Turner Park,Aberdare 'Christmas Run' Results

19/12/2018

Handicap Run

 Medium Run (Default Leg - 4.8km)
   All Runners
Place Name Gender Clock Time Handicap Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jack Robinson M 18:49 0:00 18:49 3:55 100
2 Matthew Morgan M 28:22 8:45 19:37 4:05 96
3 Shayne Pilgrim M 31:17 9:30 21:47 4:32 93
4 Mark Marsland M 30:59 8:45 22:14 4:38 91
5 Grahame Vernon M 30:42 7:30 23:12 4:50 90
6 Phil Byrnes M 31:24 7:45 23:39 4:56 89
7 Fiona Reynolds F 32:55 5:00 27:55 5:49 88
8 Petro Holowinskyj M 33:10 3:30 29:40 6:11 87
9 Louise Cairns F 34:36 3:00 31:36 6:35 86
9 Kristy Canavan F 31:36 0:00 31:36 6:35 85
11 Jessica Kinsley F 32:29 0:00 32:29 6:46 84
12 Mellissa Mullaly F 36:39 0:15 36:24 7:35 83
  End All Runners
   All Results
Place Name Gender Clock Time Handicap Time Av. Pace Points
1 Jack Robinson M 18:49 0:00 18:49 3:55 100
2 Matthew Morgan M 28:22 8:45 19:37 4:05 96
3 Shayne Pilgrim M 31:17 9:30 21:47 4:32 93
4 Mark Marsland M 30:59 8:45 22:14 4:38 91
5 Grahame Vernon M 30:42 7:30 23:12 4:50 90
6 Phil Byrnes M 31:24 7:45 23:39 4:56 89
7 Fiona Reynolds F 32:55 5:00 27:55 5:49 88
8 Petro Holowinskyj M 33:10 3:30 29:40 6:11 87
9 Louise Cairns F 34:36 3:00 31:36 6:35 86
10 Kristy Canavan F 31:36 0:00 31:36 6:35 85
11 Jessica Kinsley F 32:29 0:00 32:29 6:46 84
12 Mellissa Mullaly F 36:39 0:15 36:24 7:35 83
  End All Results
End Medium Run (Default Leg - 4.8km)
 
 Short Run (Default Leg - 3km)
   All Runners
Place Name Gender Clock Time Handicap Time Av. Pace Points
1 Noah Smith M 20:02 7:15 12:47 4:16 100
2 Coen Morgan M 19:09 6:15 12:54 4:18 96
3 Liam Mullaly M 21:14 6:45 14:29 4:50 93
4 Matilda Smith F 22:21 6:45 15:36 5:12 91
5 Jye Pilgrim M 21:40 4:30 17:10 5:43 90
6 Elizabeth Robinson F 17:17 0:00 17:17 5:46 89
7 Maci Morgan F 19:02 0:00 19:02 6:21 88
8 Alison Morgan F 23:49 4:45 19:04 6:21 87
9 Sinead Mullaly F 23:44 4:30 19:14 6:25 86
10 Mia Somers F 20:02 0:00 20:02 6:41 85
11 Archie Hampton M 20:54 0:00 20:54 6:58 84
12 Levi-James Lennard-Hampton M 26:51 5:30 21:21 7:07 83
13 Chloe Bain F 21:26 0:00 21:26 7:09 82
14 Katherine Morris F 22:07 0:00 22:07 7:22 81
15 Amity Pilgrim F 25:39 1:45 23:54 7:58 80
16 Timothy Marsland M 24:30 0:00 24:30 8:10 79
17 Stevie Somers F 24:58 0:00 24:58 8:19 78
18 Murray Marsland M 25:08 0:00 25:08 8:23 77
18 Joanne Marsland F 25:08 0:00 25:08 8:23 76
20 Bodean Somers*** M 26:24 0:00 26:24 8:48 75
21 Peter Reynolds M 27:18 0:00 27:18 9:06 74
22 Darren Patterson M 29:36 0:00 29:36 9:52 73
23 Scott Powick M 29:39 0:00 29:39 9:53 72
24 Ray Mulcahy M 31:51 0:00 31:51 10:37 71
  End All Runners
   All Results
Place Name Gender Clock Time Handicap Time Av. Pace Points
1 Noah Smith M 20:02 7:15 12:47 4:16 100
2 Coen Morgan M 19:09 6:15 12:54 4:18 96
3 Liam Mullaly M 21:14 6:45 14:29 4:50 93
4 Matilda Smith F 22:21 6:45 15:36 5:12 91
5 Jye Pilgrim M 21:40 4:30 17:10 5:43 90
6 Elizabeth Robinson F 17:17 0:00 17:17 5:46 89
7 Maci Morgan F 19:02 0:00 19:02 6:21 88
8 Alison Morgan F 23:49 4:45 19:04 6:21 87
9 Sinead Mullaly F 23:44 4:30 19:14 6:25 86
10 Mia Somers F 20:02 0:00 20:02 6:41 85
11 Archie Hampton M 20:54 0:00 20:54 6:58 84
12 Levi-James Lennard-Hampton M 26:51 5:30 21:21 7:07 83
13 Chloe Bain F 21:26 0:00 21:26 7:09 82
14 Katherine Morris F 22:07 0:00 22:07 7:22 81
15 Amity Pilgrim F 25:39 1:45 23:54 7:58 80
16 Timothy Marsland M 24:30 0:00 24:30 8:10 79
17 Stevie Somers F 24:58 0:00 24:58 8:19 78
18 Murray Marsland M 25:08 0:00 25:08 8:23 77
19 Joanne Marsland F 25:08 0:00 25:08 8:23 76
20 Bodean Somers*** M 26:24 0:00 26:24 8:48 75
21 Peter Reynolds M 27:18 0:00 27:18 9:06 74
22 Darren Patterson M 29:36 0:00 29:36 9:52 73
23 Scott Powick M 29:39 0:00 29:39 9:53 72
24 Ray Mulcahy M 31:51 0:00 31:51 10:37 71
  End All Results
End Short Run (Default Leg - 3km)
 
 Volunteers
Name Gender Points
Gordon Fox M 100
Brian Hampton M 100
Greg Mullaly M 100
End Volunteers

Questions about results? Please contact our Timekeeper

Back to Previous