Millington Championship - Walka Water Works Results

4/06/2016

Scratch

 Long Race (Default Leg - 10.6km)
   Open Male
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Matt Hutton M 41:15 3:53
2 Richard Palmer M 42:10 3:59
3 Scott Alder M 43:12 4:05
  End Open Male
   Open Female
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Angela Leadbeatter F 39:58 3:46
2 Kim Fletcher F 47:27 4:29
3 Helen Williams F 53:49 5:05
  End Open Female
   Female 30-34
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Peate F 55:17 5:13
2 Ashlee Slomka F 1:06:30 6:16
3 Elizabeth Tucker F 1:14:40 7:03
  End Female 30-34
   Male 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Chris Williams M 49:38 4:41
2 Bryn Francis M 53:03 5:00
3 Paul Peate M 55:18 5:13
  End Male 35-39
   Female 35-39
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Ann-Maree Campbell F 58:19 5:30
  End Female 35-39
   Male 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Paul Fenton M 43:18 4:05
2 Simon Gulliver M 43:52 4:08
3 Jason Gill M 47:42 4:30
4 Dan Solomon M 48:14 4:33
5 Greg Mullaly M 49:57 4:43
  End Male 40-44
   Female 40-44
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:20:05 7:33
  End Female 40-44
   Male 45-49
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Phil Robey M 47:27 4:29
2 Jamie Richardson M 51:53 4:54
3 Paul Kehoe M 52:06 4:55
4 Simon Carver M 58:28 5:31
  End Male 45-49
   Male 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Brian Anderson M 46:33 4:23
2 John Simmons M 1:06:06 6:14
  End Male 55-59
   Female 55-59
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Susan Bryant F 57:44 5:27
  End Female 55-59
   Male 60-64
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Michael Waters M 55:44 5:15
2 Paul Killen M 55:45 5:16
  End Male 60-64
   Male 65-69
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Terry Strachan M 55:20 5:13
  End Male 65-69
   Female 70+
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Margaret Swarzes F 1:00:07 5:40
  End Female 70+
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Angela Leadbeatter F 39:58 3:46
2 Matt Hutton M 41:15 3:53
3 Richard Palmer M 42:10 3:59
4 Scott Alder M 43:12 4:05
5 Paul Fenton M 43:18 4:05
6 Simon Gulliver M 43:52 4:08
7 Dylan Cross M 44:40 4:13
8 Shane Dowsett M 45:09 4:16
9 Brian Anderson M 46:33 4:23
10 Greg Cowley M 46:50 4:25
11 Phil Robey M 47:27 4:29
12 Kim Fletcher F 47:27 4:29
13 Jason Gill M 47:42 4:30
14 Dan Solomon M 48:14 4:33
15 Chris Williams M 49:38 4:41
16 Peter Pecksen M 49:42 4:41
17 Greg Mullaly M 49:57 4:43
18 Jamie Richardson M 51:53 4:54
19 Paul Kehoe M 52:06 4:55
20 Bryn Francis M 53:03 5:00
21 Helen Williams F 53:49 5:05
22 Susan Peate F 55:17 5:13
23 Paul Peate M 55:18 5:13
24 Terry Strachan M 55:20 5:13
25 Michael Waters M 55:44 5:15
26 Paul Killen M 55:45 5:16
27 Susan Bryant F 57:44 5:27
28 Ann-Maree Campbell F 58:19 5:30
29 Simon Carver M 58:28 5:31
30 Margaret Swarzes F 1:00:07 5:40
31 Michelle Roser F 1:02:01 5:51
32 John Simmons M 1:06:06 6:14
33 Ashlee Slomka F 1:06:30 6:16
34 Janice Davis F 1:08:48 6:29
35 Elizabeth Tucker F 1:14:40 7:03
36 Mellissa Mullaly F 1:20:05 7:33
  End All Results
End Long Race (Default Leg - 10.6km)
 
 Medium Race (Default Leg - 5.3km)
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Samuel Gulliver M 21:03 3:58
2 Mick Reis M 21:11 4:00
3 Paul Campbell M 22:58 4:20
4 Michael Cassey M 23:04 4:21
5 Grant Everett M 26:22 4:58
6 Louise Everett F 26:24 4:59
7 Glenn Bryant M 26:46 5:03
8 Tim Jessup M 26:56 5:05
9 Darren Kenny M 27:25 5:10
10 Gordon Fox M 30:08 5:41
11 Dougal Dow M 31:04 5:52
12 Eileen Taylor F 31:40 5:58
13 Len Swarzes M 33:07 6:15
14 Sharon Dow F 34:05 6:26
15 Peta Mead F 35:51 6:46
16 Anne Ronan F 37:27 7:04
  End All Results
End Medium Race (Default Leg - 5.3km)
 
 Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
   Male U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jayden Taylor M 13:58 4:39
2 Heath Williams M 16:17 5:26
  End Male U8
   Female U8
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Pascale Reis F 28:11 9:24
  End Female U8
   Male U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Cory Everett M 13:40 4:33
2 Grady Platt M 13:59 4:40
3 Liam Mullaly M 15:01 5:00
4 Ziggy Reis M 24:15 8:05
  End Male U10
   Female U10
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Hannah Jarvis F 11:57 3:59
2 Tegan Taylor F 12:31 4:10
3 Jassmin Daymond F 13:48 4:36
4 Madeline Platt F 15:58 5:19
5 Cadence Campbell F 17:06 5:42
  End Female U10
   Male U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Jai Holland M 11:21 3:47
2 Kobe Monk M 11:56 3:59
3 Jez Reis M 13:25 4:28
4 Brayden Everett M 13:35 4:32
5 Joel Gulliver M 14:30 4:50
6 Ryan Dow M 15:53 5:18
  End Male U12
   Female U12
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Kaylee Dowsett F 11:49 3:56
2 Bethany Finlayson F 13:40 4:33
3 Alana Pisch F 14:17 4:46
4 Hannah Choi F 14:35 4:52
5 Hunter Rowntree F 15:13 5:04
6 Holly Kehoe F 15:49 5:16
7 Sinead Mullaly F 19:46 6:35
  End Female U12
   Male U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:30 3:50
2 Thomas McTaggart M 11:48 3:56
  End Male U14
   Female U14
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Montana Monk F 11:12 3:44
  End Female U14
   All Results
Place Name Gender Time Av. Pace
1 Harrison Doley M 11:00 3:40
2 Montana Monk F 11:12 3:44
3 Jai Holland M 11:21 3:47
4 Flynn Wallace-Smith M 11:30 3:50
5 Joshua Kenny M 11:43 3:54
6 Thomas McTaggart M 11:48 3:56
7 Kaylee Dowsett F 11:49 3:56
8 Kobe Monk M 11:56 3:59
9 Hannah Jarvis F 11:57 3:59
10 Harrison Gill M 12:17 4:06
11 Tegan Taylor F 12:31 4:10
12 Ben Platt M 12:32 4:11
13 Baylee Holland F 12:56 4:19
14 Charlotte Pratt F 13:19 4:26
15 Jez Reis M 13:25 4:28
16 Brayden Everett M 13:35 4:32
17 Cory Everett M 13:40 4:33
18 Bethany Finlayson F 13:40 4:33
19 Jassmin Daymond F 13:48 4:36
20 David Pisch M 13:50 4:37
21 Jayden Taylor M 13:58 4:39
22 Grady Platt M 13:59 4:40
23 Alana Pisch F 14:17 4:46
24 Joel Gulliver M 14:30 4:50
25 Hannah Choi F 14:35 4:52
26 Warren Taylor M 14:57 4:59
27 Liam Mullaly M 15:01 5:00
28 Hunter Rowntree F 15:13 5:04
29 David Holland M 15:44 5:15
30 Grace Baxter F 15:48 5:16
31 Holly Kehoe F 15:49 5:16
32 Ryan Dow M 15:53 5:18
33 Madeline Platt F 15:58 5:19
34 Heath Williams M 16:17 5:26
35 Emlyn Williams M 16:22 5:27
36 Nicole Wallace F 16:45 5:35
37 Amy Dow F 16:47 5:36
38 Cadence Campbell F 17:06 5:42
39 Theresa Pisch F 17:16 5:45
40 Corey Rowntree F 17:34 5:51
41 Douglas Rumbel M 17:47 5:56
42 Samantha Holland F 18:30 6:10
43 Sinead Mullaly F 19:46 6:35
44 Jane Shaw F 19:53 6:38
45 Ziggy Reis M 24:15 8:05
46 Pascale Reis F 28:11 9:24
47 Darlene Reis F 28:14 9:25
48 Raelene Rumbel F 29:12 9:44
  End All Results
End Short Race (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender
Paul Buckley M
Annette Doley F
Weston Doley M
Kimberley Gulliver F
Robert McDonald M
Mark Threadgate M
James Welsh M
Jenny Baxter F
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous