Millington Championships - Walka Water Works Results

3/06/2017

Scratch

 Long Distance (Default Leg - 10.6km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 John Doyle M 38:50 3:40
2 Brett Allan M 39:51 3:46
3 Matt Hutton M 40:07 3:47
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Catherine Ward F 46:34 4:24
2 Nadine Platt F 48:22 4:34
3 Megan King F 50:54 4:48
  End Open Female
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 59:28 5:37
2 Rebecca Denniss F 1:01:14 5:47
  End Female 20-24
   Male 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jack Goold M 47:51 4:31
  End Male 20-24
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Allen Tongol M 58:24 5:31
  End Male 25-29
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Zi Jia Yap F 57:20 5:25
2 Michelle Gardner F 1:00:43 5:44
  End Female 30-34
   Male 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Samuel Newman M 55:03 5:12
  End Male 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Tommy Slomka M 41:36 3:55
2 Robert Aitken M 44:15 4:10
3 Dale Redwood M 49:35 4:41
4 Mick Cassey M 52:03 4:55
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ann-Maree Campbell F 54:55 5:11
2 Sarah Tyrrell F 1:04:16 6:04
3 Carmen Allen F 1:15:32 7:08
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Paul Fenton M 43:56 4:09
2 Shayne Pilgrim M 44:59 4:15
3 Jason Murphy M 47:18 4:28
4 Dan Solomon M 47:25 4:28
5 Brendan Vardy M 49:09 4:38
6 Steven Mudford M 53:05 5:00
7 Paul Campbell M 53:28 5:03
8 Jonathan Allan M 54:26 5:08
9 Herbert Wootton M 59:17 5:36
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Gabby Allan F 54:24 5:08
2 Darlene Reis F 54:55 5:11
3 Lainie Arnold F 56:47 5:21
4 Joanna Macdougall F 58:17 5:30
5 Lynda Finlayson F 59:45 5:38
6 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:11:24 6:44
7 Kathleen March F 1:13:01 6:53
8 Belinda Vardy M 1:17:39 7:20
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Richard Palmer M 42:37 4:01
2 Ted McEniery M 46:09 4:21
3 Phil Robey M 46:55 4:26
4 Tim Jessup M 50:11 4:44
5 Ian Low M 50:35 4:46
6 Greg Mullaly M 52:24 4:57
7 Mark Threadgate M 53:39 5:04
8 Paul Kehoe M 53:57 5:05
9 Mark Carey M 55:08 5:12
10 Thomas Macdougall M 57:00 5:23
11 Simon Carver M 58:52 5:33
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Louise Cairns F 1:01:52 5:50
2 Melinda Hadden F 1:03:32 6:00
3 Judy Birch F 1:03:56 6:02
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Viktor Holmberg M 41:19 3:54
2 Scott Alder M 42:43 4:02
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alanna Dawes F 52:18 4:56
2 Debbie Wells F 54:02 5:06
3 Robyn Curtis F 58:47 5:33
4 Heather Duffy F 1:02:59 5:57
5 Nita Robertson F 1:04:41 6:06
6 Dena Goold F 1:04:46 6:07
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brian Anderson M 45:19 4:17
2 John Levin M 55:42 5:15
3 John Simmons M 1:07:10 6:20
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 57:36 5:26
2 Cathie Bradstreet F 1:09:17 6:32
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 44:08 4:10
2 Chris Dawes M 51:06 4:49
3 Michael Waters M 53:56 5:05
4 Paul Killen M 54:43 5:10
5 Neil Curryer M 1:04:03 6:03
6 Gordon Fox M 1:06:45 6:18
  End Male 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Rob Bugbird M 1:19:17 7:29
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 1:00:35 5:43
2 Janice Davis F 1:02:03 5:51
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Lance Robertson M 57:08 5:23
  End Male 70+
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 59:49 5:39
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Edward Langdon M 38:34 3:38
2 John Doyle M 38:50 3:40
3 Simon White M 39:21 3:43
4 Brett Allan M 39:51 3:46
5 Matt Hutton M 40:07 3:47
6 Michael Phillips M 40:14 3:48
7 Emlyn Williams M 40:18 3:48
8 Paul Murray M 40:39 3:50
9 Viktor Holmberg M 41:19 3:54
10 Tommy Slomka M 41:36 3:55
11 Richard Palmer M 42:37 4:01
12 Scott Alder M 42:43 4:02
13 John Byrne M 43:53 4:08
14 Paul Fenton M 43:56 4:09
15 Greg Cowley M 44:08 4:10
16 Robert Aitken M 44:15 4:10
17 Brendon Ross M 44:52 4:14
18 Shayne Pilgrim M 44:59 4:15
19 Brian Anderson M 45:19 4:17
20 Clare Williams F 45:24 4:17
21 Jack Robinson M 46:02 4:21
22 Ted McEniery M 46:09 4:21
23 Catherine Ward F 46:34 4:24
24 Phil Robey M 46:55 4:26
25 Courtney Fing F 46:55 4:26
26 Jason Murphy M 47:18 4:28
27 Dan Solomon M 47:25 4:28
28 Jack Goold M 47:51 4:31
29 Evan Roser M 48:14 4:33
30 Nadine Platt F 48:22 4:34
31 Brendan Vardy M 49:09 4:38
32 Dale Redwood M 49:35 4:41
33 Tim Jessup M 50:11 4:44
34 Jennifer Hynes F 50:21 4:45
35 Paul Adams M 50:34 4:46
36 Ian Low M 50:35 4:46
37 Megan King F 50:54 4:48
38 Chris Dawes M 51:06 4:49
39 Jamie Richardson M 51:50 4:53
40 Mick Cassey M 52:03 4:55
41 Alanna Dawes F 52:18 4:56
42 Greg Mullaly M 52:24 4:57
43 Kelly Healy*** F 52:48 4:59
44 Steven Mudford M 53:05 5:00
45 Paul Campbell M 53:28 5:03
46 Mark Threadgate M 53:39 5:04
47 Michael Waters M 53:56 5:05
48 Paul Kehoe M 53:57 5:05
49 Debbie Wells F 54:02 5:06
50 Jason Paix M 54:07 5:06
51 Gabby Allan F 54:24 5:08
52 Jonathan Allan M 54:26 5:08
53 Paul Killen M 54:43 5:10
54 Darlene Reis F 54:55 5:11
55 Ann-Maree Campbell F 54:55 5:11
56 Samuel Newman M 55:03 5:12
57 Mark Carey M 55:08 5:12
58 John Levin M 55:42 5:15
59 Jason Hassett M 56:04 5:17
60 Lainie Arnold F 56:47 5:21
61 Thomas Macdougall M 57:00 5:23
62 Lance Robertson M 57:08 5:23
63 Zi Jia Yap F 57:20 5:25
64 Susan Bryant F 57:36 5:26
65 Justine Stanbury F 57:47 5:27
66 Joanna Macdougall F 58:17 5:30
67 Allen Tongol M 58:24 5:31
68 Robyn Curtis F 58:47 5:33
69 Simon Carver M 58:52 5:33
70 Herbert Wootton M 59:17 5:36
71 Sarah Bugbird F 59:28 5:37
72 Lynda Finlayson F 59:45 5:38
73 Margaret Swarzes F 59:49 5:39
74 Robyn Simpson F 1:00:35 5:43
75 Michelle Gardner F 1:00:43 5:44
76 Rebecca Denniss F 1:01:14 5:47
77 Louise Cairns F 1:01:52 5:50
78 Janice Davis F 1:02:03 5:51
79 Heather Duffy F 1:02:59 5:57
80 Melinda Hadden F 1:03:32 6:00
81 Judy Birch F 1:03:56 6:02
82 Neil Curryer M 1:04:03 6:03
83 Sarah Tyrrell F 1:04:16 6:04
84 Nita Robertson F 1:04:41 6:06
85 Dena Goold F 1:04:46 6:07
86 Gordon Fox M 1:06:45 6:18
87 John Simmons M 1:07:10 6:20
88 Loretta Lott F 1:09:03 6:31
89 Cathie Bradstreet F 1:09:17 6:32
90 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:11:24 6:44
91 Kathleen March F 1:13:01 6:53
92 Carmen Allen F 1:15:32 7:08
93 Belinda Vardy M 1:17:39 7:20
94 Rob Bugbird M 1:19:17 7:29
  End All Results
End Long Distance (Default Leg - 10.6km)
 
 Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.3km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dayanidhi Torrisi M 22:41 4:17
2 Mason Snowden M 23:15 4:23
  End Male U16
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:47 4:29
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dayanidhi Torrisi M 22:41 4:17
2 Rob Langham M 23:10 4:22
3 Mason Snowden M 23:15 4:23
4 Grant Everett M 23:18 4:24
5 Joe Young M 23:30 4:26
6 Corbyn Holmberg F 23:47 4:29
7 Jason Maxwell M 24:15 4:35
8 Jesse Varley M 24:42 4:40
9 Glenn Bryant M 25:25 4:48
10 Greg Malmgren M 26:45 5:03
11 Louise Everett F 26:53 5:04
12 Grant Major M 27:59 5:17
13 John Towney M 28:29 5:22
14 David Curtis M 28:39 5:24
15 Chloe Bain F 28:42 5:25
16 Ivan Waterfield M 29:31 5:34
17 Dougal Dow M 30:10 5:42
18 Mil Brooks F 31:07 5:52
19 Anna Gardner F 31:18 5:54
20 Eileen Taylor F 31:21 5:55
21 Petro Holowinskyj M 31:30 5:57
22 Len Swarzes M 31:35 5:58
23 Stacey Levin F 32:22 6:06
24 Charlie Glapiak M 33:06 6:15
25 Sharon Dow F 33:11 6:16
26 Deb Budden*** F 33:59 6:25
27 Amy Dow F 34:01 6:25
28 Sasha Fenton F 34:50 6:34
29 Yvonne Lockwood *** F 35:53 6:46
30 Megan Lancaster F 36:54 6:58
31 Vicki Zacharko F 37:14 7:02
32 Justine Manners F 38:22 7:14
33 Ingrid Oblasser F 40:22 7:37
34 Ashlee Slomka F 42:50 8:05
  End All Results
End Medium Distance (Default Leg - 5.3km)
 
 Short Distance (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Heath Williams M 15:01 5:00
2 Zane Finlayson M 15:25 5:08
3 Hamish Allan M 16:39 5:33
4 Luke Hutton M 17:41 5:54
5 Caine Platt M 23:55 7:58
6 Quinton Wilkinson M 31:40 10:33
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matilda Hanlon F 15:26 5:09
2 Kiani Conville F 16:42 5:34
3 Makaylie Daymond F 18:46 6:15
4 Pascale Reis F 20:13 6:44
5 Tahlia Thompson F 20:26 6:49
6 Alice Wilkinson F 23:50 7:57
7 Pippa Conville F 24:42 8:14
8 Indi Conville F 25:25 8:28
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Cory Everett M 12:20 4:07
2 Wyatt Finlayson M 13:32 4:31
3 Liam Mullaly M 14:50 4:57
4 Jye Pilgrim M 16:06 5:22
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ivy Hanlon F 13:35 4:32
2 Madeline Platt F 16:23 5:28
3 Cameron Allan F 16:51 5:37
4 Cadence King F 24:30 8:10
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brayden Everett M 11:44 3:55
2 Kobe Monk M 12:08 4:03
3 Luka Magnery M 12:13 4:04
4 Luke Totterman M 13:05 4:22
5 Ned Finlayson M 13:38 4:33
6 Grady Platt M 14:56 4:59
7 Hayden Vardy M 15:02 5:01
8 Koby Malmgren M 15:37 5:12
9 Ryan Dow M 15:55 5:18
10 Mitchell Jeffery M 16:28 5:29
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Hannah Jarvis F 11:58 3:59
2 Tegan Taylor F 12:36 4:12
3 Jassmin Daymond F 12:53 4:18
4 Hunter Rowntree F 13:20 4:27
5 Paige Jessup F 13:53 4:38
6 Amber Owen F 17:53 5:58
7 Jaimee Jessup F 19:29 6:30
8 Kayla Byrnes F 20:55 6:58
9 Olivia King F 24:31 8:10
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alexander Macdougall M 11:33 3:51
2 Finnigan Arnold M 11:36 3:52
3 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:51 3:57
4 Jez Reis M 13:01 4:20
5 Sam Palmer M 13:31 4:30
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:42 3:34
2 Bethany Finlayson F 13:10 4:23
3 Amanda Young F 13:57 4:39
4 Holly Kehoe F 15:53 5:18
5 Sinead Mullaly F 17:33 5:51
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:42 3:34
2 Alexander Macdougall M 11:33 3:51
3 Finnigan Arnold M 11:36 3:52
4 Brayden Everett M 11:44 3:55
5 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:51 3:57
6 Hannah Jarvis F 11:58 3:59
7 Kobe Monk M 12:08 4:03
8 Luka Magnery M 12:13 4:04
9 Cory Everett M 12:20 4:07
10 Tegan Taylor F 12:36 4:12
11 Jassmin Daymond F 12:53 4:18
12 Jez Reis M 13:01 4:20
13 Luke Totterman M 13:05 4:22
14 Bethany Finlayson F 13:10 4:23
15 Emma Young F 13:11 4:24
16 Hunter Rowntree F 13:20 4:27
17 Anthony Thomas M 13:23 4:28
18 Sam Palmer M 13:31 4:30
19 Wyatt Finlayson M 13:32 4:31
20 Ivy Hanlon F 13:35 4:32
21 Ned Finlayson M 13:38 4:33
22 Paige Jessup F 13:53 4:38
23 Amanda Young F 13:57 4:39
24 Jayden Taylor M 13:59 4:40
25 Liam Mullaly M 14:50 4:57
26 Grady Platt M 14:56 4:59
27 Heath Williams M 15:01 5:00
28 Hayden Vardy M 15:02 5:01
29 Lochlan Vardy M 15:03 5:01
30 Zane Finlayson M 15:25 5:08
31 Matilda Hanlon F 15:26 5:09
32 Koby Malmgren M 15:37 5:12
33 Holly Kehoe F 15:53 5:18
34 Ryan Dow M 15:55 5:18
35 Jye Pilgrim M 16:06 5:22
36 Madeline Platt F 16:23 5:28
37 Nicole Wallace F 16:24 5:28
38 Mitchell Jeffery M 16:28 5:29
39 Hamish Allan M 16:39 5:33
40 Kiani Conville F 16:42 5:34
41 Douglas Rumbel M 16:51 5:37
42 Cameron Allan F 16:51 5:37
43 Sinead Mullaly F 17:33 5:51
44 Luke Hutton M 17:41 5:54
45 Kevin Thorpe M 17:42 5:54
46 Amber Owen F 17:53 5:58
47 Mark Rowntree M 18:04 6:01
48 Rodney Mudford M 18:20 6:07
49 Harry Williams 18:32 6:11
50 Makaylie Daymond F 18:46 6:15
51 Lene Young F 18:58 6:19
52 Kristy Murphy F 19:27 6:29
53 Jaimee Jessup F 19:29 6:30
54 Britney Fenton F 19:59 6:40
55 Brianna Daymond F 20:10 6:43
56 Pascale Reis F 20:13 6:44
57 Mick Reis M 20:14 6:45
58 Nicholas Jeffery M 20:25 6:48
59 Tahlia Thompson F 20:26 6:49
60 Peter Thompson M 20:27 6:49
61 Treena Jessup F 20:32 6:51
62 Kayla Byrnes F 20:55 6:58
63 Renae Malmgren F 22:01 7:20
64 Natalie Dawson F 22:38 7:33
65 Alice Wilkinson F 23:50 7:57
66 Caine Platt M 23:55 7:58
67 Ben Platt M 23:56 7:59
68 Naomi Wilkinson F 24:04 8:01
69 Cadence King F 24:30 8:10
70 Olivia King F 24:31 8:10
71 Pippa Conville F 24:42 8:14
72 Lee Brooks F 24:43 8:14
73 Noel Thompson M 25:10 8:23
74 Indi Conville F 25:25 8:28
75 Leila Cotterill F 25:38 8:33
76 Jack Cotterill M 26:07 8:42
77 Lachlan Curryer M 27:11 9:04
78 Quinton Wilkinson M 31:40 10:33
79 Aaron Wilkinson M 31:41 10:34
80 Kathy Curryer F 33:02 11:01
81 Hayden Curryer M 34:29 11:30
  End All Results
End Short Distance (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Simon Gulliver M
Hayden Steele M
Helen Williams F
Michelle Walton F
Phoebe Penfold F
Judith Joyce F
Carol Steele F
Simon Cotterill M
Nicole Cotterill F
Beatrice Murawski F
Karen Golledge F
Brooke Owen F
Jeff Owen M
Kathleen Robinson F
Nicole Booth F
Jenni Playdon F
Andrew Neil M
Aaron Golledge M
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous