Millington Championships Results

9/06/2018

Scratch

 Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Russell Rehbein M 37:53 3:47
2 Stuart Chellis M 38:17 3:50
3 Brett Allan M 38:31 3:51
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Angela Leadbeatter F 38:52 3:53
2 Clare Williams F 42:13 4:13
3 Courtney Fing F 42:20 4:14
  End Open Female
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 49:31 4:57
2 Eliza Baird F 53:17 5:20
  End Female 20-24
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Christian Pynsent M 45:37 4:34
  End Male 25-29
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jennifer Hynes F 43:06 4:19
2 Ashlee Slomka F 1:00:09 6:01
  End Female 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Craig Warren M 43:04 4:18
2 Dale Redwood M 46:08 4:37
3 Darren Croft M 50:17 5:02
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Nadine Platt F 42:40 4:16
2 Amanda Spackman F 47:51 4:47
3 Jenni Playdon F 51:54 5:11
4 Katie Bussell F 54:50 5:29
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Tommy Slomka M 38:38 3:52
2 Paul Fenton M 41:28 4:09
3 Dan Solomon M 44:15 4:26
4 Jason Beck M 45:18 4:32
5 Chris Williams M 46:24 4:38
6 Herbert Wootton M 53:33 5:21
7 Aaron Golledge M 53:54 5:23
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Amy Walker F 42:58 4:18
2 Gabby Allan F 47:20 4:44
3 Tracey Powell F 51:26 5:09
4 Barbara Buckley F 54:42 5:28
5 Lee Brooks F 57:26 5:45
6 Eileen Taylor F 58:44 5:52
7 Carmen Allen F 1:04:38 6:28
8 Karen Golledge F 1:05:55 6:36
9 Debbie Jones F 1:06:22 6:38
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Shayne Pilgrim M 40:03 4:00
2 Simon Gulliver M 41:47 4:11
3 Phil Robey M 44:13 4:25
4 Stephen Bussell M 45:38 4:34
5 Michael Lilley M 45:39 4:34
6 Greg Mullaly M 46:33 4:39
7 Tim Jessup M 50:14 5:01
8 Sam Dalzell M 50:16 5:02
9 Simon Carver M 51:12 5:07
10 Peter Pohlman M 1:21:47 8:11
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Carol Pearce F 1:08:24 6:50
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Scott Alder M 39:20 3:56
2 Ted McEniery M 42:19 4:14
3 Michael Hill M 45:13 4:31
4 Phillip Buckley M 50:17 5:02
5 Stephen Baird M 53:39 5:22
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alanna Dawes F 50:49 5:05
2 Annette Doley F 54:29 5:27
3 Robyn Curtis F 54:56 5:30
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brian Anderson M 44:09 4:25
2 Glenn Hansard M 58:15 5:50
  End Male 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 41:12 4:07
2 Michael Waters M 50:48 5:05
3 Chris Dawes M 51:58 5:12
4 Paul Killen M 52:35 5:16
5 John Simmons M 59:54 5:59
6 Neil Curryer M 59:56 6:00
7 Gordon Fox M 1:02:44 6:16
  End Male 60-64
   Female 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dee Duncan F 54:04 5:24
  End Female 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Charlie Glapiak M 58:55 5:54
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 55:46 5:35
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Terry Strachan M 48:51 4:53
2 Victor Thomas M 1:03:32 6:21
3 Richard Parbery M 1:09:08 6:55
4 Rob Bugbird M 1:21:44 8:10
  End Male 70+
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 57:57 5:48
2 Judith Joyce F 1:14:23 7:26
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 John Doyle M 36:37 3:40
2 Paul Murray M 37:19 3:44
3 Russell Rehbein M 37:53 3:47
4 Emlyn Williams M 37:55 3:48
5 Stuart Chellis M 38:17 3:50
6 Brett Allan M 38:31 3:51
7 Tommy Slomka M 38:38 3:52
8 Angela Leadbeatter F 38:52 3:53
9 Scott Alder M 39:20 3:56
10 Shayne Pilgrim M 40:03 4:00
11 Greg Cowley M 41:12 4:07
12 Paul Fenton M 41:28 4:09
13 Tim Brown M 41:41 4:10
14 Simon Gulliver M 41:47 4:11
15 Matthew Morgan M 41:54 4:11
16 Clare Williams F 42:13 4:13
17 Ted McEniery M 42:19 4:14
18 Courtney Fing F 42:20 4:14
19 Nadine Platt F 42:40 4:16
20 Amy Walker F 42:58 4:18
21 Craig Warren M 43:04 4:18
22 Jennifer Hynes F 43:06 4:19
23 Clinton Norman M 43:50 4:23
24 Brian Anderson M 44:09 4:25
25 Phil Robey M 44:13 4:25
26 Dan Solomon M 44:15 4:26
27 Michael Hill M 45:13 4:31
28 Jason Beck M 45:18 4:32
29 Adam Cardillo M 45:20 4:32
30 Christian Pynsent M 45:37 4:34
31 Stephen Bussell M 45:38 4:34
32 Michael Lilley M 45:39 4:34
33 Paul Adams M 45:56 4:36
34 Dale Redwood M 46:08 4:37
35 Chris Williams M 46:24 4:38
36 Greg Mullaly M 46:33 4:39
37 Thomas Headland M 46:55 4:42
38 Gabby Allan F 47:20 4:44
39 Amanda Spackman F 47:51 4:47
40 Jonathan Peters M 48:11 4:49
41 Simon Meredith M 48:30 4:51
42 Terry Strachan M 48:51 4:53
43 Philip Byrnes M 49:03 4:54
44 Ian Robinson M 49:04 4:54
45 Sarah Bugbird F 49:31 4:57
46 Jason Hassett M 50:01 5:00
47 Tim Jessup M 50:14 5:01
48 Sam Dalzell M 50:16 5:02
49 Darren Croft M 50:17 5:02
50 Phillip Buckley M 50:17 5:02
51 Michael Waters M 50:48 5:05
52 Alanna Dawes F 50:49 5:05
53 Simon Carver M 51:12 5:07
54 Tracey Powell F 51:26 5:09
55 Jenni Playdon F 51:54 5:11
56 Chris Dawes M 51:58 5:12
57 Michelle Barnes F 52:30 5:15
58 Paul Killen M 52:35 5:16
59 Ben Freeman M 53:11 5:19
60 Eliza Baird F 53:17 5:20
61 Herbert Wootton M 53:33 5:21
62 Stephen Baird M 53:39 5:22
63 Aaron Golledge M 53:54 5:23
64 Dee Duncan F 54:04 5:24
65 Annette Doley F 54:29 5:27
66 Barbara Buckley F 54:42 5:28
67 Katie Bussell F 54:50 5:29
68 Robyn Curtis F 54:56 5:30
69 Robyn Simpson F 55:46 5:35
70 Lee Brooks F 57:26 5:45
71 Margaret Swarzes F 57:57 5:48
72 Dave Barnes M 58:13 5:49
73 Glenn Hansard M 58:15 5:50
74 Eileen Taylor F 58:44 5:52
75 Charlie Glapiak M 58:55 5:54
76 Michael McPherson M 59:11 5:55
77 John Simmons M 59:54 5:59
78 Neil Curryer M 59:56 6:00
79 Ashlee Slomka F 1:00:09 6:01
80 Catherine Whittaker F 1:01:08 6:07
81 Gordon Fox M 1:02:44 6:16
82 Victor Thomas M 1:03:32 6:21
83 Kylie Mcpherson F 1:03:37 6:22
84 Carmen Allen F 1:04:38 6:28
85 Karen Golledge F 1:05:55 6:36
86 Debbie Jones F 1:06:22 6:38
87 Carol Pearce F 1:08:24 6:50
88 Penny Redhead F 1:08:31 6:51
89 Scott White M 1:08:32 6:51
90 Richard Parbery M 1:09:08 6:55
91 Judith Joyce F 1:14:23 7:26
92 Rob Bugbird M 1:21:44 8:10
93 Peter Pohlman M 1:21:47 8:11
  End All Results
End Long distance (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Liam Dixon M 17:35 3:31
2 Jackson Buckley M 20:21 4:04
3 Oscar Pohlman M 51:00 10:12
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 18:42 3:44
2 Taylah Cowling F 27:41 5:32
  End Female U16
   Male U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 William Clarkson M 18:40 3:44
  End Male U18
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Chloe Bain*** F 26:50 5:22
2 Grace Farmer F 27:45 5:33
3 Grace Holland F 28:49 5:46
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Liam Dixon M 17:35 3:31
2 Harrison Doley M 18:13 3:39
3 William Clarkson M 18:40 3:44
4 Montana Monk F 18:42 3:44
5 Jason Farmer M 20:08 4:02
6 Jackson Buckley M 20:21 4:04
7 Evan Roser M 21:17 4:15
8 Jamie Waddell M 21:53 4:23
9 Megan Totterman F 22:11 4:26
10 Rohan Barnes M 23:11 4:38
11 Warren Taylor M 24:32 4:54
12 Glenn Bryant M 24:46 4:57
13 Eve Farmer F 24:59 5:00
14 Sharlene Farmer F 25:15 5:03
15 Kim Allan F 25:26 5:05
16 Ella Farmer F 25:36 5:07
17 Jeanette Hayward F 26:16 5:15
18 Katrina Cowling F 26:27 5:17
19 Chloe Bain*** F 26:50 5:22
20 Blake Wood M 27:07 5:25
21 John Towney M 27:12 5:26
22 Alison Morgan F 27:21 5:28
23 Angus Barnes M 27:41 5:32
24 Taylah Cowling F 27:41 5:32
25 Grace Farmer F 27:45 5:33
26 Kathleen Robinson F 27:49 5:34
27 Peter Thompson M 27:57 5:35
28 William Apps M 28:30 5:42
29 Lynette Frazer F 28:41 5:44
30 Grace Holland F 28:49 5:46
31 Yvonne Gruber F 29:43 5:57
32 Tamara Wood F 29:47 5:57
33 Len Swarzes M 29:59 6:00
34 Melissa Gilbert F 30:10 6:02
35 Petro Holowinskyj*** M 30:25 6:05
36 Jo-anne Ward F 31:47 6:21
37 Melanie Norman F 32:13 6:27
38 Megan Lancaster F 33:30 6:42
39 Nita Robertson F 33:38 6:44
40 Leonard McCarthy M 34:56 6:59
41 Kathleen March F 35:03 7:01
42 Julia Ryl F 35:22 7:04
43 Jane Allanson F 35:40 7:08
44 Ingrid Oblasser F 36:25 7:17
45 Susan Bryant F 37:50 7:34
46 Danielle Whitehead F 38:34 7:43
47 Megan Rehbein F 39:23 7:53
48 Joleene Rehbein F 40:32 8:06
49 Vicki Zacharko F 40:48 8:10
50 Thomas Pohlman M 43:12 8:38
51 Sonja Pohlman F 50:59 10:12
52 Oscar Pohlman M 51:00 10:12
53 Thomas Bunn M 1:05:57 13:11
54 Neil Chappell M 1:05:58 13:12
55 Jack Hart M 1:06:01 13:12
  End All Results
End Medium distance (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:12 4:44
2 Harrison Williams M 14:20 4:47
3 Lachlan Sheean M 17:54 5:58
4 Benjamin Hutton M 18:01 6:00
5 Connor Dwyer M 18:49 6:16
6 Caine Platt M 20:52 6:57
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Isla Croft F 18:58 6:19
2 Pippa Conville F 21:03 7:01
3 Indi Conville F 21:08 7:03
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jayden Taylor M 12:11 4:04
2 Noah Smith M 12:16 4:05
3 Flynn Ward M 12:42 4:14
4 Hamish Allan M 13:44 4:35
5 Logan Cowling M 13:45 4:35
6 Heath Williams M 14:17 4:46
7 Oliver Croft M 14:58 4:59
8 Luke Hutton M 18:03 6:01
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Stella Pinches F 14:12 4:44
2 Cameron Allan F 15:08 5:03
3 Kiani Conville F 17:24 5:48
4 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 17:30 5:50
5 Sienna Dalzell F 18:08 6:03
6 Tahlia Thompson F 22:05 7:22
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Nate Ward M 11:07 3:42
2 Luke Totterman M 11:42 3:54
3 Grady Platt M 13:12 4:24
4 Jye Pilgrim M 14:11 4:44
5 Matthew Cotton M 17:14 5:45
6 Liam Mullaly M 17:40 5:53
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Hannah Jarvis F 11:12 3:44
2 Emerson Leadbeatter F 11:55 3:58
3 Aiva Pinches F 11:56 3:59
4 Anika McCarthy F 12:47 4:16
5 Matilda Smith F 13:01 4:20
6 Jassmin Daymond F 13:29 4:30
7 Madeline Platt F 13:32 4:31
8 Alexandra Cowling F 15:24 5:08
9 Amelia Bussell F 18:43 6:14
10 Emily Buckley F 20:15 6:45
11 Keira Steele F 29:19 9:46
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Darcy Powell M 11:17 3:46
2 Luka Magnery M 11:30 3:50
3 Kobe Monk M 11:37 3:52
4 Oliver Dalzell M 12:58 4:19
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Molly Salvador F 11:21 3:47
2 Hunter Rowntree F 12:36 4:12
3 Charlee Jones F 12:45 4:15
4 Hye-won Wilson F 12:46 4:15
5 Maddy McTaggart F 13:47 4:36
6 Holly Kehoe F 14:37 4:52
7 Sinead Mullaly F 17:40 5:53
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Monty Dixon M 10:17 3:26
2 Tom McTaggart M 11:06 3:42
3 Nate Ward M 11:07 3:42
4 Hannah Jarvis F 11:12 3:44
5 Darcy Powell M 11:17 3:46
6 Molly Salvador F 11:21 3:47
7 Luka Magnery M 11:30 3:50
8 Kobe Monk M 11:37 3:52
9 Byron Waddell M 11:40 3:53
10 Luke Totterman M 11:42 3:54
11 Emerson Leadbeatter F 11:55 3:58
12 Aiva Pinches F 11:56 3:59
13 Jayden Taylor M 12:11 4:04
14 Noah Smith M 12:16 4:05
15 Noah Fenton M 12:34 4:11
16 Hunter Rowntree F 12:36 4:12
17 Flynn Ward M 12:42 4:14
18 Charlee Jones F 12:45 4:15
19 Hye-won Wilson F 12:46 4:15
20 Anika McCarthy F 12:47 4:16
21 Oliver Dalzell M 12:58 4:19
22 Oliver Playdon M 13:01 4:20
23 Matilda Smith F 13:01 4:20
24 Grady Platt M 13:12 4:24
25 Jassmin Daymond F 13:29 4:30
26 Madeline Platt F 13:32 4:31
27 Cleo Doyle F 13:38 4:33
28 Hamish Allan M 13:44 4:35
29 Logan Cowling M 13:45 4:35
30 Maddy McTaggart F 13:47 4:36
31 Andrew Leadbeatter M 14:04 4:41
32 Jye Pilgrim M 14:11 4:44
33 Luke Leadbeatter M 14:12 4:44
34 Stella Pinches F 14:12 4:44
35 Tynan Steele M 14:13 4:44
36 Duane Pinches M 14:13 4:44
37 Heath Williams M 14:17 4:46
38 Harrison Williams M 14:20 4:47
39 Kael Steele M 14:28 4:49
40 Holly Kehoe F 14:37 4:52
41 Oliver Croft M 14:58 4:59
42 Dustin Horstmann M 15:02 5:01
43 Logan Horstmann M 15:05 5:02
44 Cameron Allan F 15:08 5:03
45 Alexandra Cowling F 15:24 5:08
46 Eve Allan F 15:30 5:10
47 Olivia Barnes F 15:53 5:18
48 Lachlan Apps M 16:36 5:32
49 Cathy Choi F 16:58 5:39
50 Matthew Cotton M 17:14 5:45
51 Narelle Parr F 17:19 5:46
52 Kiani Conville F 17:24 5:48
53 Douglas Rumbel M 17:26 5:49
54 Kristy Murphy F 17:27 5:49
55 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 17:30 5:50
56 Liam Mullaly M 17:40 5:53
57 Sinead Mullaly F 17:40 5:53
58 Lachlan Sheean M 17:54 5:58
59 Drew Allan M 17:55 5:58
60 Joshua Powell M 18:00 6:00
61 Benjamin Hutton M 18:01 6:00
62 Corey Rowntree F 18:02 6:01
63 Luke Hutton M 18:03 6:01
64 Kevin Thorpe M 18:04 6:01
65 Sienna Dalzell F 18:08 6:03
66 Wayne Steele M 18:33 6:11
67 Amelia Bussell F 18:43 6:14
68 Connor Dwyer M 18:49 6:16
69 Angela Dwyer F 18:50 6:17
70 Isla Croft F 18:58 6:19
71 Oliver Apps M 19:30 6:30
72 Pat Conville M 19:55 6:38
73 Rodney Mudford M 20:10 6:43
74 Emily Buckley F 20:15 6:45
75 Caine Platt M 20:52 6:57
76 Ben Platt M 20:53 6:58
77 Pippa Conville F 21:03 7:01
78 Indi Conville F 21:08 7:03
79 Byron Fitzsimmons M 21:53 7:18
80 Tahlia Thompson F 22:05 7:22
81 Natalie Dawson F 22:25 7:28
82 Ava Warren F 23:25 7:48
83 Lachlan Curryer M 24:36 8:12
84 Stefani Brain F 24:42 8:14
85 Sue Bain F 24:50 8:17
86 Zachary Rummins M 25:04 8:21
87 Bruce Rummins M 25:20 8:27
88 Emma Gale F 25:25 8:28
89 Noel Thompson M 25:54 8:38
90 Martin Rowley M 26:44 8:55
91 Kathleen Claire F 26:44 8:55
92 Ray Ingram M 26:56 8:59
93 Kathy Curryer F 27:00 9:00
94 Keira Knowles F 27:46 9:15
95 Raelene Rumbel F 28:56 9:39
96 Keira Steele F 29:19 9:46
97 Carol Steele F 29:27 9:49
98 Kimberley Gulliver F 32:48 10:56
99 Hayley Croft F 33:27 11:09
100 Emma Gulliver F 33:43 11:14
101 Madison Doley F 33:43 11:14
  End All Results
End Short distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Weston Doley M
Darren Kenny M
Teresa Doyle F
Joanna Macdougall F
Thomas Macdougall M
Clint Philip M
Lindsey Philip F
Angela Apps F
David Apps M
Caleela McEniery F
Simon Clarkson M
Tracey Varley F
Tina Appleby F
Sophie Sheldon F
Felicity Gamble F
Mark Bailey M
Jody Whitehead M
Bonnie Lau F
Jenny Karyszkowski F
Tracy Knorr F
Daniel Knorr F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous