Road Championship - Marmong Point Results

18/06/2016

Scratch

 Long Race (Default Leg - 10km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matt Hutton M 36:50 3:41
2 Richard Palmer M 39:07 3:55
3 Paul Fenton M 39:28 3:57
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kim Fletcher F 44:52 4:29
2 Helen Williams F 47:41 4:46
3 Darlene Reis F 52:38 5:16
  End Open Female
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ashlee Slomka F 1:01:13 6:07
2 Elizabeth Tucker F 1:14:36 7:28
  End Female 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dylan Cross M 41:31 4:09
2 Chris Williams M 45:31 4:33
  End Male 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jason Farmer M 43:58 4:24
2 Shayne Pilgrim M 45:42 4:34
3 Steve Mudford M 48:15 4:50
4 Mark Threadgate M 49:25 4:57
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:15:22 7:32
1 Kathleen March F 1:15:22 7:32
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Phil Robey M 45:06 4:31
2 Jamie Richardson M 45:34 4:33
3 Paul Kehoe M 51:35 5:10
4 Simon Carver M 55:08 5:31
5 Tim Jessup M 56:22 5:38
  End Male 45-49
   Female 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kelly Wyborn F 54:56 5:30
2 Judy Birch F 1:01:06 6:07
  End Female 45-49
   Male 50-54
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Scott Alder M 39:39 3:58
2 Peter Pecksen M 47:29 4:45
  End Male 50-54
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Neil Curryer M 1:01:40 6:10
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 54:23 5:26
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Greg Cowley M 40:14 4:01
2 Paul Killen M 52:09 5:13
  End Male 60-64
   Female 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Dee Duncan F 55:06 5:31
  End Female 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Charlie Glapiak M 55:40 5:34
2 Manfred Von Appen M 57:36 5:46
3 Richard Parbery M 1:09:13 6:55
  End Male 65-69
   Female 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Janice Davis F 57:41 5:46
  End Female 65-69
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 54:37 5:28
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matt Brady M 35:03 3:30
2 John Doyle M 35:36 3:34
3 Paul Murray M 36:24 3:38
4 Matt Hutton M 36:50 3:41
5 Ben Fuller M 38:41 3:52
6 Richard Palmer M 39:07 3:55
7 Paul Fenton M 39:28 3:57
8 Scott Alder M 39:39 3:58
9 Greg Cowley M 40:14 4:01
10 Dylan Cross M 41:31 4:09
11 Matthew Green M 42:02 4:12
12 Jason Farmer M 43:58 4:24
13 Kim Fletcher F 44:52 4:29
14 Phil Robey M 45:06 4:31
15 Chris Williams M 45:31 4:33
16 Jamie Richardson M 45:34 4:33
17 Shayne Pilgrim M 45:42 4:34
18 Will Andrews M 46:51 4:41
19 Peter Pecksen M 47:29 4:45
20 Helen Williams F 47:41 4:46
21 Steve Mudford M 48:15 4:50
22 Megan Donnelly F 48:24 4:50
23 Mark Threadgate M 49:25 4:57
24 Paul Kehoe M 51:35 5:10
25 Paul Killen M 52:09 5:13
26 Darlene Reis F 52:38 5:16
27 Susan Bryant F 54:23 5:26
28 Margaret Swarzes F 54:37 5:28
29 Kelly Wyborn F 54:56 5:30
30 Dee Duncan F 55:06 5:31
31 Simon Carver M 55:08 5:31
32 Charlie Glapiak M 55:40 5:34
33 Tim Jessup M 56:22 5:38
34 Manfred Von Appen M 57:36 5:46
35 Janice Davis F 57:41 5:46
36 Judy Birch F 1:01:06 6:07
37 Ashlee Slomka F 1:01:13 6:07
38 Neil Curryer M 1:01:40 6:10
39 Judith Joyce F 1:08:28 6:51
40 Richard Parbery M 1:09:13 6:55
41 Elizabeth Tucker F 1:14:36 7:28
42 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:15:22 7:32
43 Kathleen March F 1:15:22 7:32
  End All Results
End Long Race (Default Leg - 10km)
 
 Medium Race (Default Leg - 5km)
   Male U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Doley M 19:26 3:53
  End Male U16
   Female U16
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Grace Holland F 23:52 4:46
  End Female U16
   Female U18
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Aimee Richards F 26:01 5:12
2 Mil Brooks F 31:29 6:18
  End Female U18
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Doley M 19:26 3:53
2 Ethan Robinson M 20:41 4:08
3 Henry Sewell M 21:20 4:16
4 Lachlan Dowsett M 23:17 4:39
5 Grace Holland F 23:52 4:46
6 Glenn Bryant M 24:16 4:51
7 Louise Everett F 24:30 4:54
8 Robyn Curtis F 24:52 4:58
9 Eve Farmer F 25:21 5:04
10 Jasmine Mudford F 25:47 5:09
11 Aimee Richards F 26:01 5:12
12 Ella Farmer F 26:23 5:17
13 Sharlene Farmer F 26:30 5:18
14 Lisa Mattsson F 26:50 5:22
15 Steve Pryor M 27:12 5:26
16 Melissa Ingram F 27:22 5:28
17 Troy Robinson M 27:31 5:30
18 Lynda Finlayson F 27:31 5:30
19 Gordon Fox M 27:50 5:34
20 Dougal Dow M 28:24 5:41
21 Steve Smith M 28:26 5:41
22 Eileen Taylor F 29:02 5:48
23 Petro Holowinskyj M 29:49 5:58
24 Sharon Dow F 30:19 6:04
25 Trish Guy F 30:48 6:10
26 Mil Brooks F 31:29 6:18
27 Peta Mead F 31:35 6:19
28 John Shindlair M 34:42 6:56
29 Louella Dent F 36:24 7:17
30 Ingrid Oblasser F 37:44 7:33
31 Lachlan Curryer M 41:49 8:22
32 Anne Ronan F 46:03 9:13
33 Thomas Bunn M 54:32 10:54
34 Jack Hart M 54:38 10:56
  End All Results
End Medium Race (Default Leg - 5km)
 
 Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jayden Taylor M 13:25 4:28
2 Luke Hutton M 18:12 6:04
3 Heath Williams M 19:00 6:20
4 Noah Tonga M 36:47 12:16
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Tahlia Thompson F 22:22 7:27
2 Pascale Reis F 24:24 8:08
3 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 26:07 8:42
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ty Leadbeatter M 11:29 3:50
2 Tye Worell M 12:11 4:04
3 Cory Everett M 13:05 4:22
4 Grady Platt M 13:12 4:24
5 Ethan Cowling M 13:39 4:33
6 Liam Mullaly M 14:50 4:57
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Hannah Jarvis F 12:04 4:01
2 Paige Jessup F 14:19 4:46
3 Jassmin Daymond F 14:24 4:48
4 Madeline Platt F 15:11 5:04
5 Jaimee Jessup F 19:18 6:26
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jai Holland M 11:04 3:41
2 Kobe Monk M 11:34 3:51
3 Maxwell Holland M 12:39 4:13
4 Brayden Everett M 12:41 4:14
5 Jez Reis M 13:10 4:23
6 Ryan Dow M 17:12 5:44
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kaylee Dowsett F 11:41 3:54
2 Bethany Finlayson F 13:37 4:32
3 Hunter Rowntree F 13:58 4:39
4 Maddison McTaggart F 15:14 5:05
5 Holly Kehoe F 16:43 5:34
6 Anneliese Ekert F 18:02 6:01
7 Sinead Mullaly F 18:55 6:18
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:21 3:47
2 Finn Arnold M 11:40 3:53
3 Thomas McTaggart M 12:00 4:00
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:51 3:37
2 Baylee Holland F 12:45 4:15
3 Taylah Cowling F 15:22 5:07
4 Amy Dow F 19:09 6:23
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 10:51 3:37
2 Jai Holland M 11:04 3:41
3 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:21 3:47
4 Ty Leadbeatter M 11:29 3:50
5 Kobe Monk M 11:34 3:51
6 Finn Arnold M 11:40 3:53
7 Kaylee Dowsett F 11:41 3:54
8 Thomas McTaggart M 12:00 4:00
9 Hannah Jarvis F 12:04 4:01
10 Tye Worell M 12:11 4:04
11 Luka Magnery M 12:19 4:06
12 Maxwell Holland M 12:39 4:13
13 Brayden Everett M 12:41 4:14
14 Grant Everett M 12:43 4:14
15 Baylee Holland F 12:45 4:15
16 Cory Everett M 13:05 4:22
17 Jez Reis M 13:10 4:23
18 Grady Platt M 13:12 4:24
19 Jayden Taylor M 13:25 4:28
20 Bethany Finlayson F 13:37 4:32
21 Ethan Cowling M 13:39 4:33
22 Hunter Rowntree F 13:58 4:39
23 Tahnee Yates F 14:08 4:43
24 Paige Jessup F 14:19 4:46
25 Jassmin Daymond F 14:24 4:48
26 Kiara McCarthy F 14:36 4:52
27 Nicole McCarthy F 14:39 4:53
28 Peter Worell M 14:45 4:55
29 Liam Mullaly M 14:50 4:57
30 Anika McCarthy F 14:57 4:59
31 Lucas Leyshon M 15:01 5:00
32 Mark Leyshon M 15:02 5:01
33 Madeline Platt F 15:11 5:04
34 Nadine Platt F 15:11 5:04
35 Maddison McTaggart F 15:14 5:05
36 Taylah Cowling F 15:22 5:07
37 Grace Farmer F 15:39 5:13
38 David Holland M 16:11 5:24
39 Isaac Leyshon M 16:18 5:26
40 Holly Kehoe F 16:43 5:34
41 Douglas Rumbel M 16:59 5:40
42 Ryan Dow M 17:12 5:44
43 Rodney Mudford M 17:38 5:53
44 Ben Platt M 17:40 5:53
45 Anneliese Ekert F 18:02 6:01
46 Luke Hutton M 18:12 6:04
47 Kevin Thorpe M 18:13 6:04
48 Amanda Leyshon F 18:16 6:05
49 Sinead Mullaly F 18:55 6:18
50 Heath Williams M 19:00 6:20
51 Amy Dow F 19:09 6:23
52 Emlyn Williams M 19:15 6:25
53 Jaimee Jessup F 19:18 6:26
54 Nicole Wallace F 19:50 6:37
55 Tahlia Thompson F 22:22 7:27
56 Peter Thompson M 22:23 7:28
57 Pascale Reis F 24:24 8:08
58 Mick Reis M 24:25 8:08
59 Raelene Rumbel F 25:21 8:27
60 Kupa-Lilli Rowntree F 26:07 8:42
61 Finn McCarthy M 27:45 9:15
62 Kathy Curryer F 28:06 9:22
63 Kimberley Gulliver F 28:33 9:31
64 Angela Brady F 28:57 9:39
65 Hayden Curryer M 35:57 11:59
66 Noah Tonga M 36:47 12:16
67 Sonya Thompson F 38:29 12:50
  End All Results
End Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Elaine Bennett F
Kerry Bennett M
Greg Mullaly M
Ziggy Reis M
Carmen Allen F
Debra Fox F
Karen Pecksen F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous