 5:21 2
10 Holly Kehoe F 19:53 5:41 1
11 James Gallagher M 20:15 5:47 1
12 Lewis Byrne M 20:25 5:50 1
  End E Grade
   F Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Grace Farmer F 18:06 5:10 10
2 Koby Malmgren M 18:21 5:15 9
3 Zane Finlayson M 18:31 5:17 8
4 Ryan Dow M 18:45 5:21 7
5 Matilda Hanlon F 19:35 5:36 6
6 Sarah Tyrrell F 19:57 5:42 5
7 Jye Pilgrim M 20:00 5:43 4
8 Alexandra Cowling F 20:02 5:43 3
9 Nicole Wallace F 20:10 5:46 2
10 Madeline Platt F 20:21 5:49 1
11 Emerson Powell F 20:26 5:50 1
12 Lucy Gallagher F 20:55 5:59 1
13 Hamish Mudford M 20:58 5:59 1
14 Charli Arnold F 24:21 6:57 1
14 Lainie Arnold F 24:21 6:57 1
16 Peter Thompson M 26:33 7:35 1
17 David Curtis M 35:17 10:05 1
  End F Grade
   G Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Luke Hutton M 20:15 5:47 10
2 Amy Dow F 21:08 6:02 9
3 Douglas Rumbel M 21:32 6:09 8
4 Ziggy Reis M 22:16 6:22 7
5 Sinead Mullaly F 23:18 6:39 6
6 Mark Rowntree M 23:36 6:45 5
  End G Grade
   H Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Rhys Tyrrell M 20:39 5:54 10
2 Makaylie Daymond F 23:05 6:36 9
3 Belinda Vardy M 23:22 6:41 8
4 Kristy Murphy F 23:24 6:41 7
5 Britney Fenton F 24:42 7:03 6
  End H Grade
   I Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Tahlia Thompson F 24:59 7:08 10
2 Finn McCarthy M 27:10 7:46 9
3 Anne Ronan F 29:44 8:30 8
  End I Grade
   J Grade
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 William Pitman M 16:46 4:47 10
2 Caine Platt M 26:58 7:42 9
3 Ben Platt M 26:59 7:43 8
4 Lachlan Curryer M 29:00 8:17 7
5 Ruby Ross*** F 30:02 8:35 6
6 Amity Pilgrim F 31:01 8:52 5
7 Sophia Martini F 31:52 9:06 4
8 Olivia King F 33:28 9:34 3
9 Ella Malmgren F 36:55 10:33 2
10 Tori Owen F 36:57 10:33 1
11 Alice Wilkinson F 39:17 11:13 1
12 Quinton Wilkinson M 39:53 11:24 1
13 Aaron Wilkinson M 39:54 11:24 1
14 Hayden Curryer M 39:57 11:25 1
15 Kathy Curryer F 39:59 11:25 1
16 Jan Hetherington F 40:55 11:41 1
17 Cadence King F 44:48 12:48 1
  End J Grade
   All Grades
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace Points
1 Montana Monk F 13:09 3:45 10
2 Harrison Doley M 13:19 3:48 10
3 Alexander Macdougall M 13:58 3:59 9
4 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 14:08 4:02 8
5 Brayden Everett M 14:35 4:10 9
6 Darcy Powell M 14:51 4:15 8
7 Duane Pinches M 15:03 4:18 10
8 Shane Parmenter M 15:08 4:19 9
9 Maxwell Holland M 15:27 4:25 7
10 Scott Alder M 15:29 4:25 6
11 Jez Reis M 15:29 4:25 8
12 Anthony Thomas M 15:29 4:25 10
13 Aiva Pinches F 15:34 4:27 7
14 Elley Irwin F 15:35 4:27 9
15 Nate Ward M 15:37 4:28 6
16 Hayden Tyrrell M 15:52 4:32 8
17 Lochlan Vardy M 16:13 4:38 7
18 Matthew Parmenter M 16:22 4:41 6
19 Cory Everett M 16:25 4:41 5
20 Jassmin Daymond F 16:33 4:44 4
21 Matilda Smith F 16:41 4:46 3
22 William Pitman M 16:46 4:47 10
23 Ethan Cowling M 16:47 4:48 5
24 Ned Finlayson M 16:50 4:49 2
25 Andrew Parmenter M 16:50 4:49 10
26 Kiara McCarthy F 16:58 4:51 9
27 Logan Cowling M 17:08 4:54 8
28 Bethany Finlayson F 17:11 4:55 4
29 Anika McCarthy F 17:15 4:56 3
30 Maddison McTaggart F 17:16 4:56 1
31 Grady Platt M 17:17 4:56 7
32 Noah Smith M 17:19 4:57 2
33 Ivy Hanlon F 17:26 4:59 1
34 Shane Daymond M 17:27 4:59 6
35 Hunter Rowntree F 17:27 4:59 1
36 Nicole McCarthy F 17:46 5:05 5
37 Grace Farmer F 18:06 5:10 10
38 Chloe Bain F 18:16 5:13 4
39 Koby Malmgren M 18:21 5:15 9
40 Zane Finlayson M 18:31 5:17 8
41 Lily Martini F 18:38 5:19 3
42 Liam Mullaly M 18:44 5:21 2
43 Ryan Dow M 18:45 5:21 7
44 Matilda Hanlon F 19:35 5:36 6
45 Scott Irwin M 19:51 5:40 5
46 Holly Kehoe F 19:53 5:41 1
47 Sarah Tyrrell F 19:57 5:42 5
48 Jye Pilgrim M 20:00 5:43 4
49 Alexandra Cowling F 20:02 5:43 3
50 Nicole Wallace F 20:10 5:46 2
51 Luke Hutton M 20:15 5:47 10
52 James Gallagher M 20:15 5:47 1
53 Matt Hutton M 20:17 5:48 4
54 Madeline Platt F 20:21 5:49 1
55 Lewis Byrne M 20:25 5:50 1
56 Emerson Powell F 20:26 5:50 1
57 Rhys Tyrrell M 20:39 5:54 10
58 Lucy Gallagher F 20:55 5:59 1
59 Hamish Mudford M 20:58 5:59 1
60 Amy Dow F 21:08 6:02 9
61 Douglas Rumbel M 21:32 6:09 8
62 Ziggy Reis M 22:16 6:22 7
63 Mick Reis M 22:17 6:22 1
64 Makaylie Daymond F 23:05 6:36 9
65 Sinead Mullaly F 23:18 6:39 6
66 Belinda Vardy M 23:22 6:41 8
67 Kristy Murphy F 23:24 6:41 7
68 Mark Rowntree M 23:36 6:45 5
69 Charli Arnold F 24:21 6:57 1
70 Lainie Arnold F 24:21 6:57 1
71 Britney Fenton F 24:42 7:03 6
72 Tahlia Thompson F 24:59 7:08 10
73 Peter Thompson M 26:33 7:35 1
74 Caine Platt M 26:58 7:42 9
75 Ben Platt M 26:59 7:43 8
76 Finn McCarthy M 27:10 7:46 9
77 Lachlan Curryer M 29:00 8:17 7
78 Anne Ronan F 29:44 8:30 8
79 Ruby Ross*** F 30:02 8:35 6
80 Amity Pilgrim F 31:01 8:52 5
81 Sophia Martini F 31:52 9:06 4
82 Olivia King F 33:28 9:34 3
83 David Curtis M 35:17 10:05 1
84 Ella Malmgren F 36:55 10:33 2
85 Tori Owen F 36:57 10:33 1
86 Alice Wilkinson F 39:17 11:13 1
87 Quinton Wilkinson M 39:53 11:24 1
88 Aaron Wilkinson M 39:54 11:24 1
89 Hayden Curryer M 39:57 11:25 1
90 Kathy Curryer F 39:59 11:25 1
91 Jan Hetherington F 40:55 11:41 1
92 Cadence King F 44:48 12:48 1
  End All Grades
End Short Distance (Default Leg - 3.5km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Paul Fenton M 10
Kevin Thorpe M 10
Kathleen March F 10
Catherine Ward F 0
John Doyle M 10
Dougal Dow M 10
Sharon Dow F 10
Margaret Swarzes F 10
Scott King M 10
Rob Langham M 10
Nick Marks M 10
Dom Marks M 10
Nicholas Arnold M 10
Herbert Wootton M 10
Michael Hill M 10
Ray Ingram M 0
Angela Apps F 10
Lauren McMillan F 10
Gemma Bates F 10
Rebecca Mehew F 10
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous