Kurri Kurri Hospital Results

10/06/2017

New Handicap

Long Distance (Default Leg - 10km)

All Runners Handicap - Long Distance (Default Leg - 10km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Kathleen Robinson 1:01:27 6:09 6:46 6:16 9.14% 100
2 Mellissa Mullaly 1:10:19 7:02 7:42 7:10 8.6% 96
3 Greg Mullaly 47:21 4:44 5:07 4:49 7.4% 93
4 Ted McEniery 44:48 4:29 4:50 4:33 7.28% 91
5 Andrew Killen 57:03 5:42 6:07 5:47 6.73% 90
6 Phil Robey 50:55 5:06 5:26 5:10 6.21% 89
7 Rebecca Denniss 56:14 5:37 5:58 5:42 5.75% 88
8 Colin Goodenough 39:55 4:00 4:14 4:02 5.58% 87
9 Tim Lang 38:39 3:52 4:04 3:54 5% 86
10 Brendon Ross 44:07 4:25 4:38 4:27 4.88% 85
11 Herbert Wootton 56:39 5:40 5:57 5:43 4.78% 84
12 Shayne Pilgrim 43:58 4:24 4:37 4:26 4.65% 83
13 Sarah Bugbird 57:19 5:44 5:57 5:47 3.77% 82
14 Heather Duffy 1:02:48 6:17 6:31 6:20 3.61% 81
15 Dan Solomon 46:38 4:40 4:49 4:42 3.12% 80
16 Dale Redwood 48:10 4:49 4:58 4:51 3.08% 79
17 Trish Guy 59:21 5:56 6:07 5:58 2.86% 78
18 John Simmons 1:06:33 6:39 6:47 6:41 1.87% 77
19 Michael Waters 52:20 5:14 5:19 5:15 1.52% 76
20 Catherine Ward 45:54 4:35 4:39 4:36 1.4% 75
21 Samuel Newman 47:03 4:42 4:45 4:43 0.95% 74
22 Chris Williams 49:14 4:55 4:57 4:56 0.59% 73
23 Kevin Thorpe 44:07 4:25 4:25 4:25 0.22% 72
24 Nadine Platt 46:53 4:41 4:41 4:41 0.02% 71
25 Margaret Swarzes 1:01:37 6:10 6:09 6:09 -0.23% 70
26 Simon Carver 57:51 5:47 5:45 5:45 -0.63% 69
27 Paul Fenton 45:00 4:30 4:28 4:28 -0.74% 68
28 Scott Alder 43:24 4:20 4:18 4:19 -0.77% 67
29 Kathleen March 1:12:39 7:16 7:11 7:12 -1.09% 66
30 Paul Killen 55:01 5:30 5:26 5:26 -1.33% 65
31 Melissa Ingram 1:00:39 6:04 5:59 5:59 -1.37% 64
32 Michael Phillips 38:31 3:51 3:48 3:48 -1.5% 63
33 Mick Reis 44:52 4:29 4:24 4:24 -2.14% 62
34 Janice Davis 1:02:57 6:18 6:06 6:07 -3.29% 61
35 Mick Cassey 48:37 4:52 4:37 4:38 -5.31% 60
36 Dayanidhi Torrisi 48:31 4:51 4:31 4:33 -7.36% 59
37 Simon Gulliver 47:22 4:44 4:12 4:15 -12.73% 58
38 Jack Robinson 48:30 4:51 4:17 4:20 -13.26% 57
39 Joe Young 52:47 5:17 4:33 4:36 -16.21% 56
40 Clint Philip 43:29 4:21 - 4:24 - 0
40 Paul Adams 48:46 4:53 - 4:56 - 0
40 Jennifer Hynes 49:06 4:55 - 4:58 - 0
40 Kelly Healy 51:20 5:08 - 5:11 - 0
40 Annette Doley 57:28 5:45 - 5:48 - 0
40 Weston Doley 57:29 5:45 - 5:48 - 0
40 Michelle Barnes 1:03:47 6:23 - 6:27 - 0
40 Angela Apps 1:04:03 6:24 - 6:28 - 0
40 Evan Roser 1:04:13 6:25 - 6:29 - 0
40 Daniel Koenig 1:05:11 6:31 - 6:35 - 0
40 Melinda Hadden 1:05:27 6:33 - 6:37 - 0
40 Judith Marks 1:05:43 6:34 - 6:38 - 0

Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.8km)

All Runners Handicap - Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.8km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Trudi Williams 37:16 6:26 7:06 6:34 9.5% 100
2 Charlie Glapiak 36:09 6:14 6:43 6:20 7.14% 96
3 Jason Murphy 25:51 4:27 4:47 4:31 6.94% 93
4 Rob Bugbird 40:45 7:02 7:30 7:07 6.29% 91
5 Stacey Levin 37:51 6:32 6:56 6:36 5.84% 90
6 Brendan Vardy 26:49 4:37 4:52 4:40 5.05% 89
7 Thomas Macdougall 30:04 5:11 5:26 5:14 4.7% 88
8 Grant Major 31:47 5:29 5:43 5:32 4.02% 87
9 Nicholas Arnold 28:24 4:54 5:04 4:56 3.38% 86
10 Len Swarzes 35:02 6:02 6:15 6:05 3.32% 85
11 Ingrid Oblasser 48:40 8:23 8:40 8:27 3.21% 84
12 Zi Jia Yap 32:23 5:35 5:46 5:37 3.2% 83
13 Emma Gale 37:28 6:28 6:40 6:30 3.2% 82
14 Ivan Waterfield 33:36 5:48 5:56 5:49 2.47% 81
15 Lance Robertson 31:42 5:28 5:35 5:29 2.07% 80
16 Paul Kehoe 29:55 5:09 5:15 5:11 1.84% 79
17 Michelle Gardner 33:10 5:43 5:49 5:44 1.61% 78
18 Jason Farmer 24:34 4:14 4:18 4:15 1.55% 77
19 Nita Robertson 37:12 6:25 6:26 6:25 0.36% 76
20 Craig Warren 25:45 4:26 4:27 4:26 0.1% 75
21 Emlyn Williams 22:59 3:58 3:56 3:57 -0.59% 74
22 Lainie Arnold 32:33 5:37 5:32 5:33 -1.36% 73
23 Sharlene Farmer 31:46 5:29 5:24 5:24 -1.41% 72
24 Eve Farmer 30:28 5:15 5:11 5:11 -1.42% 71
25 Theresa Pisch 42:13 7:17 7:10 7:10 -1.63% 70
26 David Pisch 29:45 5:08 5:01 5:02 -2.16% 69
27 Tracey Powell 29:35 5:06 4:59 5:00 -2.32% 68
28 Louise Everett 31:04 5:21 5:09 5:11 -3.87% 67
29 Ella Farmer 30:56 5:20 5:01 5:03 -6.26% 66
30 Grant Everett 28:35 4:56 4:38 4:40 -6.44% 65
31 Richard Palmer 44:05 7:36 5:34 5:37 -36.71% 64
32 Rohan Barnes 33:13 5:44 - 5:47 - 0
32 William Apps 34:09 5:53 - 5:57 - 0
32 Chloe Bain 34:11 5:54 - 5:57 - 0
32 Suzanne Read 35:40 6:09 - 6:13 - 0
32 Angus Barnes 38:18 6:36 - 6:40 - 0

Short Distance (Default Leg - 3km)

All Runners Handicap - Short Distance (Default Leg - 3km)
Rank Entrant Net Time Pace Old Handicap Pace New Handicap Pace Handicap Percent Handicap Points
1 Olivia Goodenough 27:27 9:09 13:49 10:05 33.79% 100
2 Noah Smith 14:39 4:53 6:42 5:15 27.09% 96
3 Liam Mullaly 15:48 5:16 7:07 5:38 26.02% 93
4 Ziggy Reis 18:19 6:06 8:13 6:32 25.64% 91
5 Zachary Rummins 17:01 5:40 7:34 6:03 24.97% 90
6 Bruce Rummins 17:15 5:45 7:31 6:06 23.53% 89
7 Peter Thompson 19:00 6:20 8:12 6:42 22.79% 88
8 Rachel Goodenough 32:15 10:45 13:55 11:23 22.72% 87
9 Caine Platt 20:28 6:49 8:39 7:11 21.2% 86
10 Ben Platt 20:30 6:50 8:40 7:12 21.13% 85
11 Sinead Mullaly 19:39 6:33 8:07 6:52 19.23% 84
12 Petro Holowinskyj 17:37 5:52 7:14 6:09 18.88% 83
13 Ava Warren 25:21 8:27 10:16 8:49 17.75% 82
14 Corey Rowntree 18:37 6:12 7:22 6:26 15.75% 81
15 Mark Rowntree 19:39 6:33 7:45 6:47 15.45% 80
16 Jye Pilgrim 16:00 5:20 6:17 5:31 15.12% 79
17 Jez Reis 12:25 4:08 4:50 4:17 14.41% 78
18 Nate Ward 12:33 4:11 4:51 4:19 13.61% 77
19 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree 18:34 6:11 7:09 6:23 13.39% 76
20 Emerson Leadbeatter 13:58 4:39 5:21 4:48 13.03% 75
21 Charli Arnold 16:06 5:22 6:08 5:31 12.62% 74
22 Luke Totterman 12:42 4:14 4:49 4:21 12.05% 73
23 Lucy Gallagher 16:11 5:24 6:03 5:32 10.82% 72
24 Carol Steele 31:08 10:23 11:38 10:38 10.74% 71
25 Madeline Platt 15:51 5:17 5:52 5:24 9.87% 70
26 Sasha Fenton 18:46 6:15 6:53 6:23 9.07% 69
27 Brayden Everett 12:27 4:09 4:33 4:14 8.86% 68
28 Hayden Tyrrell 13:27 4:29 4:52 4:34 7.79% 67
29 Megan Totterman 14:35 4:52 5:15 4:56 7.34% 66
30 Cory Everett 13:08 4:23 4:42 4:27 6.88% 65
31 Finnigan Arnold 11:26 3:49 4:05 3:52 6.73% 64
32 Ivy Hanlon 13:50 4:37 4:56 4:41 6.49% 63
33 Maddison McTaggart 14:18 4:46 5:02 4:49 5.4% 61
34 Hunter Rowntree 13:48 4:36 4:52 4:39 5.38% 60
35 Alexander Macdougall 11:24 3:48 4:00 3:50 5.18% 59
36 Taylah Cowling 16:29 5:30 5:47 5:33 5.1% 58
37 Grady Platt 14:02 4:41 4:56 4:44 5.05% 57
38 Pascale Reis 26:19 8:46 9:13 8:52 4.83% 56
39 Natalie Dawson 28:47 9:36 10:04 9:41 4.76% 55
40 Britney Fenton 21:28 7:09 7:31 7:14 4.72% 54
41 Montana Monk 10:45 3:35 3:45 3:37 4.6% 53
42 Matilda Smith 13:56 4:39 4:52 4:41 4.52% 52
43 Holly Kehoe 16:34 5:31 5:47 5:34 4.43% 51
44 Thomas McTaggart 11:07 3:42 3:53 3:44 4.43% 50
45 Douglas Rumbel 17:31 5:50 6:05 5:53 4.01% 49
46 Tahlia Thompson 22:20 7:27 7:40 7:29 2.98% 48
47 Alana Pisch 13:57 4:39 4:47 4:41 2.87% 47
48 Sam Palmer 16:13 5:24 5:33 5:26 2.64% 46
49 Matilda Hanlon 17:09 5:43 5:50 5:44 2.01% 45
50 Ty Leadbeatter 11:34 3:51 3:54 3:52 1.13% 44
51 Grace Farmer 16:06 5:22 5:21 5:21 -0.22% 43
52 Paul Buckley 31:09 10:23 10:11 10:13 -1.9% 42
53 Hayden Steele 35:35 11:52 11:38 11:40 -1.92% 41
54 Darlene Reis 26:21 8:47 8:28 8:30 -3.64% 40
55 Heath Williams 17:06 5:42 5:30 5:31 -3.78% 39
56 Ethan Cowling 15:02 5:01 4:39 4:41 -7.95% 38
57 Hannah Jarvis 13:26 4:29 4:09 4:11 -8.07% 37
58 Anthony Thomas 14:12 4:44 3:52 3:55 -22.5% 36
59 Courtney Fing 19:25 6:28 4:43 4:46 -37.32% 35
60 Saxon Coates 10:21 3:27 - 3:29 - 0
60 Noah Philip 16:20 5:27 - 5:30 - 0
60 Lewis Byrne 16:24 5:28 - 5:31 - 0
60 Kael Steele 17:05 5:42 - 5:45 - 0
60 Tynan Steele 17:07 5:42 - 5:46 - 0
60 Caitlyn Roser 17:11 5:44 - 5:47 - 0
60 Madison Doley 17:48 5:56 - 6:00 - 0
60 Andrew Leadbeatter 18:35 6:12 - 6:15 - 0
60 Wayne Steele 19:57 6:39 - 6:43 - 0
60 Amity Pilgrim 27:29 9:10 - 9:15 - 0
60 Keira Steele 35:19 11:46 - 11:53 - 0

Volunteers

Name Gender Points
Bree Kinder F N/A
Brad Kinder M N/A
Susan Bryant F N/A
Michael Lilley M N/A
Gordon Fox M N/A
Paul Humphreys M N/A
Michelle Roser F N/A
Melissa Hoffman F N/A
Christianne Jeffries F N/A
Sue Bain F N/A
Hamish Fitzhardinge M N/A
Matthew Roberts M N/A
Melinda Roberts F N/A
Cameron Reynolds M N/A
Sarah Tyrrell F N/A
Louise Cairns F N/A
Katarina Butel-Simoes F N/A
Vladimir Shatrov M N/A
Bronwyn Gallagher F N/A
John Towney M N/A
Jeanette Hayward F N/A
Lindsey Philip F N/A
Adam Cardillo M N/A

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous