Newcastle Triathlon Club Championship Series Point Score

Juniors Male
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Will Munro 3 1 180
Jacklin Andrews 2 2 175
Jake Cotter 3 3 140
Jack Adams 4 4 125
Joey Lim 3 5 85
Rhys Stewart 1 6 75
Sil Bremmer 2 7 65
Jake Cotter 2 8 50
Reuban Smith 1 9 40
Angus Lim 3 9 40
Sil Bremmer 1 9 40
Sil Bremmer 1 9 40
Harper Smith 1 13 30
Flynn Maddocks 1 14 25
End Juniors Male
Juniors Female
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Zoe Cotter 6 1 230
Shaye Kleynjan 1 2 75
Indiana Hardwick 1 2 75
Jake Cotter 1 4 70
Indiana Hardwick 1 5 65
Allia Whyte 1 6 50
Coco Parkes 1 7 40
Georgia Munro 1 8 30
Taliah Smith 1 8 30
Taya Johnson 1 8 30
End Juniors Female
Adults Male
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Tim Cotter 5 1 395
Blake Parker 3 2 290
Nicholas Damen 3 3 280
Daniel Kiriakidis 3 4 270
Alex Lim 4 5 265
Chris Howson 4 6 255
Marty Henry 3 7 245
Ryan Boslem 5 8 230
Andre Bremmer 2 9 200
Eric West 4 10 195
Jim Duffy 3 11 190
Amos Noon 3 11 190
Brock Taylor 1 13 170
Dean Sherratt 2 14 155
Brad Campbell 2 15 145
Brett rooster Price 2 15 145
Todd Wills 2 17 135
Peter Stone 2 18 130
Ronald Tong 2 19 120
Will Andrews 1 19 120
Mitchell Friend 2 19 120
Jarrad Ross 2 22 115
Joe Olsen 4 23 105
Adam Stewart 2 23 105
Will Dawes 1 25 100
Toby Lowe 2 26 85
Daniel Maddocks 3 26 85
Craig Warren 3 28 80
Anthony Landers 1 28 80
Brenden Kelana 1 30 75
JOSHUA HOGAN 2 30 75
Tim Daley 2 30 75
Craig Gardiner 1 33 70
Craig Leggett 1 34 65
Matt Godwin 1 34 65
Dennis Purlija 1 34 65
Thomas Smith 1 37 60
Mathew Watson 1 38 55
Anthony MIddleton 1 38 55
Craig BURTON 2 40 50
Matthew Clifton 1 40 50
Michael Ferris 1 40 50
Dylan O’connor 1 43 20
Edan Whitney 1 43 20
Joao Silveirinha 1 43 20
End Adults Male
Adults Female
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Casey Regan 5 1 455
Chloe Hartnett 3 2 315
Claire Dedden 3 3 300
Ellen Guiney 2 4 170
Jessica Marzato 2 5 165
Nichole Dean 2 5 165
Kellie Pati 2 7 140
EMILY MCINNES 2 8 125
Anya Arthurs 1 9 100
Steph Halpin 1 9 100
Jen Bailey 1 9 100
Ala Cook 1 12 90
Ashlee Campbell 1 13 80
Alannah Leggett 1 14 75
Jacky Schiebaan 1 14 75
Mica Keeley 1 14 75
End Adults Female
Seniors Male
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Steve Quick 5 1 470
Darren Gow 4 2 330
Michael Tolhurst 3 3 205
Simon Gould 2 4 180
Simon McDonell 2 5 175
Will Andrews 2 6 150
Scott Taylor 1 6 150
Greg Douglass 3 8 135
Dennis Parker 1 9 125
Michael Rand 1 10 100
IAN SALKELD 1 10 100
Peter O'Sullivan 1 12 90
William Armstrong 1 12 90
Ja Davis 2 14 80
Duncan Adams 1 15 75
Richard Fauchon 1 16 60
Mark Couzens 1 17 55
Scott Sullivan 1 18 50
End Seniors Male
Seniors Female
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Lisa Monaghan 4 1 300
Ros Mckie 3 2 195
Trish Guy 2 3 190
Louise Fitzsimmons 2 4 155
Kylie Rose 1 5 125
Joanne Gomboso 1 6 100
Linda Minter 1 7 90
Trudy Grahame 1 7 90
Susan O'Loughlin 1 9 75
End Seniors Female
No Category
Name No. Events Place Total Points
Andre Bremmer 0 1 100
Paul Roberts 0 1 100
Erin Cotter 0 1 100
Nick Riley 0 1 100
Wendy Ward 0 1 100
Will Andrews 0 1 100
Will Smith 0 7 50
Paul Roberts 0 7 50
Eve Riley 0 7 50
Ja Davis 0 7 50
Jane McHugh 0 7 50
Jen Bailey 0 7 50
Kylie Rose 0 7 50
Lachlan Condie 0 7 50
Richard Coxon 0 7 50
Scott Taylor 0 7 50
Simon McDonell 0 7 50
Tim Cotter 0 7 50
Todd Wills 0 7 50
Trent Freeman 0 7 50
Wendy Holt 0 7 50
Andrew McMahon 0 7 50
Bec Boslem 0 7 50
Benn Coubrough 0 7 50
Casey Regan 0 7 50
Chris Howson 0 7 50
Craig Gardiner 0 7 50
Dean Morison 0 7 50
Dennis Parker 0 7 50
Dennis Parker 0 7 50
End No Category

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous