Blackbutt - Mahogany Drive Results

18/08/2018

New Handicap

Long distance (Default Leg - 9.5km)

All Runners Handicap - Long distance (Default Leg - 9.5km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Jesse Varley 42:00 4:25 4:49 4:30 8.29% 100
2 Stephen Bussell 44:11 4:39 4:58 4:43 6.37% 96
3 Alex Michalak 39:12 4:08 4:24 4:11 6.13% 93
4 Tim Jessup 47:25 4:59 5:18 5:03 5.68% 91
5 Simon Carver 53:19 5:37 5:45 5:38 2.44% 90
6 Stephen Baird 56:03 5:54 6:02 5:56 2.32% 89
7 Manfred Von Appen 58:44 6:11 6:18 6:12 1.95% 88
8 Gillian Mcfayden 47:30 5:00 5:05 5:01 1.61% 87
9 Richard Parbery 1:06:23 6:59 7:03 7:00 0.97% 86
10 Charlie Glapiak 56:59 6:00 6:02 6:00 0.66% 85
11 Phil Robey 45:26 4:47 4:49 4:47 0.63% 84
12 Terry Strachan 50:43 5:20 5:21 5:20 0.21% 83
13 Karen Golledge 1:04:30 6:47 6:47 6:47 -0.03% 82
14 Alanna Dawes 52:24 5:31 5:30 5:30 -0.18% 81
15 Shayne Pilgrim 40:55 4:18 4:18 4:18 -0.22% 80
16 Damian Jennison 48:26 5:06 5:05 5:05 -0.29% 79
17 Andrew Killen 48:37 5:07 5:06 5:06 -0.37% 78
18 Sarah Bugbird 47:18 4:59 4:57 4:57 -0.48% 77
19 Zoe Doran 55:24 5:50 5:47 5:47 -0.91% 76
20 Ted McEniery 42:26 4:28 4:25 4:26 -0.96% 75
21 Michael Waters 50:03 5:16 5:12 5:13 -1.21% 74
22 Julia Ryl 1:03:44 6:43 6:37 6:38 -1.33% 73
23 Paul Killen 52:43 5:33 5:28 5:28 -1.56% 72
24 Nadine Platt 43:50 4:37 4:32 4:32 -1.87% 71
25 Jarrad Stevenson 38:54 4:06 4:00 4:01 -2.17% 70
26 Aaron Golledge 53:06 5:35 5:27 5:28 -2.54% 69
27 Tina Appleby 1:01:01 6:25 6:16 6:17 -2.57% 68
28 Nicole Booth 1:04:30 6:47 6:35 6:36 -3.16% 67
29 Adam Nash 50:30 5:19 5:08 5:09 -3.67% 66
30 Dan Solomon 46:33 4:54 4:41 4:43 -4.46% 65
31 Graham Turner 47:17 4:59 4:45 4:46 -4.79% 64
32 Glen Picasso 52:34 5:32 5:15 5:17 -5.25% 63
33 Herbert Wootton 55:07 5:48 5:29 5:31 -5.68% 62
34 Brian Anderson 46:13 4:52 4:36 4:38 -5.73% 61
35 Megan King 52:00 5:28 5:10 5:12 -5.96% 60
36 Phillip Buckley 52:26 5:31 5:12 5:14 -6.15% 59
37 Angela Apps 59:08 6:13 5:51 5:53 -6.55% 58
38 Robyn Curtis 54:20 5:43 5:22 5:24 -6.65% 57
39 Gordon Fox 1:03:50 6:43 6:17 6:20 -6.89% 56
40 Angela Leadbeatter 38:56 4:06 3:48 3:49 -8.01% 55
41 Barbara Buckley 56:54 5:59 5:31 5:34 -8.42% 54
42 Brett Bancroft 44:00 4:38 4:12 4:15 -10.23% 53
43 Brendon Ross 46:51 4:56 4:27 4:30 -10.62% 52
44 Eliza Baird 52:17 5:30 4:57 5:00 -11.3% 51
45 Darren Layt 45:45 4:49 4:19 4:22 -11.5% 50
46 Matthew Morgan 42:48 4:30 3:59 4:02 -13.28% 49
47 Susie Doran 56:59 6:00 5:15 5:18 -14.3% 48
48 Greg Mullaly 46:19 4:53 4:16 4:19 -14.38% 47
49 Kathleen Robinson 1:01:08 6:26 5:32 5:35 -16.41% 46
50 Jason Hassett 50:00 5:16 - 5:19 - 0

Medium distance (Default Leg - 4.6km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium distance (Default Leg - 4.6km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Peter Pohlman 28:31 6:12 6:27 6:15 3.77% 100
2 Peter Thompson 24:28 5:19 5:27 5:21 2.3% 96
3 Rohan Barnes 23:30 5:07 5:14 5:08 2.25% 93
4 Brett Allan 18:41 4:04 4:09 4:05 2.24% 91
5 Michael Lilley 20:18 4:25 4:26 4:25 0.64% 90
6 Hamish Allan 24:17 5:17 5:18 5:17 0.53% 89
7 Lance Robertson 26:27 5:45 5:45 5:45 -0.04% 88
8 Darren Croft 23:47 5:10 5:09 5:09 -0.32% 87
9 John Simmons 28:43 6:15 6:13 6:13 -0.53% 86
10 David Apps 30:24 6:37 6:33 6:33 -0.94% 85
11 Judith Joyce 32:20 7:02 6:56 6:57 -1.33% 84
12 Monty Dixon 17:25 3:47 3:44 3:44 -1.4% 83
13 Alison Morgan 24:42 5:22 5:16 5:16 -2.02% 82
14 Micah Bell 25:58 5:39 5:30 5:31 -2.7% 81
15 Scott Alder 19:37 4:16 4:09 4:10 -2.7% 80
16 Louise Everett 22:51 4:58 4:48 4:49 -3.52% 79
17 Chris Williams 23:01 5:00 4:49 4:51 -3.71% 78
18 Debbie Jones 30:11 6:34 6:19 6:21 -3.76% 77
19 Leonard McCarthy 33:12 7:13 6:56 6:58 -4.06% 76
20 Grant Everett 22:52 4:58 4:46 4:48 -4.12% 75
21 Cameron Forde 22:30 4:53 4:40 4:42 -4.65% 74
22 Rebecca Jeffery 36:58 8:02 7:40 7:42 -4.83% 73
23 Dale Redwood 23:18 5:04 4:49 4:51 -5.01% 72
24 Robyn Simpson 28:36 6:13 5:55 5:57 -5.18% 71
25 Malcolm Godfrey 21:38 4:42 4:27 4:29 -5.67% 70
26 Megan Lancaster 32:13 7:00 6:35 6:38 -6.36% 69
27 Neil Curryer 28:26 6:11 5:48 5:50 -6.5% 68
28 Jason Beck 22:03 4:48 4:30 4:32 -6.57% 67
29 Victor Thomas 32:16 7:01 6:33 6:36 -7.02% 66
30 William Apps 24:23 5:18 4:57 4:59 -7.07% 65
31 Justine Manners 36:04 7:50 7:19 7:22 -7.22% 64
32 Jason Farmer 20:00 4:21 4:02 4:04 -7.74% 63
33 Petro Holowinskyj 30:15 6:35 6:06 6:09 -7.91% 62
34 Nita Robertson 31:36 6:52 6:21 6:24 -8.27% 61
35 Jackson Buckley 20:23 4:26 4:05 4:07 -8.46% 60
36 Katie Bussell 27:13 5:55 5:27 5:30 -8.49% 59
37 Ingrid Oblasser 38:54 8:27 7:46 7:49 -8.86% 58
38 Michelle Redford 25:22 5:31 5:04 5:07 -8.9% 57
39 Sharlene Farmer 24:58 5:26 4:59 5:01 -9.06% 56
40 John Towney 27:56 6:04 5:34 5:37 -9.08% 55
41 Brayden Everett 21:00 4:34 4:11 4:13 -9.21% 54
42 Katrina Cowling 26:49 5:50 5:20 5:23 -9.22% 53
43 Nick Jones 26:10 5:41 5:11 5:14 -9.81% 52
44 Thomas Macdougall 25:56 5:38 5:07 5:10 -10.05% 51
45 Ella Farmer 25:08 5:28 4:57 5:00 -10.35% 50
46 Coen Morgan 22:36 4:55 4:24 4:27 -11.54% 49
47 Sonja Pohlman 34:03 7:24 6:38 6:41 -11.72% 48
48 Hye-won Wilson 22:41 4:56 4:24 4:27 -12.01% 47
49 Greg Stark 28:33 6:12 5:22 5:25 -15.7% 46
50 Carol Pearce 33:40 7:19 6:19 6:22 -15.77% 45
51 Madeline Platt 24:53 5:25 4:40 4:43 -15.92% 44
52 Gabby Allan 26:20 5:43 4:52 4:55 -17.6% 43
53 Rob Bugbird 36:21 7:54 6:43 6:46 -17.65% 42
54 Bonnie Lau 28:06 6:07 5:11 5:14 -17.87% 41
55 Janice Davis 33:27 7:16 6:09 6:12 -18.31% 40
56 Grady Platt 23:36 5:08 4:12 4:15 -22.24% 39
57 Lachlan Bakewell 25:06 5:27 4:10 4:13 -31.14% 38
58 William Clarkson 23:22 5:05 3:47 3:50 -34.34% 37
59 Philip Byrnes 22:43 4:56 - 4:59 - 0
59 Luke Griffiths 32:55 7:09 - 7:14 - 0
59 Monica Griffiths 32:57 7:10 - 7:14 - 0

Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)

All Runners Handicap - Short distance (Default Leg - 2.6km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Amity Pilgrim 15:28 5:57 8:48 6:31 32.41% 100
2 Nash Adams 21:53 8:25 12:13 9:11 31.11% 96
3 Anderson Dell 12:49 4:56 6:47 5:18 27.24% 93
4 Matthew Thomas 10:41 4:07 5:00 4:17 17.94% 91
5 Luke Leadbeatter 11:55 4:35 5:35 4:47 17.8% 90
6 Oliver Apps 18:16 7:02 8:31 7:19 17.45% 89
7 Melissa Askie 22:06 8:30 10:04 8:49 15.56% 88
8 Lachlan Apps 14:12 5:28 6:25 5:39 14.95% 87
9 David Fisher 14:03 5:24 6:12 5:34 12.77% 86
10 Lachlan Jones 11:29 4:25 5:00 4:32 11.81% 85
11 Noah Fenton 10:37 4:05 4:37 4:11 11.44% 84
12 Megan Totterman 10:49 4:10 4:39 4:16 10.57% 83
13 Caleb Reungkitchaya 8:47 3:23 3:46 3:27 10.25% 82
14 Amelia Bussell 14:49 5:42 6:20 5:50 10.12% 81
15 Flynn Ward 10:46 4:08 4:35 4:14 9.67% 80
16 Ziggy Reis 13:30 5:12 5:43 5:18 9.12% 79
17 Kathleen March 16:43 6:26 7:04 6:33 9% 78
18 Jye Pilgrim 13:00 5:00 5:29 5:06 8.73% 77
19 Tynan Steele 11:44 4:31 4:56 4:36 8.55% 76
20 Emma Cotton 10:19 3:58 4:20 4:02 8.38% 75
21 Logan Horstmann 12:55 4:58 5:22 5:03 7.52% 74
22 Emerson Leadbeatter 10:07 3:53 4:11 3:57 6.92% 73
23 Kyle Fisher 11:26 4:24 4:43 4:28 6.7% 72
24 Eve Farmer 11:42 4:30 4:49 4:34 6.64% 71
25 Sarah Fox-Smith 16:14 6:15 6:41 6:20 6.52% 70
26 Luke Totterman 10:15 3:57 4:13 4:00 6.4% 69
27 Poppy Doran 10:09 3:54 4:10 3:57 6.28% 68
28 Oscar Pohlman 20:40 7:57 8:28 8:03 6.18% 67
29 Helen Thomas 13:25 5:10 5:29 5:13 5.85% 66
30 Logan Cowling 11:40 4:29 4:46 4:33 5.77% 65
31 Nicole McCarthy 12:43 4:53 5:11 4:57 5.73% 64
32 Lachlan Sheean 12:33 4:50 5:07 4:53 5.73% 63
33 Anika McCarthy 11:46 4:32 4:47 4:35 5.52% 62
34 Kristy Murphy 14:00 5:23 5:42 5:27 5.4% 61
35 Eve Thomas 13:07 5:03 5:19 5:06 5.06% 60
36 Treena Jessup 17:08 6:35 6:56 6:39 4.9% 59
37 Molly Salvador 9:42 3:44 3:55 3:46 4.82% 58
38 Jaimee Jessup 14:49 5:42 5:59 5:45 4.78% 57
39 Josie Fisher 12:34 4:50 5:04 4:53 4.73% 56
40 Rosemary Smith 20:39 7:57 8:18 8:01 4.32% 55
41 Kiani Conville 14:19 5:30 5:44 5:33 4.04% 54
42 Lene Young 14:16 5:29 5:43 5:32 3.89% 53
43 Sophia Forde 12:49 4:56 5:06 4:58 3.49% 52
44 Paige Jessup 10:32 4:03 4:12 4:05 3.47% 51
45 Isla Croft 15:07 5:49 6:01 5:51 3.44% 50
46 Lee Brooks 14:39 5:38 5:50 5:40 3.37% 49
47 Kathy Curryer 21:16 8:11 8:26 8:14 3.03% 48
48 Ty Leadbeatter 8:47 3:23 3:29 3:24 2.94% 47
49 Tom McTaggart 9:29 3:39 3:45 3:40 2.73% 46
50 Drew Allan 15:08 5:49 5:59 5:51 2.65% 45
51 Paul Forde 14:22 5:32 5:40 5:33 2.49% 44
52 Kaitlyn Hall 10:20 3:58 4:04 4:00 2.35% 43
53 Oliver Croft 12:56 4:58 5:05 5:00 2.12% 42
54 Grace Farmer 12:48 4:55 5:02 4:57 2.08% 41
55 Eve Allan 15:09 5:50 5:56 5:51 1.77% 40
56 Lynda Finlayson 12:57 4:59 5:02 4:59 0.95% 39
57 Noel Thompson 21:25 8:14 8:18 8:15 0.79% 38
58 Wayne Steele 16:04 6:11 6:12 6:11 0.4% 37
59 Matthew Cotton 16:55 6:30 6:31 6:31 0.21% 36
60 Keira Steele 25:44 9:54 9:55 9:54 0.12% 35
61 Byron Fitzsimmons 14:56 5:45 5:44 5:44 -0.23% 34
62 Tahlia Thompson 18:10 6:59 6:58 6:58 -0.34% 33
63 Zane Finlayson 11:38 4:28 4:28 4:28 -0.35% 32
64 Cathy Choi 16:52 6:29 6:24 6:25 -1.35% 31
65 Nate Ward 9:44 3:45 3:41 3:42 -1.43% 30
66 Amanda Young 10:02 3:52 3:48 3:49 -1.45% 29
67 Montana Monk 8:58 3:27 3:24 3:24 -1.47% 28
68 Josephine Hall 11:28 4:25 4:21 4:21 -1.56% 27
69 Maddy McTaggart 11:31 4:26 4:20 4:21 -2.06% 26
70 Taylah Cowling 13:20 5:08 5:01 5:02 -2.07% 25
71 Lachlan Curryer 19:19 7:26 7:16 7:17 -2.13% 24
72 Narelle Parr 17:23 6:41 6:32 6:33 -2.35% 23
73 Bethany Finlayson 11:48 4:32 4:25 4:26 -2.65% 22
74 Kael Steele 13:21 5:08 5:00 5:01 -2.67% 21
75 Charlee Jones 10:54 4:12 4:05 4:06 -2.71% 20
76 Liam Mullaly 13:09 5:03 4:52 4:53 -3.84% 19
77 Emily Buckley 18:39 7:10 6:54 6:56 -3.85% 18
78 Cadence King 17:23 6:41 6:26 6:27 -4.04% 17
79 Hannah Jarvis 9:39 3:43 3:32 3:33 -5.01% 16
80 Dustin Horstmann 13:31 5:12 4:52 4:54 -6.95% 15
81 Sinead Mullaly 15:14 5:52 5:27 5:29 -7.5% 14
82 Jassmin Daymond 11:50 4:33 4:13 4:15 -7.75% 13
83 Carol Steele 28:33 10:59 10:07 10:10 -8.52% 12
84 Paul Buckley 28:30 10:58 9:48 9:51 -11.82% 11
85 Ben Platt 17:42 6:48 6:05 6:08 -11.83% 10
86 Caine Platt 17:41 6:48 6:05 6:08 -11.87% 9
87 Isabelle Comyns 21:59 8:27 7:28 7:31 -13.18% 8
88 Genevieve Allen 19:27 7:29 6:35 6:38 -13.53% 7
89 Thomas Pohlman 20:43 7:58 6:57 7:00 -14.73% 6
90 Grace Holland 14:34 5:36 4:52 4:55 -15.01% 5
91 Katrina Ryl 21:58 8:27 7:18 7:21 -15.7% 4
92 Olivia King 15:35 6:00 5:10 5:13 -15.85% 3
93 Indi Conville 21:17 8:11 6:59 7:02 -17.29% 2
94 Neil Fowler 13:04 5:02 4:12 4:15 -19.46% 2
95 Makaylie Daymond 17:11 6:37 5:25 5:28 -21.86% 2
96 Jez Reis 13:36 5:14 4:17 4:20 -22.23% 2
97 Peter Allen 18:19 7:03 5:43 5:46 -23.09% 2
98 Pippa Conville 19:38 7:33 6:00 6:03 -25.93% 2
99 Nicholas Jeffery 26:15 10:06 6:50 6:53 -47.64% 2
100 Hayley Croft 23:10 8:55 5:29 5:32 -62.52% 2
101 Ty Horstmann 12:36 4:51 - 4:54 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Jane Allanson F N/A
Darlene Reis F N/A
Mick Reis M N/A
Douglas Rumbel M N/A
Loretta Lott F N/A
Len Swarzes M N/A
Margaret Swarzes F N/A
Viktor Holmberg M N/A
Rebecca Raschke F N/A
Nick Marks M N/A
Tracey Powell F N/A
Dom Marks M N/A
Stephen Snr Lott M N/A
Michelle Barnes F N/A
Joshua Powell M N/A
Amy Dell F N/A
Sam Dalzell M N/A
Jason Freney M N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous