October Club Race Results

25/10/2020

MTC Club Race

 Sub Junior 7-9 yo (swim 100m, cycle 2km, run 500m) (100m - 100m, 2km - 2000m, 500m - 500m)
   Sub Junior Male
Place Name Gender 100m
Swim
2km
Bike
500m
Run
Time Points
1 Finnian Brownlee*** M 3:30 7:12 3:04 13:45 30
2 Hugo Dyer M 2:48 8:13 2:48 13:48 25
3 Xavier Schweinberger*** M 2:50 8:34 2:39 14:02 22
4 Benjamin Platt*** M 2:39 9:13 2:29 14:21 -
5 Eli Slomka M 4:01 7:55 2:39 14:34 20
6 Leo Ramsay M 3:40 9:19 3:38 16:37 19
  End Sub Junior Male
   Sub Junior Female
Place Name Gender 100m
Swim
2km
Bike
500m
Run
Time Points
1 Isabella Crouch F 2:36 8:30 3:56 15:01 30
2 Audrey Russell F 3:32 10:06 3:02 16:40 25
3 Annaka Roxin F 3:45 9:30 3:41 16:56 22
4 Scarlett Crouch F 4:11 10:06 3:18 17:34 -
5 Charlotte Lambert F 3:41 10:47 3:29 17:55 20
6 Emma Purdie*** F 4:02 11:35 3:23 18:59 19
  End Sub Junior Female
   All Results
Place Name Gender 100m
Swim
2km
Bike
500m
Run
Time Points
1 Finnian Brownlee*** M 3:30 7:12 3:04 13:45 30
2 Hugo Dyer M 2:48 8:13 2:48 13:48 25
3 Xavier Schweinberger*** M 2:50 8:34 2:39 14:02 22
4 Benjamin Platt*** M 2:39 9:13 2:29 14:21 -
5 Eli Slomka M 4:01 7:55 2:39 14:34 20
6 Isabella Crouch F 2:36 8:30 3:56 15:01 30
7 Leo Ramsay M 3:40 9:19 3:38 16:37 19
8 Audrey Russell F 3:32 10:06 3:02 16:40 25
9 Annaka Roxin F 3:45 9:30 3:41 16:56 22
10 Scarlett Crouch F 4:11 10:06 3:18 17:34 -
11 Charlotte Lambert F 3:41 10:47 3:29 17:55 20
12 Emma Purdie*** F 4:02 11:35 3:23 18:59 19
Not Yet Started Eden Brownlee*** F 0:00 -
  End All Results
End Sub Junior 7-9 yo (swim 100m, cycle 2km, run 500m) (100m - 100m, 2km - 2000m, 500m - 500m)
 
 Junior 10-12 yo (swim 150m, cycle 6km, run 1km) (150m - 150m, 6km - 6000m, 1km - 1000m)
   Junior Male
Place Name Gender 150m
Swim
6km
Bike
1km
Run
Time Points
1 Joseph Crouch M 3:54 15:52 4:06 23:51 30
2 Leo Dyer M 4:12 15:25 4:17 23:52 25
3 Lincoln Jackson*** M 4:08 16:25 3:46 24:18 22
3 Ethan Jackson*** M 4:09 16:06 4:03 24:18 20
5 Oscar Schweinberger*** M 3:49 16:29 5:09 25:26 19
6 Max Fortunaso*** M 4:40 16:05 4:46 25:31 18
7 Braith Punton M 4:13 17:33 4:20 26:05 17
8 Max Dixon M 4:29 17:41 4:28 26:38 16
9 Alfie Evans M 4:13 18:22 4:37 27:12 15
10 Nicholas Jeffery*** M 4:11 17:27 6:06 27:44 14
11 Liam Bonham*** M 3:50 20:18 4:12 28:19 13
12 Lachlan Apps*** M 4:27 18:44 5:51 29:01 11
12 Koby Campbell M 4:28 18:44 5:50 29:01 12
14 Brayden Bowe M 4:36 19:55 6:32 31:03 10
15 Zavier Hindmarsh M 4:39 19:55 6:30 31:04 9
Not Yet Started Liam Wolski M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Zane White M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Henry Boucher*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Henry Gregor M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Angus Purdie M 0:00 -
  End Junior Male
   Junior Female
Place Name Gender 150m
Swim
6km
Bike
1km
Run
Time Points
1 Madeline Platt*** F 2:34 15:21 3:58 21:53 30
2 Anna Fortunaso*** F 3:16 18:04 4:33 25:52 25
3 Lily Dyer F 3:47 22:45 6:14 32:45 22
4 Tamsin Spratt F 3:51 23:40 6:49 34:19 20
5 Tahlia Thompson F 3:52 27:02 3:47 34:40 19
Not Yet Started Kenzie McPherson F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Eve Cridland F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cadence King*** F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Sophie Merchant F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Olivia Barnes F 0:00 -
  End Junior Female
   All Results
Place Name Gender 150m
Swim
6km
Bike
1km
Run
Time Points
1 Madeline Platt*** F 2:34 15:21 3:58 21:53 30
2 Joseph Crouch M 3:54 15:52 4:06 23:51 30
3 Leo Dyer M 4:12 15:25 4:17 23:52 25
4 Lincoln Jackson*** M 4:08 16:25 3:46 24:18 22
5 Ethan Jackson*** M 4:09 16:06 4:03 24:18 20
6 Oscar Schweinberger*** M 3:49 16:29 5:09 25:26 19
7 Max Fortunaso*** M 4:40 16:05 4:46 25:31 18
8 Anna Fortunaso*** F 3:16 18:04 4:33 25:52 25
9 Braith Punton M 4:13 17:33 4:20 26:05 17
10 Max Dixon M 4:29 17:41 4:28 26:38 16
11 Alfie Evans M 4:13 18:22 4:37 27:12 15
12 Nicholas Jeffery*** M 4:11 17:27 6:06 27:44 14
13 Liam Bonham*** M 3:50 20:18 4:12 28:19 13
14 Koby Campbell M 4:28 18:44 5:50 29:01 12
15 Lachlan Apps*** M 4:27 18:44 5:51 29:01 11
16 Brayden Bowe M 4:36 19:55 6:32 31:03 10
17 Zavier Hindmarsh M 4:39 19:55 6:30 31:04 9
18 Lily Dyer F 3:47 22:45 6:14 32:45 22
19 Tamsin Spratt F 3:51 23:40 6:49 34:19 20
20 Tahlia Thompson F 3:52 27:02 3:47 34:40 19
Not Yet Started Liam Wolski M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Zane White M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Sophie Merchant F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Olivia Barnes F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Haley Freeman F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Henry Boucher*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Kenzie McPherson F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Henry Gregor M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Angus Purdie M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Eve Cridland F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cadence King*** F 0:00 -
  End All Results
End Junior 10-12 yo (swim 150m, cycle 6km, run 1km) (150m - 150m, 6km - 6000m, 1km - 1000m)
 
 Intermediate (Swim 250m, Cycle 13km, Run 2km) (250m - 250m, 13km - 13000m, 2km - 2000m)
   Intermediate Male 13-14y
Place Name Gender 250m
Swim
13km
Bike
2km
Run
Time Points
1 Jett Campbell M 4:09 24:32 7:45 36:26 30
2 Grady Platt M 4:43 24:47 7:24 36:53 25
3 Mitchell Jeffery*** M 5:06 24:20 8:08 37:34 22
4 Ryan Bonham M 4:15 27:55 7:29 39:39 20
5 Jai Langman*** M 4:11 26:46 8:49 39:45 19
6 Luke Purdie M 5:14 27:58 8:47 41:58 18
7 Joshua Lee M 5:06 31:40 10:29 47:14 17
8 Brandon Muddle M 5:47 32:42 10:38 49:07 16
9 Cuan Stambolie*** M 4:54 32:26 13:41 51:01 15
10 Liam Mullaly M 9:15 37:44 11:33 58:31 14
Not Yet Started Jack White M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Louis Cotter M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Hayden Merchant M 0:00 -
  End Intermediate Male 13-14y
   Intermediate Female 13-14y
Place Name Gender 250m
Swim
13km
Bike
2km
Run
Time Points
1 Sienna Kinder F 5:07 25:48 8:36 39:31 30
2 Kristina Fortunaso-Klocker*** F 5:43 33:30 10:03 49:16 25
3 Abbey Douglas F 5:35 34:33 11:58 52:05 -
Not Yet Started Tegan Taylor F 0:00 -
  End Intermediate Female 13-14y
   Intermediate Male 15+
Place Name Gender 250m
Swim
13km
Bike
2km
Run
Time Points
1 Luke Hall M 4:17 24:59 8:29 37:44 -
2 Josh Redford M 4:49 26:54 7:31 39:13 30
  End Intermediate Male 15+
   Intermediate Female 15+
Place Name Gender 250m
Swim
13km
Bike
2km
Run
Time Points
1 Rebecca Jeffery*** F 6:44 33:19 14:46 54:49 30
2 Kristy Brownlee*** F 7:15 34:53 15:15 57:23 25
3 Sinead Mullaly F 8:53 35:14 13:32 57:39 22
4 Erin Visser F 7:23 38:36 13:14 59:13 -
5 Simone Muddle F 7:24 36:42 15:27 59:33 20
6 Jordan Muddle F 7:00 41:02 14:54 1:02:56 19
Not Yet Started Bridie Long F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Olivia King*** F 0:00 -
  End Intermediate Female 15+
   All Results
Place Name Gender 250m
Swim
13km
Bike
2km
Run
Time Points
1 Jett Campbell M 4:09 24:32 7:45 36:26 30
2 Grady Platt M 4:43 24:47 7:24 36:53 25
3 Mitchell Jeffery*** M 5:06 24:20 8:08 37:34 22
4 Luke Hall M 4:17 24:59 8:29 37:44 -
5 Josh Redford M 4:49 26:54 7:31 39:13 30
6 Sienna Kinder F 5:07 25:48 8:36 39:31 30
7 Ryan Bonham M 4:15 27:55 7:29 39:39 20
8 Jai Langman*** M 4:11 26:46 8:49 39:45 19
9 Luke Purdie M 5:14 27:58 8:47 41:58 18
10 Joshua Lee M 5:06 31:40 10:29 47:14 17
11 Brandon Muddle M 5:47 32:42 10:38 49:07 16
12 Kristina Fortunaso-Klocker*** F 5:43 33:30 10:03 49:16 25
13 Cuan Stambolie*** M 4:54 32:26 13:41 51:01 15
14 Abbey Douglas F 5:35 34:33 11:58 52:05 -
15 Rebecca Jeffery*** F 6:44 33:19 14:46 54:49 30
16 Kristy Brownlee*** F 7:15 34:53 15:15 57:23 25
17 Sinead Mullaly F 8:53 35:14 13:32 57:39 22
18 Liam Mullaly M 9:15 37:44 11:33 58:31 14
19 Erin Visser F 7:23 38:36 13:14 59:13 -
20 Simone Muddle F 7:24 36:42 15:27 59:33 20
21 Jordan Muddle F 7:00 41:02 14:54 1:02:56 19
Not Yet Started Tegan Taylor F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Jack White M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Louis Cotter M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Bridie Long F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Hayden Merchant M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Olivia King*** F 0:00 -
  End All Results
End Intermediate (Swim 250m, Cycle 13km, Run 2km) (250m - 250m, 13km - 13000m, 2km - 2000m)
 
 Senior (Swim 450m, Cycle 18km, Run 4km) (450m - 450m, 18km - 18000m, 4km - 4000m)
   Senior Male 15-18
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Monty Dixon M 6:52 31:51 12:42 51:25 30
2 Liam Dixon M 6:50 31:52 12:50 51:31 25
3 Cooper Lee M 6:46 33:18 13:55 53:58 22
4 Rohan Barnes M 7:50 35:02 15:41 58:31 20
5 William Apps M 8:08 37:52 16:58 1:02:57 19
6 Trephon Stambolie*** M 7:25 38:01 18:03 1:03:29 18
7 Benjamin Edstein M 8:04 41:32 18:56 1:08:32 -
Not Yet Started Oliver Boucher M 0:00 -
  End Senior Male 15-18
   Senior Female 15-18
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Emily Fortunaso-Klocker*** F 7:47 34:51 16:13 58:51 30
2 Hallie Boucher*** F 8:04 36:02 18:55 1:03:01 25
  End Senior Female 15-18
   Senior Female 19-34
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Maisie Evans F 9:29 41:35 19:32 1:10:36 30
  End Senior Female 19-34
   Senior Male 19-34
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Isaac Mestrom M 8:21 39:46 19:41 1:07:48 30
2 Greg Mudd*** M 9:57 39:35 18:40 1:08:11 25
3 Fintan Duff*** M 9:53 39:32 20:47 1:10:12 22
4 Jayden Stephens M 9:09 43:32 17:47 1:10:27 20
5 Corey Mcgill M 9:42 42:00 21:45 1:13:25 -
6 Anthony Mudd M 10:44 43:56 20:20 1:15:00 19
Not Yet Started Grant Clacherty M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started David Mudd M 0:00 -
  End Senior Male 19-34
   Senior Female 35-44
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Amy Ryan*** F 11:25 39:01 18:12 1:08:38 30
2 Charlotte Buchanan*** F 11:38 39:25 21:54 1:12:57 25
3 Clare Evans F 12:17 44:35 20:27 1:17:19 -
4 Abby Thompson F 12:38 50:23 27:23 1:30:23 22
Not Yet Started Kylie McPherson F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Jade Coles F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Peta Purcell F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Danielle Clarke F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Michaelie Schweinberger*** F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Kristie Cridland*** F 0:00 -
  End Senior Female 35-44
   Senior Male 35-44
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Jason Farrell*** M 8:20 32:26 15:45 56:30 30
2 Stuart Ramsay M 8:33 35:51 17:08 1:01:31 25
3 Kane Bradley*** M 8:00 36:43 17:03 1:01:45 22
4 Chris Jeffery*** M 10:38 37:37 18:46 1:07:01 20
5 James Purdie*** M 10:12 38:48 19:22 1:08:22 19
6 Jason Hassett*** M 9:39 40:16 20:36 1:10:30 18
7 Ben Maytom M 10:37 44:53 21:14 1:16:44 17
8 Sam ROOKE M 8:35 44:23 24:21 1:17:19 16
9 Jeff Coles M 9:47 44:17 24:30 1:18:33 15
Not Yet Started Gareth Wilcox*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cory Reading*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Damien Schweinberger*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Tim Gregor M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Brad Merchant*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Peter Hipwell M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Matthew Kemsley*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cameron Smith M 0:00 -
  End Senior Male 35-44
   Senior Female 45-54
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Nicky Western F 10:43 32:24 16:35 59:42 -
2 Melissa Boucher*** F 9:26 38:26 19:16 1:07:07 30
3 Cindy Wilks*** F 9:11 40:29 19:46 1:09:26 25
4 Kari Armitage F 11:02 39:44 21:31 1:12:16 22
5 Michelle Barnes*** F 12:33 42:34 20:34 1:15:40 20
6 Janelle Wolski F 9:34 43:56 25:51 1:19:20 -
Not Yet Started Carol Pearce F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Megan King*** F 0:00 -
  End Senior Female 45-54
   Senior Male 45-54
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Jamie Richardson M 8:30 35:52 19:13 1:03:34 30
2 Pete Hodgson M 8:06 37:19 22:26 1:07:50 25
3 Greg Charlton M 9:41 39:50 20:41 1:10:11 22
4 Mark Threadgate M 9:20 39:21 21:32 1:10:12 20
5 Brett Blake M 10:28 40:49 21:47 1:13:03 19
6 Troy Atkin M 10:17 42:34 23:00 1:15:51 18
Not Yet Started Troy Atkin M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Steve Edstein*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Ian Schumacher M 0:00 -
  End Senior Male 45-54
   Senior Male 55+
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Graeme Chamberlain M 9:28 38:36 19:39 1:07:43 -
2 Michael Hill M 11:22 38:27 18:29 1:08:17 30
3 Gary Beveridge M 11:42 58:10 22:36 1:32:27 25
4 Steve Macnamara M 12:56 53:15 30:40 1:36:50 22
  End Senior Male 55+
   All Results
Place Name Gender 450m
Swim
18km
Bike
4km
Run
Time Points
1 Monty Dixon M 6:52 31:51 12:42 51:25 30
2 Liam Dixon M 6:50 31:52 12:50 51:31 25
3 Cooper Lee M 6:46 33:18 13:55 53:58 22
4 Jason Farrell*** M 8:20 32:26 15:45 56:30 30
5 Rohan Barnes M 7:50 35:02 15:41 58:31 20
6 Emily Fortunaso-Klocker*** F 7:47 34:51 16:13 58:51 30
7 Nicky Western F 10:43 32:24 16:35 59:42 -
8 Stuart Ramsay M 8:33 35:51 17:08 1:01:31 25
9 Kane Bradley*** M 8:00 36:43 17:03 1:01:45 22
10 William Apps M 8:08 37:52 16:58 1:02:57 19
11 Hallie Boucher*** F 8:04 36:02 18:55 1:03:01 25
12 Trephon Stambolie*** M 7:25 38:01 18:03 1:03:29 18
13 Jamie Richardson M 8:30 35:52 19:13 1:03:34 30
14 Chris Jeffery*** M 10:38 37:37 18:46 1:07:01 20
15 Melissa Boucher*** F 9:26 38:26 19:16 1:07:07 30
16 Graeme Chamberlain M 9:28 38:36 19:39 1:07:43 -
17 Isaac Mestrom M 8:21 39:46 19:41 1:07:48 30
18 Pete Hodgson M 8:06 37:19 22:26 1:07:50 25
19 Greg Mudd*** M 9:57 39:35 18:40 1:08:11 25
20 Michael Hill M 11:22 38:27 18:29 1:08:17 30
21 James Purdie*** M 10:12 38:48 19:22 1:08:22 19
22 Benjamin Edstein M 8:04 41:32 18:56 1:08:32 -
23 Amy Ryan*** F 11:25 39:01 18:12 1:08:38 30
24 Cindy Wilks*** F 9:11 40:29 19:46 1:09:26 25
25 Greg Charlton M 9:41 39:50 20:41 1:10:11 22
26 Mark Threadgate M 9:20 39:21 21:32 1:10:12 20
27 Fintan Duff*** M 9:53 39:32 20:47 1:10:12 22
28 Jayden Stephens M 9:09 43:32 17:47 1:10:27 20
29 Jason Hassett*** M 9:39 40:16 20:36 1:10:30 18
30 Maisie Evans F 9:29 41:35 19:32 1:10:36 30
31 Kari Armitage F 11:02 39:44 21:31 1:12:16 22
32 Charlotte Buchanan*** F 11:38 39:25 21:54 1:12:57 25
33 Brett Blake M 10:28 40:49 21:47 1:13:03 19
34 Corey Mcgill M 9:42 42:00 21:45 1:13:25 -
35 Anthony Mudd M 10:44 43:56 20:20 1:15:00 19
36 Michelle Barnes*** F 12:33 42:34 20:34 1:15:40 20
37 Troy Atkin M 10:17 42:34 23:00 1:15:51 18
38 Ben Maytom M 10:37 44:53 21:14 1:16:44 17
39 Clare Evans F 12:17 44:35 20:27 1:17:19 -
40 Sam ROOKE M 8:35 44:23 24:21 1:17:19 16
41 Jeff Coles M 9:47 44:17 24:30 1:18:33 15
42 Janelle Wolski F 9:34 43:56 25:51 1:19:20 -
43 Abby Thompson F 12:38 50:23 27:23 1:30:23 22
44 Gary Beveridge M 11:42 58:10 22:36 1:32:27 25
45 Steve Macnamara M 12:56 53:15 30:40 1:36:50 22
Not Yet Started Carol Pearce F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cameron Smith M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Jade Coles F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Troy Atkin M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Brad Merchant*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Michaelie Schweinberger*** F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Steve Edstein*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Oliver Boucher M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Kristie Cridland*** F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Grant Clacherty M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started David Mudd M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Matthew Kemsley*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Peter Hipwell M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Kylie McPherson F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Gareth Wilcox*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Cory Reading*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Peta Purcell F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Damien Schweinberger*** M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Danielle Clarke F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Ian Schumacher M 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Megan King*** F 0:00 -
Not Yet Started Tim Gregor M 0:00 -
  End All Results
End Senior (Swim 450m, Cycle 18km, Run 4km) (450m - 450m, 18km - 18000m, 4km - 4000m)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Mellissa Mullaly F 0
Karren Sewell F 0
Matt Hubbard M 0
Richard Roxin M 0
Tracey Roxin F 0
Billy Rae M 0
Mark Jones M 0
David Apps M 0
Angela Apps F 0
Scott King M 0
Tim Mackney M 0
Leedy Mapperson F 0
Jeremy Edstein M 0
Mick Sager M 0
Dianne Kime F 0
Mary Boyling F 0
Emma Stallard F 0
Joseph Stallard M 0
Adam Lancey M 0
Peter Lambert M 0
Michael McPherson M 0
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous