Newcastle Triathlon Club Championship Series Point Score

Juniors Male (Short)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Lachlan Jones 6 1 300
Jake Cotter 6 2 180
Joey Lim 7 3 170
Xander Halverson 4 4 145
Fletcher Thomas 3 5 140
Sil Bremmer 5 6 85
Angus Lim 6 7 68
Will Munro 1 8 50
Lachlan Maddocks 1 9 40
Mitchell Franks 1 10 30
Hugo Whyte 1 10 30
Jack Adams 2 12 25
Logan Bertwistle 1 13 15
Alister Stephensen 1 14 10
Flynn Maddocks 1 15 8
End Juniors Male (Short)
Juniors Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Shaun Kindleysides 3 1 180
Hunter Thomas 2 2 160
Mitchell Franks 2 3 120
Max Kindleysides 1 4 75
End Juniors Male (Intermediate)
Juniors Female (Short)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Zoe Cotter 6 1 250
Amie Stephensen 3 2 100
MILLIE COXON 3 3 90
Layla Halverson 3 4 65
Allia Whyte 1 5 50
Cadence Campbell 1 5 50
Will Munro 1 5 50
Georgia Munro 1 8 40
Taya Johnson 1 9 30
Neelke Bremmer 1 10 25
Samara Johnson 1 10 25
End Juniors Female (Short)
Juniors Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Charlee Jones 2 1 150
Alycia Lang 1 2 75
Amie Stephensen 1 2 75
End Juniors Female (Intermediate)
Juniors Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Maisie Evans 2 1 100
Sarah Gardner 1 1 100
End Juniors Female (Long)
Adults Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Tim Cotter 5 1 385
Nick Jones 4 2 245
Andrew Stephensen 3 3 105
Dennis Purlija 1 4 75
Peter Stone 1 4 75
Viet Nguyen 1 6 65
Michael Halverson 1 6 65
Mitchell Stokes 1 6 65
Nathan Pearsall 1 6 65
Mark Geraghty 1 10 50
End Adults Male (Intermediate)
Adults Male (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Richard Coxon 5 1 480
Alex Lim 5 2 355
Peter Goggins 5 3 350
Daniel Kiriakidis 4 4 330
Craig Leggett 4 5 310
Andre Bremmer 3 6 300
Peter Stone 3 7 290
Ryan Boslem 2 8 250
Nathan Regan 3 9 190
Anthony Landers 2 9 190
Craig Burton 3 9 190
Ben Homer 2 12 180
Mark Collins 2 13 170
Chris Howson 1 14 150
Alex O'Loughlin 3 15 145
Matthew GILLESPIE 2 16 135
Jason Newcombe 4 17 130
Brett Thomas 2 18 125
Todd Wills 2 18 125
Will Smith 1 20 115
Brad Campbell 1 21 100
Luke McBeath 1 21 100
Mark Bishop 1 21 100
Ben Warner 3 24 95
Blake Parker 1 25 90
Ben Wallace 1 25 90
Daniel Maddocks 3 27 80
Nathan Pearsall 2 28 75
Adam Stewart 1 29 70
Edan Whitney 2 29 70
Craig Gardiner 1 31 65
Daron Cope 1 32 55
Mark Wade 1 33 50
Ryan Cox 1 33 50
Nick Jones 1 35 45
Simon Lloyd 1 36 20
Alex Hoffman 1 36 20
End Adults Male (Long)
Adults Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Casey Preston 3 1 195
Casey Regan 1 2 75
Sandi Preston 1 2 75
Sarah Lang 1 2 75
CARLA CAMPBELL 1 5 65
Leigh Rumble 1 5 65
Jackie Iredale 1 7 55
End Adults Female (Intermediate)
Adults Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Jessica Backes 4 1 455
Kellie Pati 2 2 220
Casey Regan 2 3 210
Claire Dedden 2 4 150
Holly Spooner 1 4 150
Sarah Lang 2 6 145
Regina Jensen 1 7 100
Leigh Rumble 1 7 100
Nichole Dean 1 7 100
Ellen Guiney 1 10 90
Sandi Preston 1 10 90
Fabiola Aguirre 1 12 80
Rachael Gamble 1 12 80
End Adults Female (Long)
Seniors Male (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Simon Gould 1 1 75
William Armstrong 1 1 75
Michael Halverson 1 3 65
End Seniors Male (Intermediate)
Seniors Male (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Paul Franks 4 1 420
Will Andrews 3 2 305
Ja Davis 4 3 275
Darren Gow 2 4 250
Steven Quick 2 5 200
Scott Taylor 1 5 200
Greg Broadley 2 7 170
Dennis Parker 2 8 165
Simon McDonell 1 9 150
Peter Haynes 2 10 135
Andrew McMahon 2 10 135
Simon Bowman 1 12 125
Brett Thomas 1 13 90
Michael Tolhurst 1 13 90
Peter Hartnett 1 15 60
Shayne Quinton 1 16 55
End Seniors Male (Long)
Seniors Female (Intermediate)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Bronwen Tyler 4 1 340
Louise Fitzsimmons 2 2 150
Debbie Spruce 1 3 75
End Seniors Female (Intermediate)
Seniors Female (Long)
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Trish Guy 3 1 240
Louise Fitzsimmons 2 2 200
Debbie Spruce 1 3 100
Lisa Monaghan 1 3 100
End Seniors Female (Long)
No Category
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Bec Boslem 0 1 100
Clare Evans 0 1 100
Dannielle Hinwood 0 1 100
Erin Cotter 0 1 100
Lachlan Condie 0 1 100
Scott Marzato 0 1 100
Toby Lowe 0 7 50
Tracie O’Meara 0 7 50
Luke Galvin 0 7 50
Michelle Cooper 0 7 50
Natasha Whyte 0 7 50
Paul Roberts 0 7 50
Ros Mckie 0 7 50
Evan Walpole 0 7 50
Jeremy Whyte 0 7 50
Dennis Parker 0 7 50
Daniel Kiriakidis 0 7 50
Beth Gow 0 7 50
End No Category

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous