Road Championships - Marmong Point Results

17/06/2017

Scratch

 Long Race (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Vladimir Shatrov M 33:32 3:21
2 John Doyle M 34:52 3:29
3 Matt Hutton M 35:22 3:32
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Catherine Ward F 42:23 4:14
2 Courtney Fing F 42:45 4:17
3 Nadine Platt F 44:16 4:26
  End Open Female
   Female U20
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Mil Brooks F 1:02:15 6:14
  End Female U20
   Female 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Sarah Bugbird F 50:02 5:00
2 Rebecca Denniss F 51:41 5:10
3 Katarina Butel-Simoes F 1:07:34 6:45
  End Female 20-24
   Male 20-24
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jack Goold M 41:57 4:12
  End Male 20-24
   Male 25-29
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Allen Tongol M 56:19 5:38
  End Male 25-29
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jennifer Hynes F 44:42 4:28
2 Zi Jia Yap F 54:34 5:27
  End Female 30-34
   Male 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Arnold Bartlett M 35:25 3:33
2 Samuel Newman M 45:17 4:32
  End Male 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Emlyn Williams M 36:31 3:39
2 Brendon Ross M 40:16 4:02
3 Robert Aitken M 40:29 4:03
4 Mick Cassey M 44:33 4:27
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ann-Maree Campbell F 51:06 5:07
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Paul Fenton M 40:22 4:02
2 Shayne Pilgrim M 42:16 4:14
3 Dan Solomon M 43:00 4:18
4 Tim Brown M 43:14 4:19
5 Brendan Vardy M 43:16 4:20
6 Jason Murphy M 46:31 4:39
7 Ben Scott M 47:06 4:43
8 Herbert Wootton M 55:34 5:33
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Joanna Macdougall F 51:10 5:07
2 Eileen Taylor F 59:08 5:55
3 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:06:17 6:38
4 Kathleen March F 1:06:35 6:40
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Michael Phillips M 35:50 3:35
2 Ted McEniery M 41:59 4:12
3 Phil Robey M 44:08 4:25
4 Greg Mullaly M 44:15 4:26
5 Nicholas Arnold M 48:35 4:52
6 Mark Threadgate M 50:25 5:03
7 Tim Jessup M 50:49 5:05
8 Thomas Macdougall M 51:39 5:10
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Wendy Holt F 45:55 4:36
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Viktor Holmberg M 38:01 3:48
2 Scott Alder M 39:33 3:57
3 Grant Major M 52:37 5:16
  End Male 50-54
   Female 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alanna Dawes F 48:37 4:52
2 Annette Doley F 53:06 5:19
3 Robyn Curtis F 53:50 5:23
  End Female 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kevin Thorpe M 40:45 4:05
2 Brian Anderson M 41:50 4:11
3 Weston Doley M 53:06 5:19
4 John Simmons M 59:20 5:56
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 54:12 5:25
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 39:48 3:59
2 Chris Dawes M 46:01 4:36
3 Michael Waters M 49:18 4:56
4 Paul Killen M 51:14 5:07
5 Neil Curryer M 1:00:09 6:01
  End Male 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Manfred Von Appen M 58:06 5:49
2 Rob Bugbird M 1:10:04 7:00
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Robyn Simpson F 54:20 5:26
2 Janice Davis F 55:58 5:36
  End Female 65-69
   Male 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Lance Robertson M 53:32 5:21
  End Male 70+
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 54:58 5:30
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Vladimir Shatrov M 33:32 3:21
2 John Doyle M 34:52 3:29
3 Matt Hutton M 35:22 3:32
4 Arnold Bartlett M 35:25 3:33
5 Michael Phillips M 35:50 3:35
6 Paul Murray M 35:53 3:35
7 Emlyn Williams M 36:31 3:39
8 Tim Lang M 37:17 3:44
9 Andrew Smee M 37:44 3:46
10 Regina Jensen F 37:45 3:47
11 Viktor Holmberg M 38:01 3:48
12 Mick Loehr M 38:21 3:50
13 Matt Mahony M 38:30 3:51
14 Nick Marks M 39:16 3:56
15 Scott Alder M 39:33 3:57
16 Dom Marks M 39:45 3:59
17 Greg Cowley M 39:48 3:59
18 Brendon Ross M 40:16 4:02
19 Paul Fenton M 40:22 4:02
20 John Byrne M 40:24 4:02
21 Robert Aitken M 40:29 4:03
22 Kevin Thorpe M 40:45 4:05
23 Clint Philip M 40:54 4:05
24 Brian Anderson M 41:50 4:11
25 Jack Goold M 41:57 4:12
26 Ted McEniery M 41:59 4:12
27 Shayne Pilgrim M 42:16 4:14
28 Catherine Ward F 42:23 4:14
29 Courtney Fing F 42:45 4:17
30 Dan Solomon M 43:00 4:18
31 Tim Brown M 43:14 4:19
32 Brendan Vardy M 43:16 4:20
33 Phil Robey M 44:08 4:25
34 Will Andrews M 44:11 4:25
35 Greg Mullaly M 44:15 4:26
36 Nadine Platt F 44:16 4:26
37 Mick Cassey M 44:33 4:27
38 Jennifer Hynes F 44:42 4:28
39 Samuel Newman M 45:17 4:32
40 Wendy Holt F 45:55 4:36
41 Chris Dawes M 46:01 4:36
42 Jason Murphy M 46:31 4:39
43 Ben Scott M 47:06 4:43
44 Jamie Richardson M 47:56 4:48
45 Jason Hassett M 48:11 4:49
46 Nicholas Arnold M 48:35 4:52
47 Alanna Dawes F 48:37 4:52
48 Michael Waters M 49:18 4:56
49 Sarah Bugbird F 50:02 5:00
50 Mark Threadgate M 50:25 5:03
51 Tim Jessup M 50:49 5:05
52 Ann-Maree Campbell F 51:06 5:07
53 Joanna Macdougall F 51:10 5:07
54 Paul Killen M 51:14 5:07
55 Thomas Macdougall M 51:39 5:10
56 Rebecca Denniss F 51:41 5:10
57 Grant Major M 52:37 5:16
58 Annette Doley F 53:06 5:19
59 Weston Doley M 53:06 5:19
60 Lance Robertson M 53:32 5:21
61 Robyn Curtis F 53:50 5:23
62 Susan Bryant F 54:12 5:25
63 Robyn Simpson F 54:20 5:26
64 Michelle Barnes F 54:32 5:27
65 Zi Jia Yap F 54:34 5:27
66 Margaret Swarzes F 54:58 5:30
67 Herbert Wootton M 55:34 5:33
68 Rachael Wing F 55:46 5:35
69 Janice Davis F 55:58 5:36
70 Allen Tongol M 56:19 5:38
71 Manfred Von Appen M 58:06 5:49
72 Angela Apps F 58:54 5:53
73 Eileen Taylor F 59:08 5:55
74 John Simmons M 59:20 5:56
75 Neil Curryer M 1:00:09 6:01
76 Mil Brooks F 1:02:15 6:14
77 Sammy Reid F 1:05:34 6:33
78 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:06:17 6:38
79 Kathleen March F 1:06:35 6:40
80 Katarina Butel-Simoes F 1:07:34 6:45
81 Rob Bugbird M 1:10:04 7:00
  End All Results
End Long Race (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium Race (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dayanidhi Torrisi M 17:38 3:32
2 Mason Snowden M 21:29 4:18
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Chloe Bain F 26:57 5:23
  End Female U16
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Corbyn Holmberg F 22:33 4:31
2 Grace Holland F 25:33 5:07
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dayanidhi Torrisi M 17:38 3:32
2 Jason Farmer M 19:54 3:59
3 Richard Palmer M 20:03 4:01
4 Harrison Doley M 20:55 4:11
5 Mason Snowden M 21:29 4:18
6 Craig Warren M 21:36 4:19
7 Chris Williams M 22:26 4:29
8 Corbyn Holmberg F 22:33 4:31
9 Matthew Macdougall M 22:40 4:32
10 Jarrid Beeton M 22:50 4:34
11 Ian Low M 23:10 4:38
12 Tracey Powell F 23:12 4:38
13 Bronwyn Gallagher F 23:16 4:39
14 Glenn Bryant M 23:52 4:46
15 Ella Farmer F 24:00 4:48
16 Tim Donohue M 24:07 4:49
17 Louise Everett F 24:35 4:55
18 Susie Doran F 24:59 5:00
19 Sharlene Farmer F 25:07 5:01
20 Grace Holland F 25:33 5:07
21 Mark Carey M 25:49 5:10
22 Warren Taylor M 26:09 5:14
23 Mitchell Jeffery M 26:17 5:15
24 Chloe Bain F 26:57 5:23
25 Bruce Rummins M 27:42 5:32
26 Dena Goold F 27:58 5:36
27 Natalie Ford F 28:26 5:41
28 Petro Holowinskyj M 28:37 5:43
29 Jasmine Mudford F 28:39 5:44
30 Jane Brady F 28:42 5:44
31 Nita Robertson F 28:48 5:46
32 Charlie Glapiak M 29:04 5:49
33 Stacey Levin F 29:16 5:51
34 Gordon Fox M 29:16 5:51
35 Trudi Williams F 29:46 5:57
36 Sasha Fenton F 30:47 6:09
37 David Apps M 31:26 6:17
38 Leonard McCarthy M 32:29 6:30
39 Ingrid Oblasser F 36:32 7:18
40 Lachlan Curryer M 42:21 8:28
41 Thomas Bunn M 52:46 10:33
  End All Results
End Medium Race (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jayden Taylor M 13:08 4:23
2 Logan Cowling M 14:29 4:50
3 Zane Finlayson M 15:06 5:02
3 Heath Williams M 15:06 5:02
5 Isaac Leyshon M 15:22 5:07
6 Luke Hutton M 18:40 6:13
7 Finn McCarthy M 20:42 6:54
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matilda Hanlon F 15:01 5:00
2 Makaylie Daymond F 17:01 5:40
3 Pascale Reis F 19:02 6:21
4 Tahlia Thompson F 19:23 6:28
5 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 21:23 7:08
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Cory Everett M 12:16 4:05
2 Nate Ward M 12:24 4:08
3 Liam Mullaly M 13:35 4:32
4 Wyatt Finlayson M 13:57 4:39
5 Noah Smith M 14:02 4:41
6 Lucas Leyshon M 15:55 5:18
7 Jye Pilgrim M 16:39 5:33
8 Ziggy Reis M 18:01 6:00
9 Nicholas Jeffery M 18:35 6:12
10 Zachary Rummins M 18:52 6:17
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ivy Hanlon F 13:35 4:32
2 Anika McCarthy F 14:06 4:42
3 Alexandra Cowling F 15:40 5:13
4 Madeline Platt F 16:12 5:24
5 Lucy Gallagher F 16:50 5:37
6 Ava Warren F 21:32 7:11
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kobe Monk M 11:32 3:51
2 Darcy Powell M 11:34 3:51
3 Brayden Everett M 12:36 4:12
4 Ethan Cowling M 12:55 4:18
5 Ned Finlayson M 13:02 4:21
6 Luke Totterman M 13:37 4:32
7 Grady Platt M 13:59 4:40
8 Koby Malmgren M 14:55 4:58
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Tegan Taylor F 11:52 3:57
2 Aiva Pinches F 12:05 4:02
3 Jassmin Daymond F 12:48 4:16
4 Hunter Rowntree F 12:49 4:16
5 Paige Jessup F 13:30 4:30
6 Lily Martini F 14:59 5:00
7 Cadence Campbell F 16:43 5:34
8 Jaimee Jessup F 19:07 6:22
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Alexander Macdougall M 11:14 3:45
2 Finnigan Arnold M 11:29 3:50
3 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:40 3:53
4 Maxwell Holland M 11:43 3:54
5 Jez Reis M 12:07 4:02
6 Sam Palmer M 13:21 4:27
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:24 3:28
2 Ella Osborne F 12:31 4:10
3 Bethany Finlayson F 13:01 4:20
4 Taylah Cowling F 14:44 4:55
5 Sinead Mullaly F 17:44 5:55
6 Anneliese Ekert F 18:56 6:19
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:24 3:28
2 Alexander Macdougall M 11:14 3:45
3 Finnigan Arnold M 11:29 3:50
4 Kobe Monk M 11:32 3:51
5 Darcy Powell M 11:34 3:51
6 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:40 3:53
7 Maxwell Holland M 11:43 3:54
8 Tegan Taylor F 11:52 3:57
9 Aiva Pinches F 12:05 4:02
10 Jez Reis M 12:07 4:02
11 Cory Everett M 12:16 4:05
12 Nate Ward M 12:24 4:08
13 Duane Pinches M 12:28 4:09
14 Ella Osborne F 12:31 4:10
15 Brayden Everett M 12:36 4:12
16 Jassmin Daymond F 12:48 4:16
17 Hunter Rowntree F 12:49 4:16
18 Ethan Cowling M 12:55 4:18
19 Bethany Finlayson F 13:01 4:20
20 Ned Finlayson M 13:02 4:21
21 Jayden Taylor M 13:08 4:23
22 Sam Palmer M 13:21 4:27
23 Paige Jessup F 13:30 4:30
24 Ivy Hanlon F 13:35 4:32
25 Liam Mullaly M 13:35 4:32
26 Luke Totterman M 13:37 4:32
27 Wyatt Finlayson M 13:57 4:39
28 Grady Platt M 13:59 4:40
29 Noah Smith M 14:02 4:41
30 Anika McCarthy F 14:06 4:42
31 Nicole McCarthy F 14:25 4:48
32 Logan Cowling M 14:29 4:50
33 Taylah Cowling F 14:44 4:55
34 Koby Malmgren M 14:55 4:58
35 Lily Martini F 14:59 5:00
36 Matilda Hanlon F 15:01 5:00
37 Zane Finlayson M 15:06 5:02
38 Heath Williams M 15:06 5:02
39 James Gallagher M 15:15 5:05
40 Isaac Leyshon M 15:22 5:07
41 Alexandra Cowling F 15:40 5:13
42 Lucas Leyshon M 15:55 5:18
43 Nicole Wallace F 16:06 5:22
44 Rohan Barnes M 16:11 5:24
45 Madeline Platt F 16:12 5:24
46 Lewis Byrne M 16:18 5:26
47 Jye Pilgrim M 16:39 5:33
48 Cadence Campbell F 16:43 5:34
49 Harry Williams 16:45 5:35
50 Noah Philip M 16:45 5:35
51 Lucy Gallagher F 16:50 5:37
52 Douglas Rumbel M 16:58 5:39
53 Makaylie Daymond F 17:01 5:40
54 Sinead Mullaly F 17:44 5:55
55 Lindsey Philip F 17:52 5:57
56 Ziggy Reis M 18:01 6:00
57 Kristy Murphy F 18:27 6:09
58 Nicholas Jeffery M 18:35 6:12
59 Rodney Mudford M 18:39 6:13
60 Luke Hutton M 18:40 6:13
61 Zachary Rummins M 18:52 6:17
62 Emma Gale F 18:56 6:19
63 Anneliese Ekert F 18:56 6:19
64 Pascale Reis F 19:02 6:21
65 Mick Reis M 19:02 6:21
66 Lachlan Apps M 19:05 6:22
67 Jaimee Jessup F 19:07 6:22
68 Britney Fenton F 19:18 6:26
69 Tahlia Thompson F 19:23 6:28
70 Peter Thompson M 19:24 6:28
71 Ruth Clipperton F 19:42 6:34
72 Treena Jessup F 20:38 6:53
73 Finn McCarthy M 20:42 6:54
74 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 21:23 7:08
75 Ava Warren F 21:32 7:11
76 Mark Rowntree M 22:11 7:24
77 Lynda Davies F 22:57 7:39
78 Elsa Ekert F 24:15 8:05
79 Ray Ingram M 25:35 8:32
80 Angela Brady F 26:00 8:40
81 Grace Brady F 27:27 9:09
82 Matthew Brady M 27:28 9:09
83 Sherrin Warren F 28:44 9:35
84 Reece Warren M 31:11 10:24
85 Jon Hetherington M 36:47 12:16
86 Jan Hetherington F 36:48 12:16
  End All Results
End Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Carmen Allen F
Ben Platt M
Kelly Healey F
Mark Leyshon M
Amanda Leyshon F
Melissa Ingram F
Cath Nankervis F
Richard Nankervis M
Karen Barrett F
Joe Young M
Renae Malmgren F
Greg Malmgren M
Melinda Hadden F
Deb Budden F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous