Newcastle Triathlon Club Championship Series Point Score

Juniors Male (Short)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Lachlan Jones 5 1 300
Joey Lim 5 2 180
Jake Cotter 3 3 110
Sil Bremmer 3 4 95
Jack Adams 2 5 80
Fletcher Thomas 2 5 80
Harper Smith 1 7 75
Freddie Hare 2 8 70
Reuban Smith 1 9 65
Angus Lim 3 10 60
Cayless O'Brien 1 11 50
Harrison Lim 3 12 45
Quinton Wilkinson 1 13 25
End Juniors Male (Short)
Juniors Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Hunter Thomas 2 1 150
Xander Halverson 1 2 65
End Juniors Male (Intermediate)
Juniors Female (Short)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Taylor Jones 3 1 130
Alice Wilkinson 1 2 50
Mackenzie Pitfield 1 2 50
Micah Goodall 1 4 40
End Juniors Female (Short)
Juniors Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Jazmine O'Brien 2 1 150
Charlee Jones 1 2 75
End Juniors Female (Intermediate)
Juniors Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Bridie Long 1 1 75
Charlee Jones 1 1 75
End Juniors Female (Long)
Adults Male
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Andrew Busch 1 1 100
Edan Whitney 1 1 100
Peter Dalgety 1 1 100
Megat Rahman 1 4 90
Viet Nguyen 1 5 80
End Adults Male
Adults Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Tim Cotter 4 1 350
James Harrison 2 2 130
Nathan Pearsall 1 3 75
Viet Nguyen 1 3 75
Richard Berry 1 5 50
Liam Hogan 1 6 45
End Adults Male (Intermediate)
Adults Male (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Lucas McBeath 5 1 450
Daniel Kiriakidis 3 2 285
Nick Jones 5 3 280
Craig Leggett 3 4 225
Andre Bremmer 3 5 205
Jim Duffy 3 6 185
Alex Lim 1 7 155
Ryan Boslem 2 7 155
Chris Howson 1 9 145
Jordan Henry 2 10 125
Edan Whitney 2 11 120
Sam Dodds 3 12 110
Jason Farrell 2 12 110
Peter Stone 2 14 100
Alex Bui 2 14 100
Ian Baker 5 16 85
Daron Cope 2 17 80
Nathan Pearsall 2 18 70
Mathew Watson 3 19 60
Matthew GILLESPIE 3 20 50
Ben Homer 1 20 50
Andrew Busch 3 22 45
Will Smith 2 22 45
Anthony Landers 1 24 40
Cameron Swift 1 25 35
Nathan Campbell 1 26 30
Marty Henry 1 27 25
Scott Marzato 1 27 25
Mark Cameron 2 29 20
Luke Homer 1 29 20
Luke Stafford 1 31 10
Cameron Turner 1 31 10
Paul Schneider 1 31 10
Richard Berry 1 31 10
End Adults Male (Long)
Adults Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Katherine Burke 4 1 245
Georgia Nichols 1 2 125
Helen Worrall 2 3 110
Belinda Prince 1 4 75
Gemma Oakley 1 4 75
Sarah Lang 1 6 65
Alycia Lang 1 6 65
Samantha Dunbar 1 8 55
Steph Russell 1 8 55
Alannah Leggett 1 10 50
Sarah Diment 1 11 40
Dianne Nepia 1 12 35
End Adults Female (Intermediate)
Adults Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Jessica Backes 4 1 265
Casey Regan 3 2 200
Claire Dedden 2 3 150
Casey Preston 2 3 150
Susan Lawler 2 3 150
Sarah Lang 3 6 145
Kate Killen 3 7 135
Kamaile Stevens 2 8 120
Emily Lewis 1 9 65
Chloe Hartnett 1 9 65
Sandi Preston 1 9 65
Janelle Heavener 1 12 55
Jessica Purbrick 1 12 55
Rebecca Parkes 1 14 45
End Adults Female (Long)
Seniors Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Glenn Russell 1 1 75
Michael Halverson 1 1 75
End Seniors Male (Intermediate)
Seniors Male (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Craig Gardiner 4 1 335
Brett Thomas 3 2 195
Michael Ulph 4 3 180
Dennis Parker 2 4 170
Darren Gow 1 5 155
Will Andrews 1 6 125
Peter Hartnett 1 7 105
Ja Davis 0 8 100
Michael Rand 1 9 75
Bryan Wolski 1 9 75
Richard Coxon 1 9 75
Stephen Ballinger 1 12 65
Greg Broadley 1 13 50
Greg Douglass 1 13 50
Michael Tolhurst 1 15 45
Simon Bowman 1 16 40
David Smith 1 17 30
End Seniors Male (Long)
Seniors Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Michelle Clunes 1 1 75
Ros Mckie 1 1 75
Sandra Carnevale 1 3 65
Cathleen Rayner 1 4 55
Joanne Ward 1 5 50
End Seniors Female (Intermediate)
Seniors Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Trish Guy 3 1 350
Julie and Belinda Hayes/Prince 1 2 75
Lisa Monaghan 1 3 65
Louise Fitzsimmons 1 4 55
End Seniors Female (Long)
Seniors Male
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Jarad Martin 2 1 200
End Seniors Male
Seniors Female
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Louise Fitzsimmons 2 1 250
End Seniors Female
No Category
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Libby Evans 0 1 100
Linda Minter 0 1 100
Benn Coubrough 0 1 100
Beth Gow 0 1 100
Chris Kelly 0 5 50
Darren Gow 0 5 50
David Hall 0 5 50
Alex Lim 0 5 50
Bec Boslem 0 5 50
Matthew Bell 0 5 50
Nick Riley 0 5 50
Peter Goggins 0 5 50
Richard Coxon 0 5 50
Scott Marzato 0 5 50
Todd Wills 0 5 50
Wendy Ward 0 5 50
End No Category

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous