Kitchener Poppet Head Championship Results |
19/02/2020 |
Scratch Run |
Long Run (Default Leg - 9.6km) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Runners | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Colin Goodenough | M | 40:11 | 4:11 | 50 |
2 | Matthew Morgan | M | 41:48 | 4:21 | 49 |
3 | Shayne Pilgrim | M | 45:25 | 4:44 | 48 |
4 | Daniel Woods | M | 45:36 | 4:45 | 47 |
5 | Darren Layt | M | 48:22 | 5:02 | 46 |
6 | Mark Marsland | M | 50:08 | 5:13 | 45 |
7 | Grahame Vernon | M | 50:27 | 5:15 | 44 |
8 | Ian Robinson | M | 52:19 | 5:27 | 43 |
9 | Steve George | M | 56:10 | 5:51 | 42 |
10 | Fiona Reynolds | F | 57:15 | 5:58 | 41 |
11 | Brian Hampton | M | 59:35 | 6:12 | 40 |
12 | Jessica Locock | F | 1:05:21 | 6:48 | 39 |
13 | Michael Hill | M | 1:08:33 | 7:08 | 38 |
14 | Louise Cairns | F | 1:09:05 | 7:12 | 37 |
End All Runners | |||||
All Results | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Colin Goodenough | M | 40:11 | 4:11 | 50 |
2 | Matthew Morgan | M | 41:48 | 4:21 | 49 |
3 | Shayne Pilgrim | M | 45:25 | 4:44 | 48 |
4 | Daniel Woods | M | 45:36 | 4:45 | 47 |
5 | Darren Layt | M | 48:22 | 5:02 | 46 |
6 | Mark Marsland | M | 50:08 | 5:13 | 45 |
7 | Grahame Vernon | M | 50:27 | 5:15 | 44 |
8 | Ian Robinson | M | 52:19 | 5:27 | 43 |
9 | Steve George | M | 56:10 | 5:51 | 42 |
10 | Fiona Reynolds | F | 57:15 | 5:58 | 41 |
11 | Brian Hampton | M | 59:35 | 6:12 | 40 |
12 | Jessica Locock | F | 1:05:21 | 6:48 | 39 |
13 | Michael Hill | M | 1:08:33 | 7:08 | 38 |
14 | Louise Cairns | F | 1:09:05 | 7:12 | 37 |
End All Results | |||||
End Long Run (Default Leg - 9.6km) | |||||
Medium Run (Default Leg - 4.8km) | |||||
All Runners | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Greg Mullaly | M | 22:54 | 4:46 | 50 |
2 | Phil Byrnes | M | 23:26 | 4:53 | 49 |
3 | William Holland | M | 28:31 | 5:56 | 48 |
4 | Petro Holowinskyj | M | 29:28 | 6:08 | 47 |
5 | Sarah Tyrrell | F | 29:49 | 6:13 | 46 |
6 | John Simmons | M | 30:33 | 6:22 | 45 |
7 | Gordon Fox | M | 31:00 | 6:28 | 44 |
8 | Philip O'Hearn | M | 31:54 | 6:39 | 43 |
9 | Julia Ryl | F | 32:26 | 6:45 | 42 |
10 | Mellissa Mullaly | F | 34:03 | 7:06 | 41 |
11 | Jennifer Collado | F | 34:16 | 7:08 | 40 |
12 | Tony Howard | M | 37:37 | 7:50 | 39 |
13 | Justine Manners | F | 40:00 | 8:20 | 38 |
End All Runners | |||||
All Results | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Greg Mullaly | M | 22:54 | 4:46 | 50 |
2 | Phil Byrnes | M | 23:26 | 4:53 | 49 |
3 | William Holland | M | 28:31 | 5:56 | 48 |
4 | Petro Holowinskyj | M | 29:28 | 6:08 | 47 |
5 | Sarah Tyrrell | F | 29:49 | 6:13 | 46 |
6 | John Simmons | M | 30:33 | 6:22 | 45 |
7 | Gordon Fox | M | 31:00 | 6:28 | 44 |
8 | Philip O'Hearn | M | 31:54 | 6:39 | 43 |
9 | Julia Ryl | F | 32:26 | 6:45 | 42 |
10 | Mellissa Mullaly | F | 34:03 | 7:06 | 41 |
11 | Jennifer Collado | F | 34:16 | 7:08 | 40 |
12 | Tony Howard | M | 37:37 | 7:50 | 39 |
13 | Justine Manners | F | 40:00 | 8:20 | 38 |
End All Results | |||||
End Medium Run (Default Leg - 4.8km) | |||||
Short Run (Default Leg - 2.84km) | |||||
All Runners | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Noah Smith | M | 12:27 | 4:23 | 50 |
2 | Liam Mullaly | M | 15:21 | 5:24 | 49 |
3 | Rhys Tyrrell*** | M | 15:50 | 5:35 | 48 |
4 | Olivia Goodenough | F | 16:06 | 5:40 | 47 |
5 | Cooper Bailey | M | 18:05 | 6:22 | 46 |
6 | Jye Pilgrim | M | 18:40 | 6:34 | 45 |
7 | Crystal Sharpe | F | 18:47 | 6:37 | 44 |
8 | Grace Bailey | F | 19:20 | 6:48 | 43 |
9 | Levi-James Lennard-Hampton | M | 20:04 | 7:04 | 42 |
10 | Sinead Mullaly | F | 21:47 | 7:40 | 41 |
11 | Amity Pilgrim | F | 22:22 | 7:53 | 40 |
12 | Eleanor Thompson | F | 23:20 | 8:13 | 39 |
13 | Harriet Thompson | F | 26:18 | 9:16 | 38 |
14 | Peter Reynolds | M | 27:47 | 9:47 | 37 |
15 | Stanley Goodenough | M | 39:05 | 13:46 | 36 |
16 | Rachel Goodenough | F | 39:06 | 13:46 | 35 |
End All Runners | |||||
All Results | |||||
Place | Name | Gender | Time | Av. Pace | Points |
1 | Noah Smith | M | 12:27 | 4:23 | 50 |
2 | Liam Mullaly | M | 15:21 | 5:24 | 49 |
3 | Rhys Tyrrell*** | M | 15:50 | 5:35 | 48 |
4 | Olivia Goodenough | F | 16:06 | 5:40 | 47 |
5 | Cooper Bailey | M | 18:05 | 6:22 | 46 |
6 | Jye Pilgrim | M | 18:40 | 6:34 | 45 |
7 | Crystal Sharpe | F | 18:47 | 6:37 | 44 |
8 | Grace Bailey | F | 19:20 | 6:48 | 43 |
9 | Levi-James Lennard-Hampton | M | 20:04 | 7:04 | 42 |
10 | Sinead Mullaly | F | 21:47 | 7:40 | 41 |
11 | Amity Pilgrim | F | 22:22 | 7:53 | 40 |
12 | Eleanor Thompson | F | 23:20 | 8:13 | 39 |
13 | Harriet Thompson | F | 26:18 | 9:16 | 38 |
14 | Peter Reynolds | M | 27:47 | 9:47 | 37 |
15 | Stanley Goodenough | M | 39:05 | 13:46 | 36 |
16 | Rachel Goodenough | F | 39:06 | 13:46 | 35 |
End All Results | |||||
End Short Run (Default Leg - 2.84km) | |||||
Volunteers | |||||
Name | Gender | Points | |||
Kathleen March | F | 50 | |||
Cassandra Thompson | F | 0 | |||
Claire Gambrill | F | 0 | |||
End Volunteers |
Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper